28 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

28 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following Indian Institute of Technology has launched “Project Isaac”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान ने “प्रोजेक्ट इसाकलॉन्च किया है?

A.IIT-Delhi

B.IIT-Kolkata

C.IIT-Mumbai

D.IIT-Gandhinagar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

NTPC recently concluded acquisition of Centre’s entire stake in THDC & NEEPCO at the Rs ____________crore.

NTPC ने हाल ही में THDC और NEEPCO में केंद्र की संपूर्ण हिस्सेदारी का अधिग्रहण ____________ करोड़ में  किया

A.11500

B.11000

C.12000

D.10000

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following organisation has launched the Global Humanitarian Response Plan to fight COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने COVID-19 से लड़ने के लिए वैश्विक मानवीय राहत योजना शुरू की है?

A.WHO

B.UN

C.WTO

D.World Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the Laboratory has recently launched a five minute coronavirus test kit?

हाल ही में किस प्रयोगशाला ने पांच मिनट का कोरोनावायरस परीक्षण किट लॉन्च किया है?

A.MyLab

B.Roche Lab

C.Abbott Lab

D.Silver English Lab

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the Indian hospital which is conducting the series of trails on the humanoid robots to provide services to the COVID-19 patients?

उस भारतीय अस्पताल का नाम बताइए जो COVID-19 रोगियों को सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए ह्यूमनॉइड रोबोट पर परीक्षण कर रहा है?

A.SMS Jaipur

B.RML Delhi

C.AIIMS Delhi

D.Apollo Hospitals Chennai

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following state has become India’s first state to launch an assessment tool for COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य COVID-19 के लिए स्व-मूल्यांकन उपकरण लॉन्च करने वाला भारत का पहला राज्य बन गया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Gujarat

C.Goa

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

What will be India’s GDP growth rate for 2020 according to Moody’s revised estimation?

मूडी के संशोधित अनुमान के अनुसार 2020 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.2%

B.2.5%

C.3%

D.3.5%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

What will be India’s GDP growth rate for FY 2021 according to CRISIL’s revised estimation?

CRISIL के संशोधित अनुमान के अनुसार साल 2021 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.2%

B.2.5%

C.3%

D.3.5%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the operation recently launched by the Indian Army to combat COVID-19?

COVID-19 से निपटने के लिए भारतीय सेना द्वारा हाल ही में शुरू किए गए ऑपरेशन का नाम बताइए?

A.Operation Fight

B.Operation Namaste

C.Operation COVID19

D.Operation Combat

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the new member of the CBDT board?

सीबीडीटी बोर्ड के नए सदस्य के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.SK Gupta

B.KM Prasad

C.JK Mohanti

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 


28 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,28 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat