12-13 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

12-13 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the web-portal recently launched by HRD ministry in New Delhi to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD?

एमएचआरडी के प्रयासों और पहलों की निगरानी और रिकॉर्ड करने के लिए हाल ही में नई दिल्ली में मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू किए गए वेब-पोर्टल का नाम बताइए?

A.Yukti

B.Mukti

C.Suchna

D.Sambal

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

CSIR-NCL has inked partnership with which organisation to develop IT thermometer and OEU?

CSIR-NCL ने किस संगठन के साथ आईटी थर्मामीटर और OEU विकसित करने के लिए साझेदारी की है?

 

A.DST

B.DRDO

C.BEL

D.FluGen

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Bharat-Biotech has tied-up with which organisation to develop the “Coroflue” vaccine?

भारत-बायोटेक ने किस संगठन के साथ “कोरोफ्लू” टीका विकसित करने के लिए अनुबंध किया?

A.DST

B.DRDO

C.BEL

D.FluGen

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

RBI has launched a twitter campaign to promote digital modes of payment, who is the face of this campaign?

RBI ने भुगतान के डिजिटल तरीकों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक ट्विटर अभियान शुरू किया है, इस अभियान का चेहरा कौन है?

A.Shah Rukh Khan

B.Amitabh Bachchan

C.Amir Khan

D.Narendra Modi

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the digital banking platform recently has been launched by Jana small Finance Bank?

हाल ही में जन लघु वित्त बैंक द्वारा शुरू किये गए डिजिटल बैंकिंग प्लेटफॉर्म का नाम बताएं?

A.DigiPay

B.DigiMoney

C.DigiGen

D.DigiPaisa

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC)  has approved the extension of tenure of all Bank Board Bureau for how many years?

मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति (एसीसी) ने कितने वर्षों के लिए सभी बैंक बोर्ड ब्यूरो के कार्यकाल के विस्तार को मंजूरी दी है?

A.1 Year

B.2  Years

C.3 Years

D.4 Years

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

National Safe Motherhood Day is observed on _______ every year.

राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षित मातृत्व दिवस हर साल _______ पर मनाया जाता है

A.10 April

B.11 April

C.12 April

D.13 April

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

The data of “Oxford COVID-19 Government Response Tracker” are based on tracking of how many countries?

ऑक्सफ़ोर्ड COVID-19 गवर्मेंट रिस्पांस ट्रैकर” का डेटा कितने देशों की ट्रैकिंग पर आधारित है?

A.71

B.72

C.73

D.74

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

What is the rank of India in FIFA’s latest ranking?

फीफा की नवीनतम रैंकिंग में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

A.105

B.106

C.107

D.108

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Padma Shri Shanti Hiranand Chawla, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

पद्म श्री शांति हीरानंद चावला, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे/थी ?

A.Singer

B.Politician

C.Doctor

D.Writer

Answer/ उत्तर : A

12-13 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,12-13 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 12-13 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat