07-08 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

07-08 March 2020 Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation | Dear Aspirants, In this post Notesbag is sharing with you 07-08 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz for your Next Exam Preparation i.e. Banking, SSC, UPSC, and State PSC. Notesbag also Provides Daily Current Affairs in Details in both Hindi and English Language. You Can Read 07-08 March 2020 Current Affairs Here. You Can Also Download Daily Current Affairs In Pdf Format that will help in Your Next Exam Preparation.

02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs, Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Next Exam PreparationLike Our Facebook Page: –https://www.facebook.com/NotesBag/
02 & 03 February 2020 Current Affairs Join Telegram Group for SSC CGL 2019: –https://t.me/SSC_Exams_2020
Daily Current Affairs Quiz Join Telegram Group for Banking Preparation: – https://t.me/sbi_ibps_2020_exam

Next Exam Preparation

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Under which scheme GoI has announced to replace all level crossings on National Highways by Over/under Bridges?

किस योजना के तहत GoI ने ओवर ब्रिज / अंडर ब्रिज द्वारा राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों पर सभी स्तर के क्रॉसिंग को बदलने की घोषणा की है?

A.PM-KISAN

B.AMRUT

C.UDAY

D.Setu Bharatam Scheme

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Where did the annual festival of St Antony’s Shrine begin, recently?

हाल ही में सेंट एंटनी के श्राइन का वार्षिक उत्सव कहाँ शुरू हुआ?

A.India

B.Bhutan

C.Sri Lanka

D.Thailand

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Who has been appointed the new Prime Minister of Ukraine?

किसे यूक्रेन का नया प्रधान मंत्री नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Volodymyr Zelensky

B.Denys Shmygal

C.Oleksiy Honcharuk

D.Tymofiy Mylovanov

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following country will host 5th BIMSTEC Summit in September 2020?

सितंबर 2020 में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश 5 वें बिम्सटेक शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.India

B.Bhutan

C.Sri Lanka

D.Thailand

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

EPFO recently slashed interest rate on deposits to 8.5% for 2019-20, what was the interest rate before?

ईपीएफओ ने हाल ही में 2019-20 के लिए जमा पर ब्याज दर 8.5% तक घटा दी, इससे पहले ब्याज दर क्या थी?

A.8.60%

B.8.55%

C.8.65%

D.8.75%

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

7th March is celebrated as ______________ every year?

7 मार्च हर साल ______________ के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.Jan Aushadhi Diwas

B.International Women’s Day

C.National Safety Day

D.World Consumer Rights Day

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

8th March is celebrated as ______________ every year?

8 मार्च हर साल ______________ के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.Jan Aushadhi Diwas

B.International Women’s Day

C.National Safety Day

D.World Consumer Rights Day

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

DAY-NULM recently(in last 2-3 days) has partnered with which organisation for e-marketing of products?

हाल ही में (पिछले 2-3 दिनों में) ने उत्पादों की ई-मार्केटिंग के लिए DAY-NULM ने किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.Flipkart

B.Snapdeal

C.Amazon

D.Paytm Mall

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Hyderabad Metro has signed a partnership with which of the following organisation for the QR-code-based metro ticketing system?

हैदराबाद मेट्रो ने क्यूआर-कोड-आधारित मेट्रो टिकटिंग प्रणाली के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ एक साझेदारी पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.Flipkart

B.Snapdeal

C.Amazon

D.Paytm

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the new Chief Information Commissioner of India?

भारत के नए मुख्य सूचना आयुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Sudhir Bhargava

B.Bimal Julka

C.Sunil Joshi

D.Devendra Singh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

BRAC has topped the list of top 500 Global NGOs, it belongs to which of the following country?

BRAC ने शीर्ष 500 ग्लोबल एनजीओ की सूची में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है, यह निम्नलिखित में से किस देश से संबंधित है?

A.India

B.Bhutan

C.Sri Lanka

D.Thailand

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the first cricket player who featured in 500 matches in T20 format?

उस पहले क्रिकेट खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए, जिसने T20 प्रारूप में 500 मैचों में भाग लिया?

A.Virat Kohli

B.Rohit Sharma

C.Kieron Pollard

D.Kane Williamson

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Which of the following country won Women’s T20 World Cup Title?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने महिला टी 20 विश्व कप खिताब जीता?

A.Australia

B.India

C.New Zealand

D.Sri Lanka

Answer/ उत्तर : A
"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat