28-29 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

28-29 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the institution which has developed a magnesium alloy along with the University of North Texas and United States Army lab, to replace the steel & aluminium in the automobile industry to reduce carbon footprint and increase fuel efficiency.

उस संस्थान का नाम बताइए, जिसने ऑटोमोबाइल उद्योग में स्टील और एल्युमिनियम को बदलने और ईंधन दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए नार्थ टेक्सास यूनिवर्सिटी और यूनाइटेड स्टेट्स आर्मी लैब के मिलकर मैग्नीशियम मिश्र धातु विकसित की है।

A.IIT Bombay

B.IIT Mandi

C.IIT Madras

D.IIT Guwahati

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the company which has launched a “WhatsApp chatbot” to address rights issue queries of its 2.6 million shareholders on the offering.

उस कंपनी का नाम बताइए, जिसने अपने 2.6 मिलियन शेयरधारकों के राइट्स इश्यू से जुड़े मुद्दों को संबोधित करने के लिए “व्हाट्सएप चैटबॉटलॉन्च किया है।

A.Tata Consultancy Services

B.Infosys Limited

C.Reliance Industries Ltd

D.Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

S&P Global Ratings has slashed India’s GDP growth rate to ___ in the Fiscal Year 2021.

S&P ग्लोबल रेटिंग्स ने वित्त वर्ष 2021 में भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर को ___ तक घटा दिया है।

A.3.0%

B.4.0%

C.5.0%

D.6.0%

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the payment bank that has collaborated with Mastercard to create customised financial products for Indian farmers and Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs).

भारतीय किसानों और लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (एसएमई) के लिए अनुसार वित्तीय उत्पाद तैयार के लिए मास्टरकार्ड के साथ हाथ मिलाने वाले पेमेंट बैंक का नाम बताइए।

A.Fino Payments Bank

B.Airtel Payments Bank

C.Paytm Payments Bank

D.Jio Payments Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

According to the Global Economic Outlook, the rating agency Fitch Ratings has slashed India’s GDP growth rate to ___ for the Fiscal Year 2021.

ग्लोबल इकनोमिक आउटलुक के अनुसार, रेटिंग एजेंसी फिच रेटिंग्स ने वित्त वर्ष 2021 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर को ___ तक घटा दिया है।

A.4.9%

B.5.0%

C.5.3%

D.5.2%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

What is the amount of penalty that has been imposed by SEBI on National Highways Authority of India for delay in disclosing half yearly financial results between FY16 and FY19??

SEBI द्वारा NHAI पर FY16 और FY19 के बीच अर्धवार्षिक वित्तीय परिणाम की जानकारी देरी से देने लिए कितनी राशि का जुर्माना लगाया गया है?

A.Rs 3 lakh

B.Rs 7 lakh

C.Rs 15 lakh

D.Rs 30 lakh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the Artificial Intelligence based chatbot which has been launched by the National Payment Corporation of India to create awareness around NPCI’s products such as FASTag, RuPay, UPI, AePS on a real time basis.

वास्तविक समय के आधार पर NPCI के उत्पादों जैसे FASTag, RuPay, UPI, AePS के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस आधारित चैटबॉट का नाम का बताए, जिसे भारतीय राष्ट्रीय भुगतान निगम द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया है।

A.PAi

B.RAi

C.UAi

D.AAi

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the aircraft that has been recently inducted by the Indian Air Force into the recently resurrected No 18 Squadron the “Flying Bullets” at Air Force Station Sulur.

उस विमान का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में भारतीय वायु सेना द्वारा सुलूर वायु सेना स्टेशन में पुनर्जीवित किए गए नंबर 18 स्‍क्‍वैड्रन में शामिल किया गया है।

A.MiG-21

B.Mirage 2000

C.Dassault Rafale

D.Tejas Mk-1 FOC

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the e-commerce company which has signed a MoU with Karnataka State Mango Department and Marketing Corporation, to empower mango farmers to sell their produce online.

उस ई-कॉमर्स कंपनी का नाम बताइए, जिसने आम के किसानों को अपनी उपज ऑनलाइन बेचने में सशक्त बनाने के लिए कर्नाटक राज्य आम विभाग और विपणन निगम के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

A.Snapdeal

B.Paytm Mall

C.ShopClues

D.Flipkart

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who has been selected as the Chairman and MD of the Oriental Insurance Company (OIC) by Banks Board Bureau (BBB).

बैंक बोर्ड ब्यूरो (BBB) ​​द्वारा ओरिएंटल इंश्योरेंस कंपनी (OIC) के अध्यक्ष और एमडी के रूप में चुने गए व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए।

A.N. S. Kannan

B.SN Rajeswari

C.M R Kumar

D.Vibha Padalkar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the person who has been elected as next President of New Development Bank (NDB).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में न्यू डेवलपमेंट बैंक (NDB) के अगले अध्यक्ष के रूप में चुना गया है।

A.Marcos Troyjo

B.Roberto Campos Neto

C.Lesetja Kganyago

D.Urjit Patel

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the author of the book titled “The Ickabog” which will be released online for free, for the children during this lockdown period. It is a story about truth and the abuse of power.

इस लॉकडाउन के दौरान बच्चों के लिए फ्री में ऑनलाइन जारी की गई “The Ickabogशीर्षक पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए। जो सत्य और सत्ता के दुरुपयोग की कहानी पर आधारित है।

A.JK Rowling

B.David Yates

C.Matthew Lewis

D.Rick Riordan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the Sri Lanka’s Cricket Player, who recently got suspended for alleged possession of heroin.

श्रीलंका के क्रिकेट खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए, जिसे हाल ही में हेरोइन रखने के आरोप में निलंबित कर दिया गया था।

A.Dimuth Karunaratne

B.Lasith Malinga

C.Shehan Madushanka

D.Dhananjaya de Silva

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the former Tamil Nadu footballer and coach who passed away recently.

तमिलनाडु के पूर्व फुटबॉलर और कोच का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

A.Subrata Pal

B.R. Shanmugam

C.I.M. Vijayan

D.Pronay Halder

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 16

Name the noted Urdu author, humorist and satirist who passed away recently. He was awarded with India’s fourth-highest civilian award i.e. the Padma Shri Award in 2007.

प्रसिद्ध उर्दू लेखक, हास्य और व्यंग्यकार का नाम बताइए जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जिन्हें 2007 में भारत के चौथे सर्वोच्च नागरिक पुरस्कार पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया था।

A.Razaul Jabbar

B.Shakeelur Rahman

C.Mujtaba Hussain

D.Khalid Jawed

Answer/ उत्तर : C


28-29 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,28-29 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 28-29 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat