04 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

04 March 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 04 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 04 March 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Next Exam PreparationLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

 

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

On It’s 19th Foundation Day BEE has launched star rating programme for which kind of Electronic items?

19 वें स्थापना दिवस पर BEE ने किस तरह के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक आइटमों के लिए स्टार रेटिंग कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

A.Light Commercial Air Conditioners

B.Deep Freezers

C.Home Retreaters

D.Both A & B

Answer: – D

Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) agency of the Government of India, under the Ministry of Power, has launched star rating programme for Light Commercial Air Conditioners (LCAC) and Deep Freezers./ ऊर्जा दक्षता ब्‍यूरो(Bureau of Energy Efficiency – BEE) ने  लाइट कमर्शियल एयर कंडीशनरों(LCACऔर डीप फ़्रीज़र के लिए स्टार रेटिंग कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है |

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

How much aid has been announced by World Bank to assist countries that are grappling with economic impacts of coronavirus?

विश्व बैंक द्वारा कोरोनोवायरस के चलते आर्थिक प्रभावों से जूझ रहे देशों की सहायता के लिए कितनी सहायता राशि की घोषणा की गई है?

A.10 billion USD

B.11 billion USD

C.12 billion USD

D.13 billion USD

Answer: – C

The World Bank announced 12 billion USD to assist countries that are grappling with economic impacts of coronavirus./ विश्व बैंक ने कोरोनोवायरस प्रकोप के चलते आर्थिक प्रभावों से जूझ रहे देशों की मदद के लिए 12 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर की राशि देने की घोषणा की है।

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the Paytm’s subsidiary, which has got an Insurance Broking license from IRADI recently?

पेटीएम की सहायक कंपनी का नाम बताएं, जिसे हाल ही में IRADI से बीमा ब्रोकिंग लाइसेंस मिला है?

A.Paytm Insurance Broking

B.Paytm Insurance Banking

C.Paytm Insurance Bank

D.Paytm Insurance Bussiness

Answer: – A

Indian digital payments platform Paytm’s subsidiary, Paytm Insurance Broking, has received the brokerage licence from the Insurance Regulatory and Authority of India (IRDAI)./भारत के डिजिटल भुगतान प्लेटफॉर्मपेटीएमकी सहयोगी कंपनी पेटीएम इन्सुरेंस ब्रोकिंग को बीमा नियामक और प्राधिकरण प्राधिकरण (IRDAI) द्वारा ब्रोकरेज लाइसेंस जारी कर दिया है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Where the Indian Army’s International Seminar “Pragyan Conclave 2020”  has started recently?

भारतीय सेना का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी “प्रज्ञान कॉन्क्लेव 2020″ हाल ही में कहाँ शुरू हुआ है?

A.Pune

B.New Delhi

C.Bengaluru

D.Kerala

Answer: – B

The Indian Army’sInternational Seminar Pragyan Conclave 2020” has begun at Manekshaw Centre, New Delhi. The seminar has been organised by Centre for Land Warfare Studies (CLAWS)./ इंडियन आर्मी का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सेमिनार “प्रज्ञान कॉन्क्लेव 2020” मानेकशॉ सेंटर, नई दिल्ली में शुरू हुआ है। सेमिनार का आयोजन सेंटर फॉर लैंड वारफेयर स्टडीज (CLAWS) द्वारा किया गया है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

RBL bank has inked a partnership with which of the following organisation to launch co-branded credit cards?

आरबीएल बैंक ने सह-ब्रांडेड क्रेडिट कार्ड लॉन्च करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.Amazon

B.Food Panda

C.Swiggy

D.Zomato

Answer: – D

RBL Bank (formerly known as Ratnakar Bank ltd) inks partnership with Online food ordering and delivery app Zomatoto launch co-branded credit cards, powered by Mastercard./ निजी क्षेत्र के बैंक आरबीएल(जिसे पहले रत्नाकर बैंक लिमिटेड के नाम से जाना जाता था) ने ऑनलाइन फूड ऑर्डरिंग और खाना पहुँचाने वाली ऐपZomato के साथ मास्टरकार्ड द्वारा संचालित को-ब्रांडेड क्रेडिट कार्ड लॉन्च करने के लिए साझेदारी की है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To set up FPOs IIT Mandi has signed an agreement with which of the following organisation?

FPOs स्थापित करने के लिए IIT मंडी ने निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.RBI

B.NABARD

C.Ministry of Agricultural

D.BOB

Answer: – B

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Mandi & Enabling Women of Kamand (EWOK) Society has inked a tripartite deal with the National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARDfor setting up three Farmer Producer Organization in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh./ मंडी के भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (Indian Institute of Technology) और एनाब्लिंग वीमेन ऑफ़ कामंद (EWOK) सोसायटी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के मंडी में तीन किसान उत्‍पादक संगठनों की स्थापना करने के लिए नेशनल बैंक फॉर एग्रीकल्चर एंड रूरल डेवलपमेंट (NABARD) के साथ एक त्रिपक्षीय समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए है।

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following city will host 108th Indian Science Congress in 2021?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शहर 2021 में 108 वीं भारतीय विज्ञान कांग्रेस की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.Jaipur

B.Kanpur

C.Pune

D.Delhi

Answer: – C

Pune will host the annual session of 108th Indian Science Congress on January 3-7, 2021. This will be the fourth time that the city will host the prestigious meet in the last 100 years./ पुणे अगले साल 3 से 7 जनवरीको भारतीय विज्ञान कांग्रेस के 108 वें वार्षिक सम्मेलनकी मेजबानी करेगा। पिछले 100 वर्षों में यह चौथा मौका होगा जब ये शहर इस प्रतिष्ठित सम्मलेन की मेजबानी करेगा।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

World Hearing Day is observed on which date?

विश्व श्रवण दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

A.1st March

B.2nd March

C.3rd March

D.4th March

Answer: – C

World Hearing Day is observed globally on 3rd of March every year./विश्व स्तर पर हर साल 3 मार्च को मनाया जाता हैं ।

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

In which of the following state 68th Where did 68th edition of All India Police Athletic Championship has started?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में ऑल इंडिया पुलिस एथलेटिक चैम्पियनशिप का 68 वां संस्करण शुरू हुआ है?

A.Delhi

B.Rajasthan

C.Haryana

D.Uttar Pradesh

Answer:  – C

All India Police Athletic Championship 2019has commenced in the Panchkula District of Haryana. This is the 68th edition of All India Police Athletic Championship./ हरियाणा के पंचकुला जिले में अखिल भारतीय पुलिस एथलेटिक चैम्पियनशिप 2019आरंभ हो गई है। यह अखिल भारतीय पुलिस एथलेटिक चैंपियनशिप का 68 वां संस्करण है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the Indian Player recently won bronze medal at BWF Yonex Dutch Junior International?

उन भारतीय खिलाड़ियों का नाम बताइये, हाल ही में योनेक्स डच जूनियर इंटरनेशनल 2020 में कांस्य पदक जीता?

A.Tasnim Mir

B.Mansi Singh

C.Guman Chandel

D.Both A & B

Answer: – D

Tasnim Mir and Mansi Singh of India has won the bronze medal each in the girls’ singles Badminton event at the Yonex Dutch Junior International 2020. / भारत की तस्नीम मीर और मानसी सिंह ने योनेक्स डच जूनियर इंटरनेशनल 2020 में लड़कियों की एकल बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है.

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat