22 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz
"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"

22 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan will take charge as the chairman of the World Health Organization (WHO) 34-member Executive Board, To whom he will replace?

केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ। हर्षवर्धन विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (WHO) के 34-सदस्यीय कार्यकारी बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष के रूप में कार्यभार संभालेंगे, वह किसकी जगह लेंगे?

A.Dr Hiroki Nakatani

B.Dr Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus

C.Dr Poonam Khetrapal Singh

D.Dr Matshidiso Rebecca Moeti

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

According to the Ministry of Textiles India has become the world’s second-largest manufacturer of personal protective equipment body coveralls, Which country holds rank first?

कपड़ा मंत्रालय के अनुसार भारत व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण बॉडी कवर बनाने वाला दुनिया का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा निर्माता बन गया है, कौन सा देश पहले स्थान पर है?

A.US

B.Russia

C.France

D.China

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Who has been appointed as the new Vice President and Chief Economist of World Bank Group?

विश्व बैंक समूह के नए उपाध्यक्ष और मुख्य अर्थशास्त्री के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.David Malpass

B.Carmen Reinhart

C.Axel van Trotsenburg

D.Shaolin Yang

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following state has launched “DiDi Vehical Service” Service for rural women for the safe delivery?

निम्न में से किस राज्य ने ग्रामीण महिलाओं के सुरक्षित प्रसव के लिए “दीदी वाहन सेवा” सेवा शुरू की है?

A.Uttar Pradesh

B.Rajasthan

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following state has launched  “Rajiv Gandhi Kisan Nyay Yojanascheme to bring more area in the state under cultivation?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने खेती के तहत राज्य में अधिक क्षेत्र लाने के लिए “राजीव गांधी किसान न्याय योजना’” योजना शुरू की है?

A.Uttar Pradesh

B.Rajasthan

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Chhattisgarh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

In which of the following state “Mee Annapurna” initiative has been launched by  Integrated Risk Insurance  for the welfare of farmers and Bhoomiputras?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में किसानों और भूमिपुत्रों के कल्याण के लिए एकीकृत जोखिम बीमा द्वारा “मी अन्नपूर्णा” पहल शुरू की गई है?

A.Uttar Pradesh

B.Maharashtra

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Punjab

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

To offer a digital motor insurance policy to its customers, Flipkart has partnered with which of the following organisation, recently?

अपने ग्राहकों को डिजिटल मोटर बीमा पॉलिसी देने के लिए, फ्लिपकार्ट ने निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.ICICI Lombard

B.HDFC Insurance

C.KOTAK Mahindra

D.Bajaj Allianz

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the organisation which has been appointed as the adviser by the Franklin Templeton to assist the mutual fund in monetising portfolios of six debt schemes that were shuttered in April?

उस संगठन का नाम बताइए जिसे अप्रैल में बंद की गई छह ऋण योजनाओं के मुद्रीकरण पोर्टफोलियो में म्यूचुअल फंड की सहायता के लिए फ्रैंकलिन टेम्पलटन द्वारा सलाहकार के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया हैं?

A.ICICI Bank

B.HDFC Bank

C.KOTAK Mahindra Bank

D.SBI Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been appointed as the Chairman Public Service Commission for the UT of J&K?

J&K संघ शासित प्रदेश के लोक सेवा आयोग के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.B R Sharma

B.G C Murmu

C.R K Chhibber,

D.Ambika Soni

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the new President of Indian Steel Association?

भारतीय इस्पात संघ के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Narendran

B.Sushil Sharma

C.Dilip Oommen

D.Deepansu Jain

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development is observed globally on ______st  May every year.

हर साल _____ मई को विश्व स्तर पर संवाद और विकास के लिए सांस्कृतिक विविधता का विश्व दिवस मनाया जाता है।

A.18

B.19

C.20

D.21

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

To mark the death anniversary of which former prime minister of India, Anti Terrorism Day is observed on 21st May every year?

भारत के किस पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री की पुण्यतिथि को मनाने के लिए, आतंकवाद निरोधी दिवस हर साल 21 मई को मनाया जाता है?

A.Jawaharlal Nehru

B.Indira Gandhi

C.Morarji Desai

D.Rajiv Gandhi

Answer/ उत्तर : D


22 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,22 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 22 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz


"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"