25 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

25 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the first academic institute, which recently got approval from ICMR, for its real-time PCR based COVID-19 diagnostic assay with 100% specificity?

उस पहले शैक्षणिक संस्थान का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में 100% विशिष्टता के कारण अपने रियल टाइम  पीसीआर आधारित COVID-19 के टेस्टिंग मेथड के लिए ICMR से मंजूरी मिली?

A.IIT – Delhi

B.IIT – Kanpur

C.IIT – Kolkata

D.IIT – Roorkee

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

What is the name of the Low-Cost COVID-19 test Strip, recently Developed by CSIR-IGIB?

CSIR-IGIB द्वारा हाल ही में विकसित कम लागत वाली COVID-19 परीक्षण पट्टी का नाम क्या है?

A.Smart Detective

B.Feluda

C.Spy

D.Rapider

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Under which initiative UNODC has rolled out a “Lockdown Learners” series in India?

UNODC ने किस पहल के तहत भारत में एक “लॉकडाउन लर्नर्स” श्रृंखला शुरू की है?

A.Education for Poor

B.Education for Students

C.Education for Indian

D.Education for Justice

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

China recently Named its first Mars mission as “Tainwen-1”. Name the country which entered Martian orbit in its first attempt?

चीन ने हाल ही में अपने पहले मंगल मिशन का नाम “तेनवेन -1″ रखा। उस देश का नाम बताइए जिसने अपने पहले प्रयास में मंगल ग्रह की कक्षा में प्रवेश किया था?

A.US

B.Russia

C.European Union

D.India

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following State/UTs’ Legal services Authority has launched a helpline under “Serve-the-Seniors Initiative”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / संघ शासित प्रदेश के कानूनी सेवा प्राधिकरण ने सर्वे-दी-सीनियर्स पहल” के तहत एक हेल्पलाइन शुरू की है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Maharashtra

C.J&K

D.Hyderabad

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

When did India celebrate the first National Panchayati Raj Day?

भारत ने पहला राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस कब मनाया था?

A.April 2011

B.April 2010

C.April 2012

D.April 2013

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

The International Day of Multilateralism and Diplomacy for Peace observed globally on _____ April. 

शांति के लिए बहुपक्षीयता एवं कूटनीति हेतु अंतरराष्ट्रीय दिवस _____ अप्रैल दुनिया भर में मनाया जाता हैं |

A.24 April

B.23 April

C.22 April

D.21 April

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Where the 11th edition of World Games will be held?

विश्व खेलों का 11 वां संस्करण कहाँ आयोजित किया जाएगा?

A.Birmingham

B.Alabama

C.Delhi

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who won the Banter Blitz cup 2020?

बंटर ब्लिट्ज कप 2020 किसने जीता?

A.Veselin Aleksandrov Topalov

B.Fabiano Luigi Caruana

C.Alireza Firouzja

D.Magnus Carlsen

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Renowned thespian Usha Ganguly, Who recently passed away was awarded the Sangeet Natak Akademi Award in which year?

रंगमंच निर्देशक ऊषा गांगुली, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस वर्ष में संगीत नाटक अकादमी पुरस्कार से सम्मानित की गईं?

A.2011

B.1998

C.1985

D.2005

Answer/ उत्तर : B

25 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,25 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 25 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat