16 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

16 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the Integrated geospatial platform. recently rolled out by the department of science and technology?

एकीकृत भू-स्थानिक प्लेटफॉर्म का नाम बताइए, जो हाल ही में विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.AAROGYA

B.SAHYOG

C.SAHAJYOG

D.SULABHVIDHAN

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman recently has attended 2nd G20 FMCBG meeting, FMCBG stands for?

केंद्रीय वित्त और कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री, निर्मला सीतारमण ने हाल ही में 2nd G20 FMCBG बैठक में भाग लिया, FMCBG का मतलब है?

A.Finance Ministry and Central Bank

B.Finance Ministers and Central Government

C.Foreign Ministers and Central Bank Governors

D.Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

To fight against coronavirus pandemic which of the following state government recently has launched “YSR Nirman & COVID-19 portals”?

कोरोनावायरस महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ने के लिए हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने “YSR Nirman & COVID-19 पोर्टललॉन्च किया है?

A.Odisha

B.Andhra Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Uttar Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the bank recently announced to waive service charges for all ATM transactions made on its ATM?

उस बैंक का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में अपने एटीएम में किए गए सभी एटीएम लेनदेन के लिए सेवा शुल्क माफ करने की घोषणा की है?

A.BOB

B.PNB

C.SBI

D.CBI

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

The first life insurance company in India, which will provide an additional amount up to Rs. 5 Lakh for deaths due to COVID-19? 

COVID-19 के कारण हुई मौतों के लिए रुपये 5 लाख तक की अतिरिक्त राशि प्रदान करने वाली पहली भारतीय जीवन बीमा कंपनी बनी?

A.Reliance

B.TATA AIG

C.MAX BUPA

D.HDFC

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following country has approved the sale of Harpoon air-launched anti-ship missiles and Mark 54 lightweight torpedoes to India?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने भारत को हार्पून एयर-लॉन्चड एंटी-शिप मिसाइल और मार्क 54 लाइटवेट टॉरपीडो की बिक्री करने की मंजूरी दी है?

A.Israel

B.Russia

C.Germany

D.US

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Who has been appointed as MD & CEO of Paytm General Insurance Limited?

पेटीएम जनरल इंश्योरेंस लिमिटेड के एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Vineet Arora

B.Rakesh Malhotra

C.Sudesh Sharma

D.Ajay Mahajan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been appointed as new MD & CEO of “CARE Ratings”?

केयर रेटिंग्स” के नए एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Vineet Arora

B.Rakesh Malhotra

C.Sudesh Sharma

D.Ajay Mahajan

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who won 13th International Arab fiction prize 2020?

किसने 13 वाँ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अरब कथा साहित्य पुरस्कार जीता?

A.Zhang Hong Yi

B.Zulaikha Aburisha

C.Fowziya Abu Khalid

D.Abdelouahab Aissaoui

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following organisation has won the Edison Award for social innovation?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने सामाजिक नवाचार के लिए एडिसन पुरस्कार जीता है?

A.NTPC

B.TATA Power

C.Reliance Power

D.Jindal Steel

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Ranjit Chowhary, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

रंजीत चौधरी, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Actor

B.Writer

C.Politician

D.Journalist

Answer/ उत्तर : A

16 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,16 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 16 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat