13 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

13 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following armed forces’ canteens will now sell only indigenous products?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी सशस्त्र सेना की कैंटीन अब केवल स्वदेशी उत्पाद बेचेगी?

A.Indian Army

B.Navy

C.Air Force

D.CAPF

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following state has launched “HOPE” portal to help unemployed youth to get jobs?

निम्न में से किस राज्य ने बेरोजगार युवाओं को नौकरी पाने में मदद करने के लिए “HOPE” पोर्टल लॉन्च किया है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttarakhand

C.Odisha

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the portal recently launched by J&K to facilitate its residents stranded in other parts of the country?

देश के अन्य हिस्सों में फंसे अपने निवासियों की सुविधा के लिए जम्मू-कश्मीर द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए पोर्टल का नाम बताएं?

A.JKworker

B.JKresidents

C.JKmonitoring

D.JKmovement

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the Painting of Jharkhand, which recently got GI-Tag?

झारखंड की पेंटिंग का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में जीआई-टैग मिला है?

A.Telia

B.Sohari Khovar

C.Rumal

D.Puttapaka

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

In which of the following city of Gujarat, home delivery has been made mandatorily cashless to prevent the spread of COVID-19 through currencies?

गुजरात के निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में मुद्राओं के माध्यम से COVID-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए होम डिलीवरी को अनिवार्य रूप से कैशलेस बना दिया गया है?

A.Surat

B.Vadodara

C.Gandhinagar

D.Ahmedabad

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Who has become the first Indian to win the Fed Cup Heart Award for Asia/Oceania zone?

एशिया / ओशिनिया क्षेत्र के लिए फेड कप हार्ट अवार्ड जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय कौन बन गए हैं?

A.Sachin Tendulkar

B.Sania Mirza

C.Bhaichung Bhutia

D.Anirban Lahiri

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the only Indian who is in the list of Deutsche Welle Freedom of Speech Award 2020?

एकमात्र भारतीय का नाम जो डॉयचे वेले फ्रीडम ऑफ स्पीच अवार्ड 2020 की सूची में है?

A.Dar Yasin

B.Mukhtar Khan

C.Siddharth Varadarajan

D.Channi Anand

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been appointed as the new Chairman of CBSE?

CBSE के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Manoj Ahuja

B.Anita Karwal

C.Santosh Sharma

D.Pradeep Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

ASSOCHAM recently organised Virtual Conference with which of the following country?

एसोचैम ने हाल ही में निम्न में से किस देश के साथ आभासी सम्मेलन आयोजित किया?

A.Sri Lanka

B.Bangladesh

C.Nepal

D.Pakistan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Technology Development Board recently has organised a digital conference “RE-START” with which of the following organisation?

प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड ने हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ एक डिजिटल सम्मेलन RESTARTआयोजित किया है?

A.ASSOCHAM

B.FICCI

C.CII

D.RBI

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Where did the conference on “Tribal Livelihoods and Safety” take place, recently?

हाल ही में “आदिवासी आजीविका और सुरक्षा” पर सम्मेलन कहाँ हुआ?

A.Jaipur

B.New Delhi

C.Nagpur

D.Mumbai

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Which of the following country’s team has won FIDE chess.com Online Nations Cup?

निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की टीम ने FIDE chess.com ऑनलाइन नेशंस कप जीता है?

A.India

B.Russia

C.France

D.China

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Who has been appointed as the New ODI captain for the Pakistan cricket team for the 2020-21 seasons?

2020-21 सीज़न के लिए पाकिस्तान क्रिकेट टीम के लिए नए वनडे कप्तान के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Sarfaraz Ahmed

B.Shoaib Malik

C.Babar Azam

D.Hasan Ali

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Manmeet Singh, who recently passed away was a famous player of which game?

मनमीत सिंह, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस खेल के प्रसिद्ध खिलाड़ी थे?

A.Cricket

B.Hockey

C.Football

D.Table Tennis

Answer/ उत्तर : D


13 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,13 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 13 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat