06 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

06 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister Narendra Singh Tomar recently has launched “The Saras Collection” on Gem Portal to provide aid SHGs to list their daily utility product. GeM stands for?

केंद्रीय मंत्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने हाल ही में SHGs द्वारा दैनिक उपयोगिता उत्पाद को सूचीबद्ध करने में सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए जेम पोर्टल पर “द सरस कलेक्शनलॉन्च किया है। GeM का पूरा नाम हैं?

A.Government e Market

B.Governors e Marketplace

C.Government e Marketplace

D.Government electro Marketplace

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

For the fast-track approval of COVID-19 related drone operations, Civil Aviation Ministry and DGCA have launched which portal?

COVID-19 संबंधित ड्रोन संचालन के फास्ट-ट्रैक अनुमोदन के लिए, नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और DGCA ने किस पोर्टल को लॉन्च किया है?

A.BAAZ

B.GARUD

C.CHETHA

D.TIGER

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Government has notified New health warning images for Tobacco products, which will be applicable form_________ ?

सरकार ने तंबाकू उत्पादों के लिए नई स्वास्थ्य चेतावनी छवियों को अधिसूचित किया है, जो _________ लागू होगी?

A.1 August 2020

B.1 September 2020

C.1 October 2020

D.1 December 2020

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the portal recently added in “Aarogya Setu app” for free COVID-19 consultations and to book doorstep sample collection for lab tests?

हाल ही में नि: शुल्क COVID-19 परामर्श के लिए और घर से सैंपल बुक करने के लिए “आरोग्य सेतु ऐप” में जोड़ा गए पोर्टल का नाम बताइए?

A.Bharat Market

B.Dost

C.Mitr

D.Bharat Platform

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following country will launch its first satellite “Arktika-M” for monitoring Arctic Climate this year?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश इस वर्ष आर्कटिक जलवायु की निगरानी के लिए अपना पहला उपग्रह “आर्कटिक-एमलॉन्च करेगा?

A.China

B.US

C.India

D.Russia

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Who has been awarded a commemorative medal marking the 75th anniversary of Russia’s victory in World War II?

द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध में रूस की जीत की 75 वीं वर्षगांठ पर एक स्मारक पदक से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

A.Moon Jae-in, South Korea

B.Kim Jong-un, North Korea

C.Xi Jinping, China

D.Shinzo Abe, Japan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following country recently launched its largest carrier rocket, Long March -5B?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में अपना सबसे बड़ा वाहक रॉकेट लॉन्ग मार्च -5 बी लॉन्च किया?

A.China

B.US

C.India

D.Russia

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the app, recently launched by West Bengal Government for people from other states who are stranded in the state due to lockdown?

उस ऐप का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में पश्चिम बंगाल सरकार ने अन्य राज्यों के लोगों के लिए लॉन्च किया, जो तालाबंदी के कारण राज्य में फंसे हुए हैं?

A.Mitr

B.ExitApp

C.Ayush Kavach-Covid

D.Pragyaan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the app recently launched by the UP government to help the citizen of the state in getting health remedies which can be useful in the fight against COVID-19?

हाल ही में यूपी सरकार द्वारा राज्य के नागरिक को स्वास्थ्य उपचारों को प्राप्त करने में मदद के लिए लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं जो COVID-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में उपयोगी हो सकता है?

A.Mitr

B.ExitApp

C.Ayush Kavach-Covid

D.Pragyaan

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following state recently has launched “Mukhya Mantri Shahari Rojgar Guarantee Yojna”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में “मुखिया शाहारी रोज़गार गारंटी योजना” शुरू की है?

A.Himachal Pradesh

B.Uttarakhand

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

To provide all COVID-19 related information on a single platform Chandigarh has launched an app named_______?

COVID-19 संबंधित सभी जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए चंडीगढ़ ने एक ऐप लॉन्च किया है जिसका नाम _______ है?

A.Mitr

B.ExitApp

C.Ayush Kavach-Covid

D.CHDCOVID

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Which of the following state has launched “Nigah” Programme in order to sensitize and educate the family members of the people coming to state from other parts of the country?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने देश के अन्य हिस्सों से राज्य में आने वाले लोगों के परिवार के सदस्यों को जागरूक और शिक्षित करने के लिए “निगाह” कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

A.Telangana

B.Uttarakhand

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Himachal Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Which of the following organisation has rolls out the video KYC engagement platform for the Banking and Finance sector?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने बैंकिंग और वित्त क्षेत्र के लिए वीडियो केवाईसी एंगेजमेंट प्लेटफॉर्म को रोल आउट किया है?

A.TCS

B.Infosys

C.Ameyo

D.RBI

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

To repatriate Indian citizen from overseas, Indian Navy has launched operation named ______________?

विदेशों से भारतीय नागरिक को वापस लाने के लिए, भारतीय नौसेना ने ______________ नाम से ऑपरेशन शुरू किया है?

A.Operation Rescue

B.Samudra Manthan

C.Samudra Setu

D.Operation Tornedo

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

Which of the following organisation has developed the Ultra Violet Disinfection Tower for rapid and Chemical-free Disinfection?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने तीव्र और रासायनिक मुक्त कीटाणुशोधन के लिए अल्ट्रा वायलेट कीटाणुशोधन टॉवर विकसित किया है?

A.DST

B.DRDO

C.IIT-Delhi

D.MNIT, Jaipur

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 16

Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi took part in the online Summit of Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Contact Group. The theme of the summit was?

भारतीय प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने गुट निरपेक्ष आंदोलन (NAM) संपर्क समूह के ऑनलाइन शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लिया। शिखर सम्मेलन का विषय था?

A.United to save Earth

B.United against COVID-19

C.United for Non Aligned Movement

D.United for Peace

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 17

In which category the three Indian journalists have been honoured with the 2020 Pulitzer Prize?

तीन भारतीय पत्रकारों को किस श्रेणी में 2020 के पुलित्जर पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है?

A.Breaking News Reporting

B.Public Service

C.Feature Photography

D.Explanatory Reporting

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 18

Name the multimedia guide that was launched recently by the Union Health Minister Dr Harsh Vardhan on the Covid-19 disease?

हाल ही में कोविद -19 रोग पर केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन द्वारा लॉन्च किए गए मल्टीमीडिया गाइड का नाम बताइए?

A.COVID Safety

B.COVID Run

C.COVID Kahani

D.COVID Katha

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 19

Who has been appointed as the chairman of the Jammu & Kashmir Public Service Commission?

जम्मू और कश्मीर लोक सेवा आयोग के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.B R Sharma

B.D K Malhotra

C.Naveen Sharma

D.Deepak Verma

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 20

Who has been appointed as the Flipkart Commerce CFO?

फ्लिपकार्ट कॉमर्स सीएफओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.B R Sharma

B.D K Malhotra

C.Naveen Sharma

D.Sriram Venkataraman

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 21

The theme for 2020 World Asthma Day  is?

2020 विश्व अस्थमा दिवस के लिए विषय है?

A.Enough Asthma Reports

B.Max Asthma Deaths

C.Enough Asthma Deaths

D.Enough Asthma Cases

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 22

Name the social media platform which has collaborated with Bollywood to launch a home-to-home fundraiser concert, ‘I For India’?

उस सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म का नाम बताइए, जिसने बॉलीवुड के साथ मिलकर घर-घर के लिए धन संग्रह कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है, आई फॉर इंडिया?

A.Tiktok

B.Telegram

C.Hike

D.Facebook

Answer/ उत्तर : D


06 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,05 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 06 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat