09 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

09 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The Government of India has signed an agreement with which of the following Bank for $500 million COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health Systems Preparedness Project?

भारत सरकार ने $500 मिलियन COVID-19 आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया और स्वास्थ्य प्रणाली तैयारी परियोजना के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक के साथ समझौता किया है?

A.World Bank

B.AIIB

C.ADB

D.IMF

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Who inaugurated 80km Long Road link from Dharchula (Uttarakhand) to Lipulekh (China Border)?

धारचूला (उत्तराखंड) से लिपुलेख (चीन सीमा) तक 80 किमी लंबी सड़क लिंक का उद्घाटन किसने किया?

A.Nirmala Sitharaman

B.Rajnath Singh

C.Amit Shah

D.Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following country’s Meteorological Department has begun to forecast for  PoK and Gilgit-Baltistan?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के मौसम विभाग ने पीओके और गिलगित-बाल्टिस्तान के लिए पूर्वानुमान लगाना शुरू कर दिया है?

A.India

B.Sri Lanka

C.Afghanistan

D.Nepal

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following country recently takes a decision of changing the name of its currency to a “Toman”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में अपनी मुद्रा का नाम बदलकर “तोमान” रखने का निर्णय किया है?

A.UAE

B.Oman

C.Iran

D.Iraq

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

The United Nations Environment Programme(UNEP) extended the term of Bollywood actress and environmentalist Dia Mirza as the Goodwill Ambassador of India till __________?

संयुक्त राष्ट्र पर्यावरण कार्यक्रम (UNEP) द्वारा बॉलीवुड अभिनेत्री और पर्यावरणविद दीया मिर्जा के भारत की गुडविल एम्बेसडर के रूप में कार्यकाल को ________ तक के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया?

A.2022

B.2023

C.2024

D.2025

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following state of India has become the 1st state in the country to provide mid-day meal ration?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य मिडडे-मिल राशन प्रदान करने वाला देश का पहला राज्य बन गया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Uttar Khand

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Madhya Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following state government recently increased the retirement age to 59 years?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने हाल ही में सेवानिवृत्ति की आयु बढ़ाकर 59 वर्ष कर दी है?

A.Haryana

B.Chhattisgarh

C.Tamil Nadu

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who launched INR – USD Futures and Options contracts in the International Exchanges at GIFT-IFSC, recently?

हाल ही में किसने गिफ्ट-आईएफएससी स्थित अंतरराष्ट्रीय एक्सचेंजों में ‘भारतीय रुपया-अमेरिकी डालर वायदा एवं विकल्प अनुबंधों’ को लॉन्‍च किया?

A.Nirmala Sitharaman

B.Rajnath Singh

C.Amit Shah

D.Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

To promote tribal enterprises TRIFED has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with which organisation?

आदिवासी उद्यमों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए TRIFED ने किस संगठन के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.TCS

B.Art of Living

C.Patanjali

D.HelpAge India

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who among the following is the founder of Red Cross and International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन रेड क्रॉस और इंटरनेशनल कमेटी ऑफ द रेड क्रॉस (ICRC) के संस्थापक है?

A.Gustave Ador

B.Samuel Gonard

C.Peter Maurer

D.Henry Dunant

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

 World Thalassaemia Day is observed globally on _____________ May every year?

विश्व थैलेसीमिया दिवस हर साल _____________ मई को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है?

A.6

B.7

C.8

D.9

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 


09 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,09 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 09 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat