27 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

27 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister for Road Transport, Nitin Gadkari has inaugurated the 440 metre-long tunnel as part of the Chardham Connectivity Project in which district of Himachal Pradesh?

केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन मंत्री, नितिन गडकरी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के किस जिले में चारधाम कनेक्टिविटी परियोजना के तहत 440 मीटर लंबी सुरंग का उद्घाटन किया है?

A.Chamba

B.Shimla

C.Hamirpur

D.Kangra

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The Department of Science and Technology of which state has organized a webinar on “Van Dhan Scheme: Learnings for post COVID-19” in association with TRIFED, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India?

किस राज्य के विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग ने “वन धन योजना: कोविड-19 के बाद के सबक” का आयोजन भारत सरकार के जनजातीय मामले मंत्रालय के ट्रिफेड के सहयोग से मिलकर किया गया है?

A.Punjab

B.Rajasthan

C.Bihar

D.Nagaland

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Ministry of Minority Affairs flagship programme ‘Hunar Haat’ will restart from September 2020 with the theme of?

अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के प्रमुख कार्यक्रम ‘हुनर हाट’ को सितंबर 2020 में किस विषय पर आयोजित किया जाएगा?

A.Local to Global

B.India to World

C.Village to World

D.Globalising Hunar Haats

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

What is the amount of financial assistance announced by the Government of India as part of rehabilitation package for cyclone hit West Bengal for immediate relief activities in the state?

भारत सरकार द्वारा पश्चिम बंगाल में चक्रवात से प्रभावित तत्काल राहत गतिविधियों को शुरू करने के लिए पुनर्वास पैकेज के तहत कितनी वित्तीय सहायता राशि की घोषणा की गई है?

A.Rs 1,500 crore

B.Rs 1,000 crore

C.Rs 2,000 crore

D.Rs 2,500 crore

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the calling application which has been recently launched by the social media major Facebook.

उस कॉलिंग एप्लिकेशन का नाम बताए, जिसे हाल ही में सोशल मीडिया दिग्गज प्लेटफार्म फेसबुक द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया है

A.CallUp

B.TimeUp

C.MeetUp

D.CatchUp

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the insurance company which has announced the launch of the Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana (Modified- 2020), which is a social security scheme for senior citizens.

उस बीमा कंपनी का नाम बताइए, जिसने प्रधान मंत्री वय वंदना योजना (संशोधित- 2020) शुरू करने की घोषणा की है, जो वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए एक सामाजिक सुरक्षा योजना है

A.HDFC Life

B.ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

C.Max Life Insurance

D.Life Insurance Corporation of India

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the place where the Army Commanders’ Conference has commenced to deliberate on various aspects pertaining to operational and administrative issues including studies pertaining to logistics and human resources.

उस स्थान का नाम बताइए, जहां सेना कमांडरों के सम्मेलन में रसद और मानव संसाधनों से संबंधित अध्ययन सहित परिचालन और प्रशासनिक मुद्दों से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलुओं पर विचार-विमर्श शुरू किया गया है।

A.Kolkata

B.Chennai

C.New Delhi

D.Visakhapatnam

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the person who has been appointed by the government of India as Indian Ambassador to the Republic of Niger.

 उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे भारत सरकार ने नाइजर गणराज्य में भारतीय राजदूत के रूप में नियुक्त किया है

A.Sanjay Kumar Verma

B.Ajay Bisaria

C.Prem K Nair

D.Harinder Sidhu

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Power Finance Corporation (PFC) has signed an MoU with Narmada Basin Projects Company Ltd. (NBPCL) to fund various power projects to be executed in which state?

पावर फाइनेंस कॉरपोरेशन (PFC) ने नर्मदा बेसिन प्रोजेक्ट्स कंपनी लिमिटेड (NBPCL) के साथ किस राज्य में क्रियान्वित होने वाली विभिन्न विद्युत परियोजनाओं के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.Madhya Pradesh

B.Haryana

C.Kerala

D.Tamil Nadu

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who has bagged the prestigious NYIPLA “Inventor of the Year award” for the year 2020.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसने वर्ष 2020 के लिए प्रतिष्ठित NYIPLAइन्वेंटर ऑफ द ईयर अवार्ड” जीता है

A.Sankar Kumar Pal

B.Krothapalli Sreenivasa Rao

C.Rajiv Joshi

D.Bidyut Baran Chaudhari

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the Indian Army officer who is going to be awarded the UN Military Gender Advocate of the Year 2019.

उस भारतीय सेना अधिकारी का नाम बताइए, जिसे वर्ष 2019 के UN मिलिट्री जेंडर एडवोकेट ऑफ द ईयर अवार्ड से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।

A.Major Suman Gawani

B.Major Mitali Madhumita

C.Major Padma Bandopadhyay

D.Major Punita Arora

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the Classical musician who was having an equal command over Hindustani as well as Carnatic music, passed away. She was honoured with title of “Ubhaya Gaana Vidushi“.

शास्त्रीय संगीतकार का नाम बताइए, जो हिंदुस्तानी के साथ-साथ कर्नाटक संगीत पर भी अच्छी कमांड रखते थी और जिन्हें “उभय गण विदुषी” की उपाधि से सम्मानित किया जा चुका है, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हुआ है।

A.M. S. Subbulakshmi

B.Begum Akhtar

C.Girija Devi

D.Shyamala G. Bhave

Answer/ उत्तर : D


27 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,27 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 27 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat