03 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

03 March 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 03 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 03 March 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs QuizLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following Indian Website has been launched in Multilingual Version recently to attract tourists from Chinese, Arabic and Spanish speaking regions?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भारतीय वेबसाइट हाल ही में चीनी, अरबी और स्पेनिश भाषी क्षेत्रों के पर्यटकों को आकर्षित करने के लिए बहुभाषी संस्करण में लॉन्च की गई है?

A.MakeMyTrip

B.Yatra.Com

C.Incredible India

D.Bharat Dharshan

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

To Deliver diesel at doorsteps of Housing societies, hotels and hospitals in the national capital region government has launched which mobile app?

राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र सरकार में हाउसिंग सोसायटी, होटल और अस्पतालों के दरवाजे पर डीजल वितरित करने के लिए किस मोबाइल ऐप को लॉन्च किया गया है?

A.Fuel Humsafar

B.Diesel At Door

C.GharTak

D.Home Diesel

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

How much monetary aid ADB will provide to its member countries to fight the outbreak of COVID-19?

COVID-19 के प्रकोप से लड़ने के लिए ADB अपने सदस्य देशों को कितनी मौद्रिक सहायता प्रदान करेगा?

A.1 Million

B.2 Million

C.3 Million

D.4 Million

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following country has assumed the presidency of the UN security council for March 2020?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने मार्च 2020 के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र सुरक्षा परिषद का अध्यक्ष पद ग्रहण किया है?

A.India

B.China

C.Russia

D.Sri Lanka

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following country’s parliament has been dissolved by the president, recently?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की संसद हाल ही में राष्ट्रपति द्वारा भंग कर दी गई है?

A.Bhutan

B.Israel

C.Sri Lanka

D.Nepal

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Where did chilli festival start to promote the Nimari Brand of chillies, recently?

हाल ही में मिर्च के निमरी ब्रांड को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मिर्च उत्सव कहाँ शुरू हुआ?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

National E-Vidhan application has been implemented in which of the following states’ assembly?

राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान एप्लीकेशन को निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य की विधानसभा में लागू किया गया है?

A.Assam

B.Andhra Pradesh

C.Arunachal Pradesh

D.Sikkim

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Latthmar Holi is the famous festival of which state?

लट्ठमार होली किस राज्य का प्रसिद्ध त्योहार है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following Indian organisation has developed “RaIDer-X” a new explosive detection device?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय संगठन ने रेडरएक्स ” नामक एक नए विस्फोटक डिटेक्शन डिवाइस विकसित किया है?

A.DRDO

B.IISc Bangalore

C.ISRO

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

To supply 4 indigenously built radar (capable of locating weapons) India has signed a deal with which country?

4 स्वदेश निर्मित राडार (हथियारों का पता लगाने में सक्षम) की आपूर्ति करने के लिए भारत ने किस देश के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.Myanmar

B.Afghanistan

C.Armenia

D.Israel

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

March 1 is celebrated as the?

1 मार्च किसके रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.Teachers’ Day

B.Army Day

C.Zero Discrimination Day

D.Earth Day

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

What is the theme for World Wildlife Day 2020?

विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस 2020 के लिए विषय क्या है?

A.Sustaining all life on Earth

B.life is Sustaining

C.Sustaining life

D.life on Earth

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Sanghanayaka Suddhananda Mahathero who recently passed away was a famous person for which reason?

संघनायक सुधानंद महाथेरो जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, वह किस कारण से प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Politician

B.Journalist

C.Saint

D.Actor

Answer/ उत्तर : C
"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat