30 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

30 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the app recently launched by the Indian Post, to help in delivering medicines and masks to the people at their doorsteps amid coronavirus?

कोरोनोवायरस के बीच हाल ही में भारतीय डाक द्वारा शुरू की गई ऐप का नाम, उनके दरवाजे पर लोगों को दवा और मास्क देने में मदद करने के लिए है?

A.PostCovid

B.PostCorona

C.PostOffice

D.PostInfo

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

How much fund will be allocated by BRICS towards setting up a special loan instrument to facilitate the rebuilding of their economies ravaged by the novel coronavirus pandemic?

ब्रिक्स द्वारा नोवेल कोरोनोवायरस महामारी द्वारा तबाह उनकी अर्थव्यवस्थाओं के पुनर्निर्माण की सुविधा के लिए कितना धन आवंटित किया जाएगा?

A.$ 15 billion

B.$ 10 billion

C.$ 05 billion

D.$ 25 billion

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Under the presidency of which country G-20 has launched a new initiative “Access to COVID-19 Tools Accelerator”?

किस देश की अध्यक्षता में जी -20 ने एक नई पहल एक्सेस टू कोविड -19 टूल एक्सेलेरेटर शुरू की है?

A.France

B.China

C.US

D.Saudi Arabia

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following website has been launched by the Delhi government to provide information on all the COVID-19 related updates?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी वेबसाइट दिल्ली सरकार द्वारा सभी COVID-19 संबंधित अपडेट की जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए लॉन्च की गई है?

A.DelhiCovid.in

B.DelhifightsCovid.in

C.Delhifightscorona.in

D.Delhifightssaras.in

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following state has announced to launch a massive agriculture project in barren land immediately, to overcome the economic crisis being faced due to Covid-19 in the State?

निम्न में से किस राज्य ने राज्य में कोविड -19 के कारण हो रहे आर्थिक संकट को दूर करने के लिए, बंजर भूमि में एक बड़े पैमाने पर कृषि परियोजना शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Kerala

C.Gujarat

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

“Pay as you drive” motor insurance policy has been launched by which of the following insurance company?

मोटर बीमा पॉलिसीपे एज यू ड्राइव” के रूप में निम्न में से किस बीमा कंपनी द्वारा शुरू की गई है?

A.Reliance Insurance

B.Bharti AXA

C.TATA AIG

D.New India Assurance

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

According to the Moody’s Investors Service, what will be India’s GDP growth rate for the calendar year 2020?

मूडीज इन्वेस्टर्स सर्विस के अनुसार, कैलेंडर वर्ष 2020 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि दर क्या होगी?

A.2.5%

B.2.0%

C..02%

D..2%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who represented India in the 11th session of Petersberg Climate Dialogue?

पीटर्सबर्ग क्लाइमेट डायलॉग के 11 वें सत्र में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व किसने किया?

A.Nirmala Sitharaman

B.Subrahmanyam Jaishanka

C.Prakash Javadekar

D.Nitin Gadkari

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the US Commission, which has urged to the Trump administration to list India as a “Country of Particular Concern”?

अमेरिकी आयोग का नाम बताइए, जिसने ट्रम्प प्रशासन से भारत को “विशेष चिंता का देश” के रूप में सूचीबद्ध करने का आग्रह किया है?

A.USCIRF

B.ALBS

C.USAB

D.AMCC

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as Vigilance Commissioner in the anti-corruption watch dog CVC?

भ्रष्टाचार निरोधक निगरानीकर्ता CVC में सतर्कता आयुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Sanjay Kothari

B.Suresh N Patel

C.Shiv Das Meena

D.Satish Chandra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has been appointed as the New CMD of Housing and Urban Development Corporation (HUDCO)?

आवास और शहरी विकास निगम (हुडको) के नए सीएमडी के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Mohan Kumar

B.Sanjay Meena

C.Rohit Kumar

D.Shiv Das Meena

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

India has lost hosting rights of men’s World Boxing Championships 2021, which country will host it now?

भारत ने पुरुषों की विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2021 की मेजबानी का अधिकार खो दिया है, अब कौन सा देश इसकी मेजबानी करेगा?

A.Germany

B.Serbia

C.England

D.Russia

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Actor Irrfan Khan who recently passed away, was awarded Padma Shri Award in which year for his contribution to arts and cinema?

अभिनेता इरफान खान, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया को कला और सिनेमा में उनके योगदान के लिए किस वर्ष पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया था?

A.2005

B.2009

C.2011

D.2013

Answer/ उत्तर : C


30 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,30 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 30 April Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat