21-23 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

21-23 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The government of Indian recently has approved Production Incentive Scheme for Electronics Manufacturing, how much the government will invest in this sector for the next 5 years?

भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स विनिर्माण के लिए उत्पादन प्रोत्साहन योजना को मंजूरी दी है, सरकार अगले 5 वर्षों के लिए इस क्षेत्र में कितना निवेश करेगी?

A.Rs 19 lakh crore

B.Rs 20 lakh crore

C.Rs 21 lakh crore

D.Rs 22 lakh crore

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following organisation will launch “Swavalamban Express” for new entrepreneurs?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संगठन नए उद्यमियों के लिए “स्वावलंबन एक्सप्रेसलॉन्च करेगा?

A.SEBI

B.ASSOCHAM

C.SIDBI

D.IDBI

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

What is the name of the information system recently launched by Whatsapp?

हाल ही में व्हाट्सएप द्वारा शुरू की गई सूचना प्रणाली का नाम क्या है?

A.WhatsApp Information Hub

B.WhatsApp Coronavirus Information Hub

C.WhatsApp Information Hub

D.WhatsApp Covid-19 Information Hub

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following Video Streaming Platform has recently announced $100mn fund for film & TV Workers to help in Coronavirus Outbreak?

निम्नलिखित में से किस वीडियो स्ट्रीमिंग प्लेटफॉर्म ने हाल ही में फिल्म और टीवी वर्कर्स के लिए कोरोनवायरस प्रकोप में मदद के लिए $ 100 मिलियन फंड की घोषणा की है?

A.HotStar

B.YouTube

C.Netflix

D.PrimeVideo

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

In which state’s government jobs reservation in promotion has been removed by State Government?

किस राज्य की सरकारी नौकरियों में पदोन्नति में आरक्षण को राज्य सरकार द्वारा हटा दिया गया है?

A.Himachal

B.Rajasthan

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Uttarakhand

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

“Covid-19 Emergency Credit Line” liquid facility has been launched by which bank?

कोविड -19 आपातकालीन क्रेडिट लाइन” तरल सुविधा किस बैंक द्वारा शुरू की गई है?

A.RBI

B.SBI

C.BOB

D.CANARA

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

“COVID-19 Protection Cover” an insurance policy to cover COVID -19 disease expense has been launched by which of the following Organisation?

COVID -19 रोग व्यय को कवर करने के लिए बीमा पॉलिसीCOVID-19 सुरक्षा कवर” निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.SBI

B.Max BUPA

C.ICIC Lombard

D.Bharti Axa

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

As a preventive measure to bridge over any frictional liquidity requirements caused by COVID-19, RBI has decided to conduct the variable Rate Repo auctions of Rs _________ Crores?

COVID-19 की वजह से किसी भी घर्षणात्मक तरलता की आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए एक निवारक उपाय के रूप में, RBI ने _________ करोड़ रुपये की परिवर्ती दर रेपो नीलामी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया है?

A.1,50,000

B.100,000

C.1,30,000

D.1,10,000

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) will infuse liquidity of Rs ___ crore to maintain financial stability in the Indian economy?

भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने देश की अर्थव्यवस्था में वित्तीय स्थिरता बनाए रखने के लिए ____ करोड़ रुपये की चलनि‍धि लगाने की घोषणा की है?

A.30,000

B.40,000

C.50,000

D.60,000

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

APEDA has signed MoU with which organisation for the development of agriculture and allied sectors as well as its exports?

APEDA ने कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों के विकास के साथ-साथ इसके निर्यात के लिए किस संगठन के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.NABARD

B.ICAR

C.SFAC

D.Digital Green

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

What is the rank of India in World Happiness Report 2020?

वर्ल्ड हैप्पीनेस रिपोर्ट 2020 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

A.120

B.145

C.148

D.144

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

International Day of Forests is celebrated every year on which day?

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वन दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

A.21st March

B.20th March

C.22nd March

D.23rd March

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

The International Day for the Elimination of Racial Discrimination is observed globally on _____ every year?

नस्लीय भेदभाव के उन्मूलन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस हर साल _____ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है?

A.20st March

B.21th March

C.22nd March

D.23rd March

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

World Down Syndrome Day is celebrated every year on which day?

वर्ल्ड डाउन सिंड्रोम डे हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

A.21st March

B.20th March

C.22nd March

D.23rd March

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

World Water Day is celebrated every year on which day?

विश्व जल दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

A.21st March

B.20th March

C.22nd March

D.23rd March

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 16

What was the theme of World Meteorological Day observed globally on 23rd march 2020?

23 मार्च 2020 को  विश्व स्तर पर मनाये गये मौसम विज्ञान दिवस का विषय क्या था?

A.Water Change

B.Climate Change

C.Water and Climate Change

D.Water or Climate

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 17

Name the Martyrs to whom India pays tribute on “Shaheed Diwas” celebrated every year on 23rd march .

उन शहीदों का नाम बताइए, जिन्हें भारत हर साल 23 मार्च को मनाए जाने वाले “शहीद दिवस” पर श्रद्धांजलि देता है

A.Bhagat Singh

B.Sukhdev Thapar

C.Shivaram Rajguru

D.All of the Above

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 18

Who is the author of the book titled “Messiah Modi: A Great tale of expectations?

Messiah Modi: A Great Tale Of Expectationsनामक पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

A.Arnab Ranjan Goswami

B.Tavleen Singh

C.Sangeeta Sharma

D.Satyendra Kuldeep

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 19

Name the Indian Bollywood celebrity who will work with WHO to spread awareness over COVID-19?

उस भारतीय बॉलीवुड सेलिब्रिटी का नाम बताइए जो WHO के साथ मिलकर COVID -19 के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाएगा?

A.Amitabh Bachchan

B.Katrina Kaif

C.Priyanka Chopra

D.Akshay Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 20

Name the first Indian, who completed volcanic Seven Summit?

उस पहले भारतीय का नाम बताइए, जिसने सात ज्वालामुखी के शिखर पर  चढ़ने का रिकॉर्ड बनाया?

A.Keval Kakka

B.Satyarup Siddhanta

C.Anuja Vaidya

D.Santosh Yadav

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 


21-23 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,21-23 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat