30 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

30 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The facility for instant allotment of PAN has been formally launched by the Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Nirmala Sitharaman. PAN stands for?

केंद्रीय वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री निर्मला सीतारमण द्वारा पैन (PAN) के तत्काल आवंटन की सुविधा’ का शुभारंभ औपचारिक रूप से किया गया है। PAN का पूरा नाम है-

A.Permanent Account Number

B.Personal Account Number

C.Provisional Account Number

D.Protected Account Number

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The name of Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET) has been changed to Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET). Who is the Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers?

हाल ही में सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ प्लास्टिक इंजीनियरिंग एंड टेक्नोलॉजी (CIPET) का नाम बदलकर सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पेट्रोकेमिकल्स इंजीनियरिंग एंड टेक्नोलॉजी (CIPET) कर दिया गया है। वर्तमान केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री कौन हैं?

A.Narendra Singh Tomar

B.Arjun Munda

C.DV Sadananda Gowda

D.Mahendra Nath Pandey

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India have signed a $177 million loan to upgrade road infrastructure in which of the following state?

एशियन डेवलपमेंट बैंक (ADB) और भारत सरकार ने निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में सड़क अवसंरचना के विकास के लिए 177 मिलियन डॉलर के ऋण समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.Maharashtra

B.Kerala

C.Haryana

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the person who has become Kerala’s first woman IPS officer to reach the Director General of Police (DGP) post when she was promoted as the Director General, Fire and Rescue Department.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जो केरल की पुलिस महानिदेशक बनने वाली पहली महिला बनने के साथ-साथ केरल की पहली महिला IPS अधिकारी भी हैं।

  1. Jija Madhavan Harisingh

B.R Sreelekha

C.Mamta Sodha

D.Letika Saran

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

The 22nd Meeting of the Financial Stability and Development Council (FSDC) held in New Delhi, was chaired by?

नई दिल्ली में आयोजित वित्तीय स्थिरता और विकास परिषद (FSDC) की 22 वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता किसके द्वारा की गई?

A.Amit Shah

B.Nirmala Sitharaman

C.Ramvilas Paswan

D.Shaktikanta Das

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the South African HIV researcher who has been awarded Christophe Merieux Prize for her work for the Durban-based Centre for the AIDS Programme of Research in South Africa.

दक्षिण अफ्रीका के एचआईवी शोधकर्ता का नाम बताइए, जिन्हें दक्षिण अफ्रीका में डरबन स्थित सेंटर फॉरएड्स प्रोग्राम ऑफ रिसर्च में उनके काम के लिए क्रिस्टोफ मेरिएक्स पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है।

A.Marina Joubert

B.Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan

C.Priscilla Baker

D.Quarraisha Abdool Karim

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Indian Olympic Association (IOA) president ___________ has been designated as a member from the Olympic Channel Commission.

 भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ (IOA) के अध्यक्ष ___________ को ओलंपिक चैनल कमीशन का सदस्य चुना गया है।

A.Abhinav Bindra

B.Narinder Batra

C.Sushil Kumar

D.Kiren Rijiju

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the person who has been appointed by the IT major Wipro as its new Chief Executive Officer (CEO) and Managing Director (MD).

 उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे आईटी प्रमुख विप्रो ने अपना नया मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (सीईओ) और प्रबंध निदेशक (एमडी) नियुक्त किया है।

A.Thierry Delaporte

B.Rishad Premji

C.Abidali Z. Neemuchwala

D.Arundhati Bhattacharya

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the person who has become the new Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of French technology major Capgemini Group.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जो फ्रांसीसी प्रौद्योगिकी प्रमुख कैपजेमिनी समूह का नया मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (सीईओ) बना है।

A.Jean Coumaros

B.Dominique Cerutti

C.Aiman Ezzat

D.Aruna Jayanthi

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who has been announced to become the new Chairman of JP Morgan South Asia and South East Asia.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे जेपी मॉर्गन साउथ एशिया और साउथ ईस्ट एशिया का नया अध्यक्ष बनाने की घोषणा की गई है।

A.Cyril Garcia

B.Anirban Bose

C.Leo Puri

D.Olivier Lepick

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

On which day the International Day of UN Peacekeepers is observed globally every year to honour all the women and men who have served as military, police or civilians in UN Peacekeeping operations?

हर साल ______________ को दुनिया भर में संयुक्त राष्ट्र अंतरराष्ट्रीय शांति सैनिक दिवस मनाया जाता है।

A.29 August

B.29 July

C.29 June

D.29 May

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

International Day of Action for Women’s Health is observed globally on _____ every year since 1987.

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला स्वास्थ्य कार्रवाई दिवस साल 1987 के बाद से प्रत्येक वर्ष ____ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

A.29 August

B.29 July

C.29 June

D.28 May

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

On which day the World Hunger Day is observed globally every year to raise awareness about more than 820 million people living in chronic hunger worldwide?

दुनिया भर में भुखमरी से ग्रस्त 820 मिलियन से अधिक लोगों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए हर साल वर्ल्ड हंगर डे किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

A.31 May

B.30 May

C.29 May

D.28 May

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Ajit Jogi, who recently passed away was a former Chief Minister of which State?

अजीत जोगी, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, वह किस राज्य के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री थे?

A.Rajasthan

B.Himachal Pradesh

C.Chhattisgarh

D.Jharkhand

Answer/ उत्तर : C


30 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,30 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 30 May Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat