08 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

08 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the Challenge, launched by the Ministry of Human Resources Development to test the ability of students to innovate?

मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा छात्रों को नवाचार करने की क्षमता का परीक्षण करने के लिए शुरू की गई चुनौती का नाम बताएं?

A.ANUSANDHAN

B.SAMADHAN

C.VIDHAAN

D.UTTHAN

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following Indian Governments’ Ministry has launched an initiative called “Lifeline UDAN”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय सरकार के मंत्रालय ने “लाइफलाइन UDANनामक एक पहल शुरू की है?

A.Ministry of Home Affairs

B.Ministry of Human Resources Development

C.Ministry of Civil Aviation

D.Ministry of Finance

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

On how many medicines and pharma ingredients, the Government of India has removed the export curb, recently?

हाल ही में भारत सरकार ने कितनी दवाओं और फार्मा अवयवों पर निर्यात अंकुश को हटा दिया है?

A.26

B.25

C.23

D.24

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following “cloud service provider” has been appointed as sole National Academic Depository by HRD Ministry?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा “क्लाउड सेवा प्रदाता” मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा एकमात्र राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक डिपॉजिटरी के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.DigiLocker

B.Google Drive

C.Dropbox

D.iCloud

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

How much financial aid Italy will provide to country’s businesses hurt by national lockdown?

राष्ट्रीय लॉकडाउन से आहत देश के व्यवसायों को इटली कितनी वित्तीय सहायता देगा?

A.$400 billion

B.$430 billion

C.$340 billion

D.$990 billion

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following organisation has launched COVID-19 dedicated hub to keep reliable info in one place?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने एक जगह विश्वसनीय जानकारी रखने के लिए COVID-19 समर्पित हब लॉन्च किया है?

A.Yahoo

B.Microsoft

C.Google

D.Apple

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following country has topped the 2019 list for “the world’s top patent filer“?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने “विश्व के शीर्ष पेटेंट फाइलर” के लिए 2019 सूची में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

A.America

B.India

C.Japan

D.China

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Punjab National Bank has tied up with which organisation to raise $75 million to finance the mortgage loans in the affordable housing segment?

पंजाब नेशनल बैंक ने किफायती आवास खंड में मोर्गेज ऋणों को फाइनेंस करने के हेतु $75 मिलियन जुटाने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ समझौता किया है?

A.JICA

B.Citibank

C.Reliance

D.FICCO

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following organisation has signed a contract with the Indian Army to set up IT monitoring network?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने भारतीय सेना के साथ आईटी निगरानी नेटवर्क स्थापित करने के लिए एक अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.WIPRO

B.L&T

C.Infosys

D.TCS

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Nasscom?

नासकॉम के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Keshav Murugesh

B.Debjani Ghosh

C.UB Pravin Rao

D.Rekha M Menon

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Tenure of TDSAT chairman Shiva Kirti Singh has been extended by how many months?

TDSAT के अध्यक्ष शिव कीर्ति सिंह का कार्यकाल कितने महीनों के लिए बढ़ाया गया है?

A.1

B.2

C.3

D.4

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

The World Health Day is a global health awareness day celebrated on ____ April every year?

प्रत्येक वर्ष ____ अप्रैल को दुनिया भर में स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस मनाया जाता है। 

A.4th

B.5th

C.6th

D.7th

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the former Libyan Prime Minister who recently passed away due to COVID-19?

पूर्व लीबिया के प्रधानमंत्री का नाम बताइए जिनका हाल ही में COVID-19 के कारण निधन हो गया?

A.Fayez Mustafa al-Sarraj

B.Ali Zeidan

C.Abdulhafiz El-Keib

D.Mahmoud Jibril

Answer/ उत्तर : D

08 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,08 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 08 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat