14 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

14 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the organisations jointly launched “CollabCAD” a collaborative network, computer enabled software system, providing a total engineering solution from 2D drafting & detailing to 3D product design?

उन संगठनों का नाम बताइए, जिन्होंने संयुक्‍त रूप से एक सहयोगपूर्ण नेटवर्क,कंप्यूटर सक्षम सॉफ़्टवेयर सिस्टमकोलैबकैड लॉन्‍च किया जो यह 2डी ड्राफ्टिंग एंड डिटेलिंग से 3डी प्रोडक्‍ट डिजाइन करने वाला एक समग्र अभियांत्रिकी समाधान है?

A.AIM

B.NITI Aayog

C.NIC

D.All of the above

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

How many control rooms have been set up by the ministry of labour and employment to address wage-related grievances?

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय द्वारा मजदूरी से संबंधित शिकायतों को दूर करने के लिए कितने नियंत्रण कक्ष स्थापित किए गए हैं?

A.10

B.20

C.30

D.40

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following Indian Institute of Technology has developed a digital stethoscope called “AyuSynk?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान ने AyuSynkनामक एक डिजिटल स्टेथोस्कोप विकसित किया है?

A.IIT -Delhi

B.IIT – Kharagpur

C.IIT –  Bombay

D.IIT – Roorkee

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the initiative that has been launched by TIFR, TMC and IISc to bring the scientific and factual aspects of COVID-19 Pandemic outbreak on to public domain?

COVID-19 महामारी के वैज्ञानिक और तथ्यात्मक पहलुओं को सार्वजनिक डोमेन पर लाने के लिए TIFR, TMC और IISc द्वारा शुरू की गई पहल का नाम बताएं?

A.COVIDPahal

B.COVIDSeSavdhan

C.COVIDGyan

D.COVIDSambal

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

AIIMS, Rishikesh has partnered with which organisation to set up India’s 1st remote health monitoring system?

AIIMS, ऋषिकेश ने भारत की पहली दूरस्थ स्वास्थ्य निगरानी प्रणाली स्थापित करने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ भागीदारी की है?

A.BHEL

B.L&T

C.DRDO

D.DST

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To meet daily needs of essential items government of India is planning to set up _____________.

आवश्यक वस्तुओं की दैनिक आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए भारत सरकार _____________ की स्थापना करने की योजना बना रही है

A.COVID Stores

B.Dainik Stores

C.Suraksha Stores

D.Mohalla Stores

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the newly launched channel by  India’s Public service broadcaster Prasar Bharti?

भारत के लोक सेवा प्रसारक प्रसार भारती द्वारा नए लॉन्च किए गए चैनल का नाम बताइए?

A.DD Bhakti

B.DD Retro

C.DD Dharsan

D.DD OLD

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Google has partnered with which organisation to fight against COVID-19 through contact tracing technology?

संपर्क ट्रेसिंग तकनीक के माध्यम से Google ने COVID -19 के खिलाफ लड़ने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.Yahoo

B.Microsoft

C.Samsung

D.Apple

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

ADB will increase financial aid for member nations form $6.5 billion to $____billion under its COVID-19 response package?

एडीबी अपने COVID-19 प्रतिक्रिया पैकेज के तहत सदस्य राष्ट्रों के लिए  वित्तीय सहायता $6.5 बिलियन से $ ____ बिलियन तक बढ़ाएगा?

A.10

B.15

C.20

D.25

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following state has launched “Food Bank”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “फूड बैंक” लॉन्च किया है?

A.Meghalaya

B.Manipur

C.Nagaland

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which of the following state will start plasma therapy for COVID-19 treatment?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य COVID-19 उपचार के लिए प्लाज्मा थेरेपी शुरू करेगा?

A.Meghalaya

B.Manipur

C.Nagaland

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

According to the letter of Award issued by AP Government which of the following organisation will develop greenfield international airport at Bhogapuram?

एपी सरकार द्वारा जारी किए गए लेटर ऑफ अवार्ड के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संगठन भोगापुरम में ग्रीनफील्ड अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा विकसित करेगा?

A.L&T

B.Reliance

C.GMR airports Ltd

D.JP Associates

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Yes Bank has announced to extend its strategic bancassurance relationship with the Max Life Insurance by how many years?

यस बैंक ने मैक्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस के साथ कितने वर्षों तक अपने रणनीतिक व्यपारिक संबंधों का विस्तार करने की घोषणा की है?

A.2

B.3

C.4

D.5

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Which of the following county’s central bank recently has raised its stake in HDFC?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के केंद्रीय बैंक ने हाल ही में एचडीएफसी में अपनी हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाई है?

A.Russia

B.China

C.Japan

D.US

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

According to IMF what will be India’s GDP growth rate for the year 2020?

आईएमएफ के अनुसार वर्ष 2020 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.1.0%

B.2.0%

C.1.9%

D.3.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 16

Which of the following bank has reappointed  “Mahabaleshwara M S” as MD and CEO for 3 years?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने 3 साल के लिए “महाबलेश्वर एम एस” को एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में फिर से नियुक्त किया है?

A.Andhra Bank

B.HDFC Bank

C.IndusInd Bank

D.Karnataka Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 17

Who has been appointed as Executive Director of Union Bank of India?

यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया के कार्यकारी निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Mahabaleshwara M S

B.Birupaksha Mishra

C.P Jayarama Bhat

D.Sarvesh Mishra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 18

Name the former RBI governor, who has been included in a group of prominent individuals to serve as  External Advisory Group to Managing Director of IMF?

आरबीआई के पूर्व गवर्नर का नाम बताइए, जिन्हें आईएमएफ के प्रबंध निदेशक के लिए बाहरी सलाहकार समूह के रूप में सेवा करने के लिए प्रमुख व्यक्तियों के समूह में शामिल किया गया है?

A.Shaktikanta Das

B.Urjit Patel

C.Raghuram Rajan

D.D. Subbarao

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 19

To counter economic Impact due to COVID-19 UNIDO has signed an agreement with which organisation?

COVID-19 के कारण आर्थिक प्रभाव का मुकाबला करने के लिए UNIDO ने किस संगठन के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.SBI

B.CUTS

C.RBI

D.BOB

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 20

According to the World Bank’s Report “South Asia Economic Focus”, what will be India’s GDP growth rate for the year 2020-2021?

विश्व बैंक की रिपोर्ट “दक्षिण एशिया आर्थिक फोकस” के अनुसार, वर्ष 2020-2021 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.1.0 – 2.0 %

B.1.5 – 2.8%

C.3.0 – 4.0%

D.2.5 – 3.7%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 21

The International Day of Human Space Flight observed globally on April____ every year. 

हर साल __अप्रैल को विश्व स्तर पर मानव अंतरिक्ष उड़ान का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस मनाया जाता है

A.11

B.12

C.13

D.14

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 22

Which of the following country will host Asian Boxing Championships in 2020?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश 2020 में एशियाई मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.China

B.Japan

C.India

D.Nepal

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 23

V. Rajashekharan, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

एम. वी. राजशेखरन, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Politician

B.Actor

C.Director

D.Singer

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 24

Ashok Desai, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

अशोक देसाई, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Politician

B.Actor

C.Advocate

D.Singer

Answer/ उत्तर : C

14 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,14 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 14 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat