29-30 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

29-30 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Health Ministry recently launched National Teleconsultation Centre in New Delhi, What is the aim of it?

केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में नई दिल्ली में राष्‍ट्रीय दूरभाष-परामर्श केंद्र शुरू किया, इसका उद्देश्य क्या है?

A.For Peoples Enjoyment During Lockdown

B.To Provide real time help to Doctors treating COVID-19 patients

C.To Spread Awareness About COVID19

D.To Provide essential item to people amid of lockdown

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

National Gallery of Modern Art, recently celebrated it’s _______th Foundation Day.

नेशनल गैलरी ऑफ़ मॉडर्न आर्ट, ने हाल ही में अपना ______ वाँ स्थापना दिवस मनाया।

A.62

B.64

C.66

D.68

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Under which Act government of India has setup 11 empowered groups to deal with COVID-19?

किस अधिनियम के तहत भारत सरकार ने COVID-19 से निपटने के लिए 11 अधिकार प्राप्त समूह का गठन किया है?

A.Disaster Management Act

B.Economic emergency Act

C.Labour Act

D.National Disease Management Act

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the app recently launched by the government of India for tracking the risk of Coronavirus?

कोरोनावायरस के जोखिम को ट्रैक करने के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.Self Declaration COVID-19 APP

B.Corona Kavach

C.PRAGYAAM APP

D.SATRAK APP

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following organisation will launch Corona Studies Series Books?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संगठन कोरोना स्टडीज़ सीरीज बुक्स लॉन्च करेगा?

A.National Book Trust

B.Penguin Random House India

C.Jaico Publishing House

D.CBSE

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following country has become the 30th member of NATO officially?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश आधिकारिक रूप से नाटो का 30 वां सदस्य बन गया है?

A.Albania

B.Croatia

C.Montenegro

D.North Macedonia

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the app recently launched by Nagaland CM at Kohima for tracking and surveillance of high-risk cases of COVID-19?

COVID-19 के उच्च जोखिम वाले मामलों की ट्रैकिंग और निगरानी के लिए हाल ही में नागालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री द्वारा कोहिमा में लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.Self Declaration COVID-19 APP

B.Corona Kavach

C.PRAGYAAM APP

D.SATRAK APP

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the app recently launched by Jharkhand government to issue e-passes to everyone associated with delivery of essential services during the national lockdown to combat COVID-19?

COVID-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय तालाबंदी के दौरान आवश्यक सेवाओं के वितरण से जुड़े सभी लोगों को ई-पास जारी करने के लिए झारखंड सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.Self Declaration COVID-19 APP

B.Corona Kavach

C.PRAGYAAM APP

D.SATRAK APP

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following State recently has setup “Team 11” comprising of as many inter-departmental committees to fight the coronavirus spread?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में “टीम 11” की स्थापना की है जिसमें कोरोनरी वायरस प्रसार से लड़ने के लिए कई अंतर-विभागीय समितियां शामिल हैं?

A.Maharashtra

B.Rajasthan

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Merger of 10 State-run Banks into 4 Banks will come into force from which date?

10 राज्य-संचालित द्वारा बैंकों का 4 बैंकों में विलय किस दिनांक से लागू होगा?

A.1st April 2020

B.1st June 2020

C.1st July 2020

D.1st May 2020

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which of the following Bank recently has rolled out the Banking Services on WhatsApp?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में व्हाट्सएप पर बैंकिंग सेवा शुरू की है?

A.SBI

B.BOB

C.ICICI

D.HDFC

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

How much funding ADB will provide India for the Infrastructure sector?

एडीबी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर क्षेत्र के लिए भारत को कितना फंड मुहैया कराएगा?

A.$50 Million

B.$100 Million

C.$150 Million

D.$200 Million

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

The first prototype of the hospital isolation coach has been created successfully by which Indian Railway Zone?

पहले आदर्श हॉस्पिटल आइसोलेशन कोच का निर्माण किस भारतीय रेलवे जोन द्वारा सफलतापूर्वक बनाया गया है?

A.NR

B.NWR

C.ER

D.CR

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

When the opening ceremony of the Tokyo Olympics will take place?

टोक्यो ओलंपिक का उद्घाटन समारोह कब होगा?

A.July 23, 2021

B.August 8, 2021

C.July 21, 2021

D.August 21, 2021

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

Beni Prasad Verma, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

बेनी प्रसाद वर्मा, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Actor

B.Politician

C.Writer

D.Singer

Answer/ उत्तर : B

29-30 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,29-30March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 29-30 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat