02 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

02 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


 

Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the Video Blogging Contest which has been launched by the Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi recently.

उस वीडियो ब्लॉगिंग प्रतियोगिता का नाम बताएं जो हाल ही में भारतीय प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा शुरू की गई है

A.My Life My Rules

B.My Life My Style

C.My Life My Yoga

D.My Life My View

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the Indian ministry which has jointly developed the National “Artificial Intelligence Portal” of India along with IT Industry.

उस भारतीय मंत्रालय का नाम बताइए, जिसने आईटी उद्योग के साथ भारत के राष्ट्रीय “आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस पोर्टल” को संयुक्त रूप से विकसित किया है

A.Ministry of Electronics and IT

B.Ministry of Defence

C.Ministry of Home Affairs

D.Ministry of Finance

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the National Program for the youth which has been launched recently to empower the youth of India with appropriate new age tech mind-set, hence making them digitally ready for the future.

युवाओं के उस राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम का नाम बताइए जिसे हाल ही में भारत के युवाओं को उपयुक्त नए युग के तकनीकी क्षमता के साथ सशक्त बनाने के लिए शुरू किया गया है, जिससे वे भविष्य के लिए डिजिटल रूप से तैयार हो सकें

A.Responsible AI for Youth

B.Responsible Technology for Youth

C.Responsible Mindset for Youth

D.Responsible Skillset for Youth

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

What amount has been approved by the Government of India for the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in Chhattisgarh in 2020-21?

वर्ष 2020-21 में छत्तीसगढ़ में जल जीवन मिशन के कार्यान्वयन के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा कितनी राशि को मंजूरी दी गई है?

A.Rs 600 crore

B.Rs 745 crore

C.Rs 445 crore

D.Rs 800 crore

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the person whose appointment as the Managing Director of India Infrastructure Finance Company Ltd has been approved by the appointments committee of the cabinet headed by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में कैबिनेट की नियुक्ति समिति ने इंडिया इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फाइनेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड (IIFCL) के प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्ति करने की मंजूरी दी है

A.PR Jaishankar

B.Vinay Kumar Katyal

C.Nalin Shinghal

D.Anil Kumar Chaudhary

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the person who has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer of Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे भारतीय खाद्य सुरक्षा और मानक प्राधिकरण (FSSAI) का मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी नियुक्त किया गया है

A.Schauna Chauhan Saluja

B.Sanjiv Mehta

C.Mohit Malhotra

D.Arun Singhal

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the person who has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer of Carat India, a media agency owned by Dentsu Aegis Network (DAN).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे Dentsu Aegis Network (DAN) के स्वामित्व वाली मीडिया एजेंसी, Carat India के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है

A.Aroon Purie

B.Alok Agrawal

C.Anita Kotwani

D.Prannoy Roy

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

On which day the United Nations celebrates Global Day of Parents every year to honour all the parents throughout the world?

दुनिया भर में सभी माता-पिता को सम्मानित करने के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र किस वर्ष हर साल ग्लोबल डे ऑफ पैरेंट्स मनाता है?

A.1st June

B.1st May

C.1st April

D.1st March

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

On which day the World Milk Day is being celebrated every year by the Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations to recognize the importance of milk as a global food, and to celebrate the dairy sector?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने कुशल श्रमिकों के लिए “रोज़गार सेतु” योजना शुरू की है?

A.1st June

B.1st December

C.1st September

D.1st July

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the Singer & music composer who passed away recently. The singer was renowned for his partnership with his brother Sajid and the duo was known as Sajid-Wajid.

उस गायक और संगीत संगीतकार का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जो अपने भाई साजिद के साथ बनाई जोड़ी के लिए लोकप्रिय थे

A.A. R. Rahman

B.Wajid Khan

C.Sonu Nigam

D.Vishal Dadlani

Answer/ उत्तर : B


02 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,02 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 02 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat