19-20 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

19-20 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

What is the name of the online data pool of critical human resource, that has been launched by the Government of India recently to combat COVID-19?

उस महत्वपूर्ण मानव संसाधन के ऑनलाइन डेटा पूल का नाम क्या है, जिसे हाल ही में भारत सरकार ने COVID-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए लॉन्च किया है?

A.CvoidWarriors

B.CovidFighters

C.CovidYodha

D.CovidVolunteers

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following ministry has launched a dashboard on its website to provide details of Dhabas and repair shops for Truck?

निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्रालय ने ट्रक के लिए ढाबों और मरम्मत की दुकानों का विवरण प्रदान करने के लिए अपनी वेबसाइट पर एक डैशबोर्ड लॉन्च किया है?

A.Ministry of Health

B.Home Ministry

C.Road Transport and Highway Ministry

D.Ministry of Finance

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Union Ministry for Culture Prahlad Singh Patel, recently has launched The “National List of Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) of India. It has been classified in how many domains?

केंद्रीय संस्कृति मंत्रालय प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने हाल ही में भारत की “अमूर्त सांस्कृतिक विरासत (ICH) की राष्ट्रीय सूची” का शुभारंभ किया है। इसे कितने क्षेत्रों में वर्गीकृत किया गया है?

A.2

B.3

C.4

D.5

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Facebook has launched a third-party fact-checking system in Bangladesh to stop the spread of fake news, for this, it has partnered with which website?

फेसबुक ने फर्जी खबरों के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए बांग्लादेश में थर्ड-पार्टी फैक्ट-चेकिंग सिस्टम शुरू किया है, इसके लिए उसने किस वेबसाइट के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.Boom

B.Zoom

C.Factly

D.WebQoof

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Microsoft will launch a chatbot to urge recovered COVID-19 patients to donate plasma, what will be the name of this chatbot?

माइक्रोसॉफ्ट ने प्लाज्मा दान करने के लिए स्वस्थ  COVID-19 रोगियों से आग्रह करने के लिए एक चैटबोट लॉन्च करेगा, इस चैटबॉट का नाम क्या होगा?

A.ASKDISHA

B.LIDEA

C.Plasmabot

D.Cvoidbot

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following state’s district has launched a vehicle called “Tiranga” for rapid screening of COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य के जिले ने COVID -19 की तेजी से जांच के लिए “तिरंगा” नामक एक वाहन लॉन्च किया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Kerala

C.Telangana

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name India’s first state, which has geotagged it’s all community kitchens and community shelters on “Geo-map” with the help of Google?

भारत के पहले राज्य का नाम बताइए, जिसने Google की मदद से “जियो-मैप” पर सभी सामुदायिक रसोई और सामुदायिक आश्रयों को जियोटैग किया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Kerala

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

After slashing India’s GDP growth to 2.0% on April 05, 2020, Fitch again Slashed it to _______?

05 अप्रैल, 2020 को भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर 2.0% तक कम करने के बाद, फिच ने फिर से इसे _______ तक घटा दिया?

A.1.5%

B.1.8%

C.1.9%

D.1.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following Country’s Central Bank recently hiked its stake in India’s largest mortgage lender HDFC to 1.01%?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के सेंट्रल बैंक ने हाल ही में भारत के सबसे बड़े बंधक ऋणदाता एचडीएफसी में अपनी हिस्सेदारी 1.01% तक बढ़ा दी है?

A.UK

B.US

C.China

D.Pakistan

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the campaign, that has been started by HDFC to encourage social distancing in public Places?

उस अभियान का नाम बताइए, जो HDFC द्वारा सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर सामाजिक दुरी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए शुरू किया गया है?

A.HDFC Bank Safety Grid

B.Banking Safety Grid

C.IBA Bank Safety Grid

D.HDFC Bank Safety Distance

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who is the writer of the book titled Shuttling to the Top: The Story of P.V. Sindhu”?

शुटलिंग टूटॉप: द स्टोरी ऑफ पी.वी. सिंधु नामक पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

A.Chander Suta Dogra

B.Savita Chhabra

C.Tavleen Singh

D.V. Krishnaswamy

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Which of the following organisation has formed “Team Mask Force” to spread awareness against COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने COVID -19 के खिलाफ जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए “टीम मास्क फ़ोर्सका गठन किया है?

A.HFI

B.BCCI

C.IOA

D.SAI

Answer/ उत्तर : B

19-20 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,19-20 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 19-20 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat