05-06 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

05-06 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following bank has been nominated to collect donations for PM-CARES fund?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक को PM-CARES फंड के लिए चंदा इकट्ठा करने के लिए नामांकित किया गया है?

A.ICICI

B.SBI

C.HDFC

D.BOB

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which type of material has been used by DRDO to make Face shields for health professionals fighting COVID-19?

COVID-19 से लड़ने वाले स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों के लिए फेस शील्ड बनाने के लिए DRDO द्वारा किस प्रकार की सामग्री का उपयोग किया गया है?

A.Plastic Film

B.OHP Film

C.PSE Film

D.Synthetic Film

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following Indian Naval Command has prepared a training capsule to train non medical personnel?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय नौसेना कमान ने गैर-चिकित्सा कर्मियों को प्रशिक्षित करने के लिए एक प्रशिक्षण कैप्सूल तैयार किया है?

A.Northern Naval Command

B.East Naval Command

C.Western Naval Command

D.Southern Naval Command

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

which of the following firm has become the second Indian firm to produce COVID-19 testing kits?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी फर्म COVID-19 परीक्षण किट बनाने वाली दूसरी भारतीय फर्म बन गई है?

A.MyLab

B.BlackBio

C.Robocop

D.Bione

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

The government of India has released an advisory for which kind of test for coronavirus hotspots?

भारत सरकार ने कोरोनोवायरस हॉटस्पॉट के लिए किस तरह की टेस्ट के लिए एक सलाह जारी की है?

A.Swab Test

B.Sugar Test

C.Rapid Antibody Test

D.Influenza Test

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To strengthen state health services which of the following fund has been launched by UP CM Yogi Adityanath?

राज्य स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं को मजबूत करने के लिए यूपी सीएम योगी आदित्यनाथ ने निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा फंड लॉन्च किया है?

A.COVID-19 Yogdan

B.UP COVID Care Fund

C.COVID Care Fund

D.UP COVID-19 Care Fund

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following country has recently deployed “Pguard” a robocop to enforce COVID-19 lockdown?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में COVID-19 लॉकडाउन को लागू करने के लिए Pguard” नामक एक रोबोकोप को तैनात किया?

A.Russia

B.Philippines

C.Israel

D.Tunisia

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

To boost the economy of Bangladesh, Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina has  announced TK _____________ crore economic package?

बांग्लादेश की अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, प्रधान मंत्री शेख हसीना ने TK _____________ करोड़ के आर्थिक पैकेज की घोषणा की है?

A.72000

B.73000

C.72750

D.73750

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the Bengaluru based start-up firm, which recently has launched India’s first “rapid at home COVID-19 screening Kit”?

बेंगलुरु स्थित स्टार्ट-अप फर्म का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में भारत का पहला “रैपिड कोविड-19 एट-होम स्क्रीनिंग टेस्ट किटलॉन्च किया है?

A.MyLab

B.BlackBio

C.Robocop

D.Bione

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following State/UTs recently has launched a website to counter fake news related to COVID-19 pandemic?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने हाल ही में COVID-19 महामारी से संबंधित फर्जी खबरों का मुकाबला करने के लिए एक वेबसाइट शुरू की है?

A.Leh & Ladakh

B.Jammu & Kashmir

C.Chandigarh

D.Himachal Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the app recently launched by Punjab Government to let citizens order groceries and essential goods?

नागरिकों को किराने का और आवश्यक सामान देने के लिए हाल ही में पंजाब सरकार द्वारा लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.COVA

B.COVID-Locator

C.CORONTINE

D.PRAGYAN

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

To track the live status of quarantine people, Goa government has launched the ______________ mobile app.

संगरोध लोगों की लाइव स्थिति को ट्रैक करने के लिए, गोवा सरकार ने ______________ मोबाइल ऐप लॉन्च किया है

A.COVA

B.COVID-Locator

C.CORONTINE

D.PRAGYAN

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

According to Fitch Rating Agency, What will be India’s GDP growth rate for the year 2020-2021?

फिच रेटिंग एजेंसी के अनुसार, वर्ष 2020-2021 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.2.5%

B.3.0%

C.3.5%

D.2.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

According to Asian Development Bank, What will be India’s GDP growth rate for the year 2020-2021?

एशियाई विकास बैंक (एडीबी) के अनुसार, वर्ष 2020-2021 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.2.5%

B.3.0%

C.3.5%

D.4.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

According to market capitalisation, which of the following company is India’s third most valuable company?

बाजार पूंजीकरण के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कंपनी भारत की तीसरी सबसे मूल्यवान कंपनी है?

A.Reliance Industries

B.Tata consultancy Services

C.Hindustan Unilever

D.HDFC

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 16

Which of the following Mutual Fund House has become India’s Largest Mutual Fund in Jan-March 2020?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा म्यूचुअल फंड हाउस जनवरी-मार्च 2020 में भारत का सबसे बड़ा म्यूचुअल फंड बन गया है?

A.HDFC Mutual Fund

B.SBI Mutual Fund

C.ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

D.Reliance Mutual Fund

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 17

Which of the following organisation recently has announced to accept “Aadhaar” as birth proof form its members to rectify their date of birth?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने हाल ही में “आधार” को जन्म प्रमाण के रूप में स्वीकार करने की घोषणा की है, ताकि उसके सदस्य आवश्यकता पड़ने पर इसका उपयोग करके अपनी जन्म की तारीख को सुधार सकें?

A.DRDO

B.SBI

C.EPFO

D.LIC

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 18

How much amount Ministry of Finance has released to states to “enhance their financial resources” amid COVID-19 pandemic?

COVID-19 महामारी के बीच वित्त मंत्रालय ने राज्यों को कितनी राशि जारी की है, ताकि वे अपने वित्तीय संसाधनों को बढ़ा सके?

A.₹17,287 crore

B.₹11,092 crore

C.₹6,195 crore

D.₹10,350 crore

Answer/ उत्तर : A

05-06 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,05-06 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 05-06 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat