21 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz
"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"

21 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the mobile app recently launched by HRD ministry for candidates to take mock tests for JEE Main and NEET?

हाल ही में एचआरडी मंत्रालय द्वारा जेईई मेन और एनईईटी के लिए मॉक टेस्ट लेने के लिए लॉन्च किए गए मोबाइल ऐप का नाम बताएं?

A.National Test Abhyas

B.Aarogya Setu

C.COVIDCARE

D.Saiyam

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

How much aid India will give to the UN agency “UNRWA” for Palestinian refugees’ welfare?

फिलिस्तीनी शरणार्थियों के कल्याण के लिए UN एजेंसी “UNRWA” को भारत कितनी सहायता देगा?

A.$1 Million

B.$2 Million

C.$3 Million

D.$4 Million

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

The Government of India recently has launched a scheme for 100% solarisation of which temple and town?

भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में किस मंदिर और कस्बे के 100% सौरकरण के लिए एक योजना शुरू की है?

A.Mahakaleshwar Temple & Ujjain

B.Kashi Vishwanath & Varanasi

C.Konark sun temple & Konark town

D.Tirupati Balaji temple & Tirumala town

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following social media platform recently has launched a new feature called “Shops” to let small businesses set up online stores?

निम्नलिखित में से किस सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म ने हाल ही में “शॉप्स” नाम से एक नया फीचर शुरू किया है जिससे छोटे व्यवसायों को ऑनलाइन स्टोर स्थापित करने में मदद मिलेगी?

A.Google

B.Twitter

C.Facebook

D.LinkedIn

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

China has announced to provide USD _____ billion over two years to fight the coronavirus pandemic at WHO assembly.

चीन ने WHO असेंबली में कोरोनावायरस महामारी से लड़ने के लिए दो वर्षों में USD _____ बिलियन प्रदान करने की घोषणा की है।

A.1

B.2

C.3

D.4

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the Lesotho’s Prime Minister who recently resigned form his post because of being suspected of conspiring to murder his former wife?

लेसोथो के प्रधानमंत्री का नाम बताइए जिन्होंने हाल ही में अपनी पूर्व पत्नी की हत्या की साजिश के संदेह में अपने पद से इस्तीफा दे दिया था?

A.Tom Thabane

B.Benjamin Netanyahu

C.Mustafa Al Kadhimi

D.Roberto Azevedo

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following State/UT has launched an initiative “SUKOON – COVID-19 Beat the Stress” In order to spread awareness about the psychological impact of lockdown and measures to be adopted to overcome them?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने लॉक-डाउन के मनोवैज्ञानिक प्रभाव और उन्हें दूर करने के लिए अपनाए जाने वाले उपायों के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए एक पहल “SUKOON – COVID-19 बीटस्ट्रेस” शुरू की है।

A.Maharashtra

B.Gujarat

C.J&K

D.Delhi

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

According to the Goldman Sachs report what could be the Indian GDP growth rate for the FY 2021?

गोल्डमैन सैक्स की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार वित्त वर्ष 2021 के लिए भारतीय जीडीपी वृद्धि दर क्या हो सकती है?

A.-2.0%

B.-3.0%

C.-4.0%

D.-5.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name that Indian Railway Zone, which recently has developed a robotic device “Rail-BOT” to assist in the functions of hospital management to provide better health care to the COVID patients.

उस भारतीय रेलवे क्षेत्र का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में COVID रोगियों को बेहतर स्वास्थ्य सेवा प्रदान करने व अस्पताल प्रबंधन के कार्यों में सहायता के लिए एक रोबोट डिवाइसRail-BOT” विकसित किया है?

A.NR

B.SCR

C.WR

D.ECR

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Vice Admiral Vinay Badhwar has been awarded the Alexander Dalrymple Award 2019, the award was first presented in which year?

वाइस एडमिरल विनय बधवार को अलेक्जेंडर डेलरिम्पल अवार्ड 2019 से सम्मानित किया गया, यह पुरस्कार पहली बार किस वर्ष में प्रदान किया गया था?

A.1994

B.2000

C.2006

D.2012

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has been appointed as the Chairman of “NABARD”, recently?

हाल ही में “नाबार्ड” के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Shaji KV

B.Govinda Rajulu Chintala

C.P.V.S. Suryakumar

D.Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

What is the theme for the World Bee Day 2020?

विश्व मधुमक्खी दिवस 2020 के लिए विषय क्या है?

A.Bee Engaged

B.Bee Safe

C.Bee Wee

D.Bee Endangered

Answer/ उत्तर : A


21 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,21 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 21 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz


"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"