09 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

09 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Under which scheme “Swasth Ke Sipahi” delivers essential medicines?

स्वास्थ के सिपाही” किस योजना के तहत आवश्यक दवाएँ वितरित करते है?

A.PMJDY

B.PMBJP

C.PMAPY

D.DDUGKY

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following department has launched the first of its kind iGOT e-learning platform?

निम्नलिखित में से किस विभाग ने अपनी तरह का पहला iGOT ई-लर्निंग प्लेटफॉर्म लॉन्च किया है?

A.DoPT

B.DST

C.UGC

D.MEA

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

TRIFED has launched a digital campaign in collaboration with which organisation to ensure tribal gatherers carry on their work safely?

TRIFED ने किस संगठन के साथ मिलकर एक डिजिटल अभियान शुरू किया है ताकि जनजातीय-संग्राहक सुरक्षित रूप से अपना कार्य कर सकें?

A.WHO

B.UNSC

C.UNICEF

D.WTO

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

To combat COVID-19 pandemic, how much amount has been donated by Twitter CEO, Jack Dorsey?

COVID-19 महामारी से निपटने के लिए, ट्विटर के सीईओ, जैक डोर्सी द्वारा कितनी राशि दान की गई है?

A.$1 Million

B.$1 Trillion

C.$2 Million

D.$1 Billion

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

How much aid has been announced by the US Agency for International Development (USAID) to India to fight COVID-19?

COVID-19 से लड़ने के लिए अमेरिकी एजेंसी फॉर इंटरनेशनल डेवलपमेंट (USAID) ने भारत को कितनी सहायता की घोषणा की है?

A.$1.0 Million

B.$3.5 Trillion

C.$2.9 Million

D.$1.0 Billion

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the app, recently developed by the Chhattisgarh Police to track the quarantined people through Google Map?

उस ऐप का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस ने Google मैप के माध्यम से संगरोधित लोगों को ट्रैक करने के लिए विकसित किया है?

A.CORANTINE

B.RajCOM App

C.Aarogya Setu

D.Raksha Sarv

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following state has launched 5T plan to contain COVID-19 Crisis?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने COVID-19 संकट को रोकने के लिए 5T योजना शुरू की है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Delhi

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Tamil Nadu

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Which of the following state invested swiftly to deploy India’s first automated “COVID-19 Monitoring System App”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने भारत की पहली ऑटोमेटेड “COVID-19 मॉनिटरिंग सिस्टम ऐप” को विकसित करने के लिए निवेश किया?

A.Rajasthan

B.Delhi

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Telangana

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

To tackle the economy slowdown due to the COVID-19 SIDBI has increased the loan limit for MSMEs from Rs 50 lakh to Rs ______ under the SAFE plus initiative.

COVID-19 के कारण आर्थिक मंदी से निपटने के लिए SIDBI ने SAFE प्लस पहल के तहत MSMEs के लिए ऋण सीमा को 50 लाख से बढ़ाकर ______ कर दिया है

A.1 Crore

B.2 Crore

C.3 Crore

D.4 Crore

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

The Airtel Payments Bank has partnered with which organisation to launch a COVID-19 insurance policy?

एयरटेल पेमेंट्स बैंक ने COVID-19 बीमा पॉलिसी शुरू करने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.TATA AIG

B.Reliance General Insurance

C.Bharati AXA General Insurance

D.LIC

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

What is the age criteria for COVID-19 protection insurance cover, recently launched by Reliance General Insurance?

हाल ही में रिलायंस जनरल इंश्योरेंस द्वारा शुरू की गई COVID-19 सुरक्षा बीमा कवर के लिए आयु मानदंड क्या है?

A.03 months – 60 years

B.03 – 60 years

C.18 – 60 years

D.30 -60 years

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

In which of the following state Ola has lunched “Ola Emergency” services for hospital visits?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में ओला ने अस्पताल के दौरे के लिए “ओला इमरजेंसी” सेवाएं लॉंच की हैं?

A.Uttar Pradesh

B.Maharashtra

C.Karnataka

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : C

09 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,09 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 09 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat