05 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

05 March 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 05 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 05 March 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Next Exam Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Next Exam PreparationLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following organisation is organising the 35th edition of AAHAR – the Food and Hospitality fair?

आहार-  भोजन और आतिथ्य मेले के 35 वें संस्करण का आयोजन निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संगठन कर रहा है?

A.FSSAI

B.ITPO

C.FCI

D.Ministry of Agricultural

Answer: – B

The 35th edition of AAHAR – the Food and Hospitality fair began in New Delhi. This fair is being organized by India Trade Promotion Organisation, ITPO/ नई दिल्लीमें 3 से 7मार्च तक चलने वाले आहार-  भोजन और आतिथ्य मेला का 35 वां संस्करण आयोजित किया जा रहा। इस मेले का आयोजन भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन (India Trade Promotion Organisation) द्वारा किया जा रहा है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Where did the inaugural session of the workshop on “Increasing Water Use Efficiency in Industries” start?

 “उद्योगों में जल उपयोग क्षमता में वृद्धि” पर कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन सत्र कहाँ शुरू हुआ?

A.Bengaluru

B.Dimapur

C.Jagdalpur

D.New Delhi

Answer: – D

The National Water Mission organized the inaugural session of the workshop on “Increasing Water Use Efficiency in Industries”. The workshop on “Increasing Water Use Efficiency in Industries” was held in New Delhi./ राष्ट्रीय जल मिशन द्वारा “उद्योगों में जल उपयोग क्षमता में वृद्धि” पर कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया। ये कार्यशाला राजधानी दिल्ली में आयोजित की गई।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which state has announced “Gairsain” as its summer capital recently?

किस राज्य ने हाल ही में अपनी ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी के रूप में “गैरसैंण” की घोषणा की है?

A.Uttarakhand

B.Himachal

C.Sikkim

D.Manipur

Answer: – A

The state government of Uttarakhand has announced that Gairsain will be the summer capital of Uttarakhand. /उत्तराखंड सरकार ने “गैरसैंण को उत्तराखंड की ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी बनाने की घोषणा की है। गैरसैंण चमोली जिले में स्थित तहसील है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the State/UT recently has launched“Student Health Card” scheme?

उस राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में “स्टूडेंट हेल्थ कार्ड” योजना शुरू की है?

A.Uttarakhand

B.Himachal

C.J&K

D.Manipur

Answer: – C

“Student Health Card” scheme has been launched in the Union Territory Jammu and Kashmir. /केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू और कश्मीर में “छात्र स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य कार्ड” योजना का शुभारंभ किया गया है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Who has been appointed as the new Finance Secretary in the Indian Government?

भारत सरकार में नए वित्त सचिव के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Ajay Bhushan Pandey

B.Sanjay Kumar Panda

C.Sanjay Kumar Panda

D.Sulakshana Naik

Answer: – A

The government of India appointed the current Revenue Secretary Ajay Bhushan Pandey as the new Finance Secretary. /केंद्र सरकार ने वर्तमान राजस्व सचिव अजय भूषण पांडे की नियुक्ति नए वित्त सचिव के रूप में करने की घोषणा है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Who has been appointed as the India’s next Ambassador to Turkey?

तुर्की में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Ajay Bhushan Pandey

B.Sanjay Kumar Panda

C.Sanjay Kumar Panda

D.Sulakshana Naik

Answer: – B

The Ministry of External Affairs announced Senior diplomat Sanjay Kumar Panda has been appointed as India’s Ambassador to Turkey. / विदेश मंत्रालय द्वारा वरिष्ठ राजनयिक संजय कुमार पांडा को तुर्की में भारत का नया राजदूत नियुक्त किए जाने घोषणा की गई है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Who has been appointed new chairman of the selection panel by the BBCI’s Cricket Advisory Committee?

BBCI की क्रिकेट सलाहकार समिति द्वारा किसे चयन पैनल का नया अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Ajay Bhushan Pandey

B.Sanjay Kumar Panda

C.Sunil Joshi

D.Sulakshana Naik

Answer: – C

Former Indian cricketer Sunil Joshi becomes the new chairman of the national selection panel by the BCCI’s Cricket Advisory Committee (CAC) in Mumbai./ मुंबई में BCCI की क्रिकेट सलाहकार समिति (CAC) ने पूर्व भारतीय स्पिनर सुनील जोशी को राष्ट्रिय चयन समिति का अध्यक्ष बनाने की घोषणा की है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

President Ram Nath Kovind conferred the 61st annual awards of the National Lalit Kala Akademi to 15 artists recently. The award carries _______

राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंद ने हाल ही में 15 कलाकारों को राष्ट्रीय ललित कला अकादमी के 61 वें वार्षिक पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया। पुरस्कार में  _______ दिया जाता हैं |

A.A Shawl

B.A Plaque

C.1 Lakh Rupees

D.All of the above

Check Answer: – D

President Ram Nath Kovind conferred the 61st annual awards of the National Lalit Kala Akademi to 15 artists at the Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi. The awardees were honoured with a shawl, plaque and cash prize worth Rs 1 lakh. / राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंद ने नई दिल्ली के राष्ट्रपति भवन में कलाकारों को 61 वें राष्ट्रीय ललित कला अकादमी पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित किया। पुरस्कार पाने वालों कलाकारों को एक लाख रुपये नकद पुरस्कारशॉल और एक पट्टिका देकर सम्मानित किया गया।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

When the fourth edition of the Women Transforming India Awards 2019 will be organised?

वुमन ट्रांसफॉर्मिंग इंडिया अवार्ड्स 2019 का चौथा संस्करण कब आयोजित किया जाएगा?

A.8th March

B.7th March

C.10th March

D.9th March

Answer: – A

The fourth edition of the Women Transforming India Awards 2019 will be organised on the occasion of International Women’s Day i.e. on 8 March 2020. The Women Transforming India Awards 2019 will be organised by the Women Entrepreneurship Platform of the NITI Aayog (National Institution for Transforming India). / वुमन ट्रांसफॉर्मिंग इंडिया अवार्ड्स 2019 का चौथा संस्करण अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस के अवसर पर 8 मार्च 2020 को आयोजित किया जाएगा। महिला ट्रांसफ़ॉर्मिंग इंडिया अवार्ड्स 2019 का आयोजन NITI Aayog (नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूशन फॉर ट्रांसफ़ॉर्मिंग इंडिया) के महिला उद्यमिता मंच द्वारा किया जाएगा।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been honoured with 128th Commonwealth Points of Light Award?

 

128 वें कॉमनवेल्थ पॉइंट्स ऑफ़ लाइट अवार्ड से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

A.Jadav Payeng

B.Nick Low

C.H. W. Bush

D.Prem Chand

Answer: – A

Assam’s Environmental activist Jadav Payeng,popularly called the ‘Forest Man of India’,was named as the 128th Commonwealth Points of Light Award winner. Queen Elizabeth II has honoured Payeng for his exceptional voluntary service to environmental conservation. / असम के पर्यावरण कार्यकर्ता और फॉरेस्ट मैन ऑफ इंडिया’ के नाम से लोकप्रिय जादव पायेंग को 128 वें राष्ट्रमंडल पॉइंट्स ऑफ़ लाइट अवार्ड के लिए चुना गया। यूनाइटेड किंगडम की महारानी क्वीन एलिजाबेथ द्वितीय द्वारा पायेंग को पर्यावरण संरक्षण के लिए उनके द्वारा की जा रही है असाधारण स्वैच्छिक सेवा के लिए इस सम्मान के लिए चुना गया है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

National Safety Day is celebrated every year on_____ ?

 

राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दिवस प्रत्येक वर्ष _____ को मनाया जाता है?

A.5th March

B.3rd March

C.8th March

D.4th March

Answer: – D

National Safety Day is celebrated on 4 March to commemorate the foundation of the National Safety Council to raise awareness about the safety measures to prevent mishaps and accidents due to lack of awareness. / जागरूकता की कमी के कारण होने वाली दुर्घटनाओं और इन्हें रोकने के लिए जरुरी सुरक्षा उपायों के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए हर साल 4 मार्च को राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दिवस मनाया जाता है, जो राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद स्थापना दिवस भी है।

 

Next Exam Preparation

Next Exam Preparation

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat