06 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

06 March 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 06 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 06 March 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Next Exam Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Next Exam PreparationLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

Next Exam Preparation

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which State/UT recently hosted a national level Training Workshop on COVID-19 Management?

हाल ही में किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने COVID-19 प्रबंधन पर एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर की प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला आयोजित की है?

A.Delhi

B.Gujarat

C.Kerala

D.Rajasthan

Answer: – A

A national level Training Workshop on COVID-19 Management for all the states and hospitals was organized in New Delhi. / नई दिल्ली में राज्य और केंद्र के अंतर्गत आने वाले सभी अस्पतालों में कोविड-19 से रोकथाम और ज़रूरी प्रबंधन पर एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर की प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

A Workshop-cum-Awareness Programme organised by The District Employment and Counseling Centre was held at_____?

जिला रोजगार और परामर्श केंद्र द्वारा आयोजित एक कार्यशाला-सह-जागरूकता कार्यक्रम _____ में आयोजित किया गया था?

A.Nagpur, Maharashtra

B.Ajmer, Rajasthan

C.Kulgam, Jammu & Kashmir

D.Hisaar, Haryana

Answer: – C

The District Employment and Counseling Centre has organized a Workshop-cum-Awareness Programme on the Skill Development for Unorganized Workers. Awareness workshop for the unorganized workers was organized under the Pradhan Mantri Shram Yogi Maandhan (PMSYM) Scheme. The workshop was held in Kulgam, Jammu & Kashmir./ जिला रोजगार एवं परामर्श केंद्रद्वारा असंगठित श्रमिकोंके कौशल विकास पर एक कार्यशाला-व-जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। असंगठित श्रमिकों के लिए इस जागरूकता कार्यशाला का आयोजन प्रधानमंत्री श्रम योगी मानधन (PMSYM) योजना के तहत किया गया था। यह कार्यशाला जम्मू-कश्मीर के कुलगाम में आयोजित की गई।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Who has been elected the new Prime Minister of Slovenia?

स्लोवेनिया का नया प्रधानमंत्री किसे चुना गया है?

A.Milan Kučan

B.Janez Jansa

C.Marjan Sarec

D.Alenka Bratušek

Answer: – B

Leader of Slovenian Democratic Party, Janez Jansa becomes new Prime Minister of Slovenia. He will replace centre-left Prime Minister Marjan Sarec, who resigned from his post in January 2020. /स्लोवेनियाई डेमोक्रेटिक पार्टी के नेता जनेज़ जानसा को स्लोवेनिया का नया प्रधानमंत्री चुना गया है। वह कार्यवाहक प्रधान मंत्री मार्जन सरेक का स्थान लेंगे, जिन्होंने जनवरी 2020 में अपने पद से इस्तीफा दे दिया था।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

In which of the following state, 3 day Namaste Orchha festival begins?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में, 3-दिवसीय नमस्ते ओरछा उत्सव शुरू हुआ?

A.Uttar Pradesh

B.Arunachal Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Assam

Check Answer: – C

Namaste Orchha’ festival begins in Orchha, a town in Niwari district of Madhya Pradesh. Orchha is a famous tourist destination popular for its Ramaraja temple as well as other historical buildings. / मध्य प्रदेश के निवारी जिले के ओरछा शहर में ‘नमस्ते ओरछा महोत्‍सव आरंभ हो गया है। ओरछा अन्‍य ऐतिहासिक स्‍मारकों के साथ-साथ अपने रामराजा मंदिर के लिए भी एक प्रसिद्ध पर्यटन स्थल है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

In which of the following state, Chapchar Kut festival begins?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में, चापचार कुट उत्सव शुरू हुआ?

A.Mizoram

B.Arunachal Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Assam

Answer: – A

The celebration of festival Chapchar Kut has commenced in the state of Mizoram. Chapchar Kut is the biggest and the most joyful spring festival of Mizos./मिजोरम में चापचार कुट” पर्व मनाया जा रहा है। चापचार कुट मिजो समुदाय का सबसे बड़ा और सबसे अधिक खुशी से मनाएं जाने वाला पर्व है। इस पर्व को राज्‍य में सर्वाधिक लोकप्रिय वसंतोत्‍सव भी माना जाता है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Where the 4th edition of Global Ayurveda Festival to be held?

ग्लोबल आयुर्वेद महोत्सव का 4 वां संस्करण कहाँ आयोजित किया जाएगा?

A.Nagpur, Maharashtra

B.Ajmer, Rajasthan

C.Kochi, Kerala

D.Hisaar, Haryana

Answer: – C

The 4th Global Ayurveda Festivalwill be held at Kochi, Keralafrom 16th to 20th May. The theme of the event is Ayurveda Medical Tourism: Actualizing India’s credibility. GAF2020 is being organised by the Centre for Innovation in Science and Social Action (CISSA). / इस वर्ष होने वाले वैश्विक आयुर्वेद महोत्सवका चौथा संस्करण16 से 20 मई तक केरल के कोच्चि में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस महोत्सव का विषय “Ayurveda Medical Tourism: Actualizing India’s credibility” (आयुर्वेद चिकित्सा पर्यटन: भारत की साख बनाना) है। इस महोत्सव का आयोजन सेंटर फॉर इनोवेशन इन साइंस एंड सोशल एक्शन (CISSA) द्वारा किया जा रहा है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

 

Name the app recently launched by SEBI for the convenience of investors to lodge grievances in Sebi Complaints Redress System?

सेबी शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली में निवेशकों की सुविधा के लिए हाल ही में सेबी द्वारा शुरू की गई ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.SEBI HELP

B.SEBI SCORES

C.SEBI COMPLAIN

D.SEBI SOLUTION

Answer: – B

Markets regulator Sebi has launched a mobile application Sebi SCORES’ for convenience of investors to lodge grievances in Sebi Complaints Redress System (SCORES).  / बाजार नियामक संस्था सेबी ने निवेशकों की शिकायत संबंधी समस्याओं को दूर करने के लिए सेबी शिकायत निपटान प्रणाली मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन Sebi SCORES‘ लॉन्च की है।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Google Cloud recently has announced its plans to open a Delhi Cloud Region. This will be company’s  _________ cloud region in India. 

Google क्लाउड ने हाल ही में दिल्ली क्लाउड क्षेत्र खोलने की अपनी योजनाओं की घोषणा की है। यह भारत में कंपनी का _________ क्लाउड क्षेत्र होगा

A.1st

B.2nd

C.3rd

D.4th

Answer: – B

Google Cloud announced its plans to open a Delhi Cloud Region. This will be the company’s second cloud region in India since it launched one in Mumbai three years ago in 2017. / सर्च इंजन कंपनी गूगल क्लाउड ने दिल्ली में क्लाउड रीजन विकसित करने की अपनी योजना की घोषणा की है। यह गूगल का भारत में दूसरा क्लाउड रीजन होगा, इससे तीन साल पहले गूगल ने साल 2017 में मुंबई में इसे लॉन्च किया था।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

The Book “Chronicles of Change Champions” recently released by Smriti Zubin Irani, is a compilation of Initiatives taken under which scheme?

स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी द्वारा हाल ही में जारी की गई पुस्तक “क्रॉनिकल्स ऑफ चेंज चैंपियंस” किस योजना के तहत शुरू की गई पहल का संकलन है?

A.PM KISAAN MAAN

B.UJJWALA SCHEME

C.Atal Pension Yojana

D.BETI BACHO BETI PADO

Answer: – D

Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smriti Zubin Irani has released a book titled “Chronicles of Change Champions” in New Delhi. The book is a compilation of 25 innovative initiatives taken at the state and district levels under the Prime Minister’s flagship scheme of Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao. /  केंद्रीय महिला और बाल विकास मंत्री स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी ने नई दिल्ली में क्रॉनिकल्स ऑफ चेंज चैंपियंस नामक पुस्तक का विमोचन किया। यह पुस्तक प्रधानमंत्री की फ्लैगशिप योजना बेटी बचाओ, बेटी पढाओ के तहत राज्य और जिला स्तर पर की चलाई जा रही 25 अभिनव पहलों का संकलन है।

Current Affairs for Next Exam Preparation

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following country will host the Badminton Asia Championships?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश बैडमिंटन एशिया चैंपियनशिप की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.Philippines

B.China

C.India

D.England

Answer: – A

The Badminton Asia Championships will be held in the capital of Philippines i.e. Manila. The Badminton Asia Championship was earlier scheduled to be held in Wuhan, China.  / इस साल की बैडमिंटन एशिया चैंपियनशिप फिलीपीन की राजधानी मनीला में आयोजित की जाएगी। बैडमिंटन एशिया चैंपियनशिप को पहले चीन के वुहान में आयोजित किया जाना था।

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which of the following State/UT will host the 1st Edition of  Khelo India Women’s Hockey League?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश खेलो इंडिया महिला हॉकी लीग के पहले संस्करण की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.Odisha

B.Delhi

C.Karnataka

D.All of the above

Answer: – D

The Sports Authority of India (SAI) has announced the first edition of the Khelo India Women’s Hockey League Under-21 in association with Hockey India. First phase of the league will be held at the Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium in New Delhi while the second phase will be held at the SAI Centre in Bengaluru. The final phase will be held at the Kalinga Stadium in Bhubaneswar. / भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण (SAI) ने घोषणा की है कि खेलों इंडिया विमेंस हॉकी लीग अंडर -21 के पहले संस्करण का आयोजन हॉकी इंडिया के साथ मिलकर किया जाएगा। इस लीग का पहला चरण नई दिल्लीके मेजर ध्यानचंद नेशनल स्टेडियम में आयोजित किया जाएगा, जबकि दूसरा चरण बेंगलुरुके एसएआई सेंटर में आयोजित किया जाएगा और लीग का अंतिम चरण भुवनेश्वर के कलिंगा स्टेडियम में आयोजित किया जाएगा।

 

Next Exam Preparation

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat