01 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

01 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the portal recently has been launched by Union Government for government schemes and for uploading Ideas on MSMEs?

उस पोर्टल का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में केंद्र सरकार ने MSMEs पर सरकारी योजनाओं के लिए और विचार अपलोड करने के लिए लॉन्च किया है?

A.Ideas, Innovation & Research, Bank of Schemes

B.Bank of Schemes, Ideas, Innovation & Research

C.Bank of Ideas, Schemes, Innovation & Research

D.Bank of Schemes, Ideas, Research & Innovation

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which among the following city in Uttar Pradesh has created a GIS dashboard to show corona hotspots and various parameters?

उत्तर प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित शहर में से किसने कोरोना हॉटस्पॉट और विभिन्न मापदंडों को दिखाने के लिए GIS डैशबोर्ड बनाया है?

A.Varanasi

B.Lucknow

C.Agra

D.Mathura

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following state has set up Deendayal committees to ensure benefits of welfare schemes?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ सुनिश्चित करने के लिए दीनदयाल समितियों का गठन किया है?

A.Madhya Pradesh

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Rajasthan

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Jeevan Amrit Yojana has been launched to boost the immunity system of citizens by which state?

जीवन अमृत योजना किस राज्य द्वारा नागरिकों की प्रतिरक्षा प्रणाली को बढ़ावा देने के लिए शुरू की गई है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Rajasthan

D.Madhya Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which Indian state has become the first state to impose Covid-19 cess on petrol and diesel sales?

भारत का कौन सा राज्य पेट्रोल और डीजल की बिक्री पर कोविड -19 उपकर लगाने वाला पहला राज्य बन गया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Nagaland

C.Rajasthan

D.Manipur

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

How much financial aid has been approved by the Asian development bank to support Maharashtra’s power sector?

महाराष्ट्र के बिजली क्षेत्र का समर्थन करने के लिए एशियाई विकास बैंक द्वारा कितनी वित्तीय सहायता को मंजूरी दी गई है?

A.$346 million

B.$340 million

C.$335 million

D.$3350 million

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Under which scheme Assam SDMA has engaged 14,000 citizens to fight against COVID-19?

किस योजना के तहत असम एसडीएमए ने 14,000 नागरिकों को COVID -19 से लड़ने के लिए शामिल किया है?

A.Pratirodhi Volunteer

B.Pratirodhi Bondhu

C.Pratirodhi Fighters

D.COVID Pratirodhi

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

According to rating agency CRISIL what will be India’s GDP growth rate for FY21?

रेटिंग एजेंसी क्रिसिल के अनुसार, FY21 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.3.5%

B.3.0%

C.2.5%

D.1.8%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following country will host the world’s largest maritime exercise “RIMPAC 2020” in Hawaii this year?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश इस वर्ष हवाई में दुनिया के सबसे बड़े समुद्री अभ्यास “RIMPAC 2020″ की मेजबानी करेगा?

A.UK

B.US

C.India

D.China

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who among the following has been appointed as Ambassador/Permanent Representative of India to UN?

निम्नलिखित में से किसे संयुक्त राष्ट्र में भारत के राजदूत / स्थायी प्रतिनिधि के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Syed Akbaruddin

B.T. S. Tirumurti

C.Neeraj Vyas

D.Jaideep Mazumdar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who among the following has been appointed interim MD and CEO of PNB housing?

निम्नलिखित में से किसे पीएनबी आवास का अंतरिम एमडी और सीईओ नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Syed Akbaruddin

B.T. S. Tirumurti

C.Neeraj Vyas

D.Jaideep Mazumdar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Who among the following has been appointed as India’s Ambassadors to Austria recently?

निम्नलिखित में से किसे हाल ही में ऑस्ट्रिया में भारत के राजदूत के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Piyush Srivastava

B.Namrata S Kumar

C.Deepak Mittal

D.Jaideep Mazumdar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Who has been appointed as the new chief of the Public Enterprises Selection Board?

सार्वजनिक उद्यम चयन बोर्ड के नए प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Syed Akbaruddin

B.T. S. Tirumurti

C.Neeraj Vyas

D.Rajiv Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the Indian Cricketer who has been appointed as the head coach of the US national team?

उस भारतीय क्रिकेटर का नाम बताइए जिसे अमेरिकी राष्ट्रीय टीम का मुख्य कोच नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Piyush Srivastava

B.J Arunkumar

C.Deepak Mittal

D.Jaideep Mazumdar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

Veteran Bollywood actor Rishi Kapoor, who recently passed away was awarded the National Film Award in which year for the film “Mera Naam Joker”?

दिग्गज बॉलीवुड अभिनेता ऋषि कपूर, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, उन्हें फिल्म “मेरा नाम जोकर” के लिए किस वर्ष राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया?

A.1970

B.1975

C.2000

D.1990

Answer/ उत्तर : A


01 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,01 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 01 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat