10 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

10 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Genrich Membranes recently has developed a  ‘Membrane Oxygenator Equipment‘ for the treatment of COVID-19 patients, it is funded by which organisation?

जेनरिक मेम्ब्रेंस ने हाल ही में COVID-19 रोगियों के उपचार के लिए मेम्ब्रेन ऑक्सीजनेटर उपकरण विकसित किया है, यह किस संस्था द्वारा वित्त पोषित है?

A.DST

B.MoHFW

C.DRDO

D.Indian Railway

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following organisation has organised a webinar for awareness & related issues on COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने COVID -19 पर जागरूकता और संबंधित मुद्दों के लिए एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया है?

A.DST

B.MoHFW

C.DRDO

D.DoPPW

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

To combat coronavirus centre government has sanctioned ₹________ crore for the  ‘India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package’.

कोरोनावायरस केंद्र से निपटने के लिए सरकार ने ‘भारत COVID-19 आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया और स्वास्थ्य प्रणाली की तैयारी पैकेज‘ के लिए ________ करोड़ स्वीकृत किए हैं।

A.10,000

B.12,000

C.15,000

D.20,000

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

How much fund has been allocated by the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Development Fund (SDF for COVID-19 related projects in its member states?

साउथ एशियन एसोसिएशन फॉर रीजनल कोऑपरेशन (SAARC) डेवलपमेंट फंड (SDF) ने अपने सदस्य राज्यों में COVID-19 संबंधित परियोजनाओं के लिए कितना धन आवंटित किया है?

A.$5 million

B.$10 million

C.$ 15 million

D.$ 20 million

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Who has been nominated third PM designate in Iraq this year?

इस वर्ष इराक में तीसरा पीएम-नामित किसे नामित किया गया है?

A.Barham Salih

B.Adil Abd Al-Mahdi

C.Mustafa Al-Kadhimi

D.Al-Tahir Usman

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the app, recently launched by Arunachal Pradesh govt to fight COVID-19?

COVID-19 से लड़ने के लिए हाल ही में अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार द्वारा शुरू किया गया ऐप का नाम बताइए?

A.COVIDCARE

B.CARECOVID

C.COVIDHELP

D.HELPCOVID

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the campaign, recently launched by Chhattisgarh govt for donation of essentials for poor?

गरीबों के लिए आवश्यक वस्तुओं का दान देने के लिए छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में शुरू किए गए अभियान का नाम बताइए?

A.Donation to Needy

B.Donation of food

C.Donation to Poor

D.Donation on Wheels

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Which of the following state has set up a fact check website amid COVID-19 pandemic?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने COVID-19 महामारी के बीच फैक्ट चेक वेबसाइट स्थापित की है?

A.Tamil Nadu

B.Odisha

C.Karnataka

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following Indian Central Armed Police Forces celebrates “Shaurya Diwas” every year on 9th April?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल 9 अप्रैल को हर साल “शौर्य दिवस” मनाता है?

A.BSF

B.CRPF

C.CISF

D.SSB

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

According to the Forbes 34th annual world’s billionaires list “The Richest In 2020”, who is the richest person in the world?

फोर्ब्स की 34 वीं वार्षिक विश्व की अरबपतियों की सूची “द रिचेस्ट इन 2020″ के अनुसार, दुनिया का सबसे अमीर व्यक्ति कौन है?

A.Bernard Arnault

B.Bill Gates

C.Jeff Bezos

D.Mukesh Ambani

Answer/ उत्तर : C

10 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,10 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 10 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat