29 February Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

29 February 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 29 February Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 29 February 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Next Exam Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs QuizLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

For Detail Current Affairs Download Our Current Affairs APP From Google Play

Next Exam Preparation

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

How many Farmer Producer Organisations(FPOs) will be launched by the government of India?

भारत सरकार द्वारा कितने किसान उत्पादक संगठन (एफपीओ) लॉन्च किए जाएंगे?

A.11000

B.12000

C.10000

D.13000

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following State/UT has been selected by NITI Aayog for the first pilot project on Sustainable Developmental Goals?

नीति आयोग द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य/केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेश को सतत विकास लक्ष्यों पर पहली पायलट परियोजना के लिए चुना गया है?

A.Haryana

B.J&K

C.Odisha

D.Jharkhand

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Recently which edition of National Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVK) conference was held in New Delhi?

हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय कृषि विज्ञान केंद्र (KVK) सम्मेलन का कौन सा संस्करण नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया था?

A.14th

B.13th

C.12th

D.11th

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Recently Telecom Minister Ravi Shankar Prasad has inaugurated BSNL’s FTTH & WiFi service in which of the following City?

हाल ही में दूरसंचार मंत्री रविशंकर प्रसाद ने निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में BSNL की FTTH & WiFi सेवा का उद्घाटन किया है?

A.Ladakh

B.Shimla

C.Dehradun

D.Rishikesh

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Recently in which of the following State/UT’s government announced amnesty scheme for power consumers?

हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश की सरकार ने बिजली उपभोक्ताओं के लिए माफी योजना की घोषणा की?

A.Haryana

B.J&K

C.Odisha

D.Jharkhand

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Recently Which State’s Assembly has decided to start “Best MLA” Awards from the Year 2019?

हाल ही में किस राज्य की विधानसभा ने वर्ष 2019 से “सर्वश्रेष्ठ विधायक” पुरस्कार शुरू करने का निर्णय लिया है?

A.Haryana

B.J&K

C.Gujarat

D.Jharkhand

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Recently in how many cities Finance Secretary has launched “Baroda Startup Banking” to make BoB a preferred banking partner for the start-up community?

हाल ही में कितने शहरों में वित्त सचिव ने BoB को स्टार्ट-अप समुदाय के लिए पसंदीदा बैंकिंग भागीदार बनाने के लिए “बड़ौदा स्टार्टअप बैंकिंग” शुरू किया है?

A.12

B.13

C.14

D.15

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Which of the following Telecom Company’s Payment Bank recently announced Aadhaar-enabled Payment System?

निम्नलिखित में से किस टेलीकॉम कंपनी के भुगतान बैंक ने हाल ही में आधार-सक्षम भुगतान प्रणाली की घोषणा की?

A.Jio

B.Airtel

C.BSNL

D.Vodafone

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Recently Which of the following Offshore Patrol Vessel has been Commissioned in the Indian Coast Guard?

हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस अपतटीय गश्ती पोत को भारतीय तटरक्षक बल में कमीशन किया गया है?

A.ICGS Varad

B.Chakra

C.Sudarshan

D.Bhism

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Recently RBI approved to appoint Sumant Kathpalia as MD and Ceo of which bank?

हाल ही में RBI ने किस बैंक के एमडी और Ceo के रूप में सुमंत कथपालिया को नियुक्त करने की मंजूरी दी?

A.Bank of Baroda

B.SBI Bank

C.HDFC Bank

D.IndusInd Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Recently NTPC has signed with which of the following organisation to set up air quality monitoring stations?

हाल ही में एनटीपीसी ने निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ वायु गुणवत्ता निगरानी स्टेशन स्थापित करने के लिए हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.IIT Delhi

B.IMD

C.CPCB

D.IIM Kolkata

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Which of the following Mobile Maker company joined hands with ISRO to provide NavIC technology in it’s smartphones in 2020?

निम्नलिखित में से किस मोबाइल निर्माता कंपनी ने 2020 में अपने स्मार्टफ़ोन में NavIC तकनीक प्रदान करने के लिए ISRO के साथ हाथ मिलाया है?

A.Nokia

B.Samsung

C.Xiaomi

D.Apple

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Who has been conferred with the 2020 Raja Ravi Varma Award?

2020 के राजा रवि वर्मा पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

A.Prof. J.S. Khanderao

B.Vasudev Kamath

C.Sumit Sarkar

D.Dinesh Sharma

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Named the editor recently entered in Limca Book of Records for editing films in 17 languages?

17 भाषाओं में फिल्मों के संपादन के लिए लिम्का बुक ऑफ रिकॉर्ड्स में हाल ही में दर्ज संपादक का नाम?

A.Prof. J.S. Khanderao

B.Vasudev Kamath

C.Sreekar Prasad

D.Dinesh Sharma

Answer/ उत्तर : C

Keep Refreshing for More Questions 

 

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat