07 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

07 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the mission that has been launched by the Indian Government to evacuate stranded Indians?

फंसे हुए भारतीयों को निकालने के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए मिशन का नाम बताइए?

A.Samudra Setu

B.Vande Bharat Mission

C.Aarogya Mission

D.Mission Exit

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Where did compendium on Indian Technology for Combating COVID-19 was held recently?

हाल ही में COVID-19 से लडने के लिए भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी पर संकलन कहाँ आयोजित किया गया था?

A.Pune

B.New Delhi

C.Kolkata

D.Chandigarh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

NGMA KE SANGRAH SE” a virtual program that has been launched to display the rarely seen jewels. NGMA Stand for?

NGMA KE SANGRAH SE” एक आभासी कार्यक्रम है जिसे दुलर्भ कलाकृतियों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए लॉन्च किया गया है। NGMA का पूरा नाम हैं ?

A.National Gallery of Modern Art

B.National Galaxy of Modern Art

C.National Gallery of Modern Arc

D.National Gallery of Moderate Art

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following country has appointed his ambassador to US after decades?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने दशकों के बाद अमेरिका में अपना राजदूत नियुक्त किया है?

A.Ethiopia

B.Nigeria

C.Sudan

D.Egypt

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following state has announced package of ₹1610cr and “Naikar Samman Yojana” amid COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने COVID -19 के बीच ₹1610 करोड़ का पैकेज और “Naikar Samman Yojana” की घोषणा की है?

A.Odisha

B.Haryana

C.Maharashtra

D.Karnataka

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To address COVID-19 queries, which of the UTs recently has launched a twitter handle?

COVID-19 प्रश्नों को संबोधित करने के लिए, हाल ही में किस केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने ट्विटर हैंडल लॉन्च किया है?

A.J&K

B.Delhi

C.Ladakh

D.Chandigarh

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To address COVID-19 queries, which of the UTs recently has launched a twitter handle?

COVID-19 प्रश्नों को संबोधित करने के लिए, हाल ही में किस केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने ट्विटर हैंडल लॉन्च किया है?

A.J&K

B.Delhi

C.Ladakh

D.Chandigarh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Lieutenant General Raj Shukla recently assumed charge of the ARTRAC. “ARTRAC” stand for?

लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल राज शुक्ला ने हाल ही में ARTRAC का प्रभार संभाला। “ARTRACका पूरा नाम हैं?

A.Army Teaching Command

B.Army Training Command

C.Army Training Company

D.Army Training Core

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been awarded “Young Career Award” in Nano Science & Technology 2020?

नैनो विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी 2020 में किसे “युवा कैरियर पुरस्कार” से सम्मानित किया गया है?

A.Thalappil Pradeep

B.Shobhana Narasimhan

C.Thangjam Dhabali Singh

D.Saurabh Lodha

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been appointed as a director on the central board of RBI replacing Atanu Chakraborty?

अतनु चक्रवर्ती की जगह RBI के केंद्रीय बोर्ड में निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Tarun Bajaj

B.Shaktikanta Das

C.B.P. Kanungo

D.Mahesh Kumar Jain

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been recently appointed as the MD & CEO of Max Bupa?

हाल ही में मैक्स बूपा के एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Shikha Sharma

B.Giridhar Aramane

C.Krishnan Ramachandran

D.Neeraj Vyas

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the Indian-American who has been nominated as the US representative to World Bank’s lending arm International Bank for Reconstruction and Development?

उस भारतीय-अमेरिकी का नाम बताइए, जिसे पुनर्निर्माण और विकास के लिए वर्ल्ड बैंक के ऋणदाता इंटरनेशनल बैंक फॉर रिकंस्ट्रक्शन एंड डेवलपमेंट के अमेरिकी प्रतिनिधि के रूप में नामित किया गया है?

A.Ashok Michael Pinto

B.Manisha Singh

C.Nikki Haley

D.Sudarsanam Babu

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Dalit Ezhilmalai, who recently passed away, was an army officer before joining __________.

दलित एझीमाललाई, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया था, __________ में शामिल होने से पहले एक सेना अधिकारी थे।

A.Medical Services

B.Politics

C.Social Services

D.Games

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 


07 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,07 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 07 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat