19-20 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz
"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"

19-20 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Which of the following department has released a special postal cover dedicated to the migrant workers with an objective of paying tribute to them?

निम्नलिखित में से किस विभाग ने प्रवासी श्रमिकों को उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि देने के उद्देश्य से एक विशेष डाक कवर जारी किया है?

A.MoHFW

B.India Post

C.IMD

D.NDRF

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

National Restaurants Association of India has partnered with which of the following fintech start-up to build its own tech platform & enable them with online payments for digital ordering, bill settlements and contactless dining?

नेशनल रेस्टोरेंट्स एसोसिएशन ऑफ इंडिया ने निम्नलिखित में से किस फ़ाइनटेक स्टार्ट-अप के साथ अपना स्वयं का तकनीकी प्लेटफ़ॉर्म बनाने और डिजिटल ऑर्डरिंग, बिल बस्तियों और संपर्क रहित भोजन के लिए ऑनलाइन भुगतान के साथ सक्षम किया है?

A.Paytm

B.PhonePe

C.DotPe

D.LendingKart

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the person who has won the Israeli national election, securing a record fifth term in office as the Prime Minister of Israel.

निम्न में से किसने इज़राइल के प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में पद पर रिकॉर्ड पांचवें कार्यकाल हासिल करते हुए, इज़राइली राष्ट्रीय चुनाव जीता है?

A.Shimon Peres

B.Avigdor Lieberman

C.Reuven Rivlin

D.Benjamin Netanyahu

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following bank recently has started a special business vertical dedicated to gold loans?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में स्वर्ण ऋण के लिए समर्पित एक विशेष व्यवसाय शुरू किया है?

A.SBI

B.BOB

C.CANARA

D.PNB

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following bank has become India’s 1st bank to allow video KYC facility for customers opening savings accounts on the banks digital banking platform?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बैंक डिजिटल बैंकिंग प्लेटफॉर्म पर बचत खाता खोलने वाले ग्राहकों के लिए वीडियो केवाईसी सुविधा की अनुमति देने वाला भारत का पहला बैंक बन गया है?

A.Kotak

B.ICICI

C.HDFC

D.HSBC

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

7th LCU Ship ‘INLCU L57” has been commissioned into the Indian Navy in Port Blair, recently. LCU Stands for?

7 वां एलसीयू जहाज INLCU L57” हाल ही में पोर्ट ब्लेयर में भारतीय नौसेना में कमीशन किया गया है। LCU का पूरा नाम हैं ?

A.Light Craft Utility

B.Landing Career Utility

C.Landing Craft Utilisation

D.Landing Craft Utility

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the scheme which has been approved recently to offer private sector defence and aerospace companies affordable facilities to test as well as validate the weaponry designed by them.

निम्न में से किसे हाल ही में निजी क्षेत्र की रक्षा और एयरोस्पेस कंपनियों को सस्ती सुविधाओं की पेशकश करने के साथ-साथ परीक्षण करने के लिए हथियार के सत्यापन के लिए मंजूरी दी गई है?

A.Defence Testing Infrastructure Scheme

B.Defence Testing Privatization Scheme

C.Defence Testing Weaponry Scheme

D.Defence Testing Corporatisation Scheme

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the programme recently launched by CySeck for cyber security strat-ups.

साइबर सिक्योरिटी स्ट्रैट-अप के लिए CySecK द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए कार्यक्रम का नाम बताएं

A.H.A.C.K

B.M.A.C.K

C.D.A.C.K

D.C.A.C.K

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Which of the following organisation has developed disinfection sprayers to combat COVID-19?

निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने COVID -19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए कीटाणुशोधन स्प्रेयर विकसित किए हैं?

A.DST

B.DRDO

C.CSIR-CMERI

D.NDRF

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

ARCI with which organisation has developed biodegradable metal implants?

ARCI ने किस संगठन के साथ बायोडिग्रेडेबल मेटल इम्प्लांट विकसित किया है?

A.DST

B.DRDO

C.CSIR-CMERI

D.SCTIMST

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who represented India in 73rd session of world health assembly recently held via video conferencing?

हाल ही में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से आयोजित विश्व स्वास्थ्य सभा के 73 वें सत्र में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व किसने किया?

A.Rajnath Singh

B.Dr Harsh Vardhan

C.Nirmala Sitharaman

D.Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Who has been appointed as the new DG of the Realtors body National Real Estate Development Council (NAREDCO)?

निकाय नेशनल रियल एस्टेट डेवलपमेंट काउंसिल (NAREDCO) के नए महानिदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Rajesh Goel

B.Sachin Sharma

C.Dinesh Verma

D.Sanjay Mishra

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the person who has been appointed as the managing director of Jammu and Kashmir Bank by Jammu and Kashmir Government.

भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में प्रवासी श्रमिकों के आंदोलन की निगरानी के लिए एक ऑनलाइन डैशबोर्ड लॉन्च किया है। किस संगठन ने इस डैशबोर्ड को विकसित किया है?

A.Zubair Iqbal

B.Padmaja Chunduru

C.Mrutyunjay Mahapatra

D.S.S. Mallikarjuna Rao

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 


19-20 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,19-20 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 19-20 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 


"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"