03 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

03 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The IMD has warned that the cyclonic storm Nisarga, will hit Maharashtra and Gujarat on June 3. Which country has given this name “Nisarga”?

IMD ने चेतावनी दी है कि चक्रवाती तूफान निसर्ग, 3 जून को महाराष्ट्र और गुजरात से टकराएगा। किस देश ने इसे “निसर्ग” नाम दिया है?

A.India

B.Pakistan

C.China

D.Bangladesh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the platform recently launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to empower MSMEs.

MSMEs को सशक्त बनाने के लिए हाल ही में प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा शुरू किए गए मंच का नाम।

A.CHAMPIONS

B.VIJEETA

C.WINNER

D.MASTAK

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

WHO launches ‘C-TAP’ for equitable access to life-saving tech. “C-TAP” Stand for?

WHO ने लाइफसेविंग तकनीक की समान पहुँच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ‘C-TAP’ लॉन्च किया। “C-TAP” का पूरा नाम हैं ?

A.COVID-19 Technology Acurate Pool

B.COVID-19 Technology Access Pool

C.COVID-19 Technology Access Plus

D.COVID Technology Access Pool

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

 On which day the Telangana government celebrates the Telangana Formation Day every year?

हर साल तेलंगाना सरकार द्वारा किस दिन को तेलंगाना राज्‍य स्थापना दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.2nd June

B.3rd June

C.4th June

D.5th June

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the private sector bank which has recently acquired a 24.19% stake in Dish TV India Ltd, a corporation providing Direct to Home (DTH) television service in India.

 निजी क्षेत्र के उस बैंक का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में भारत में डायरेक्ट टू होम (डीटीएच) टेलीविजन सेवा प्रदान करने वाली डिश टीवी इंडिया लिमिटेड में 24.19% हिस्सेदारी खरीदी है

A.Axis Bank

B.Yes Bank

C.HDFC Bank

D.ICICI Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the cricketer who was the only cricketer to feature in Forbes’ list of the top 100 highest-paid athletes in the world for the year 2020.

उस क्रिकेटर का नाम बताइए, जो वर्ष 2020 में फोर्ब्स द्वारा जारी की गई दुनिया के शीर्ष 100 सबसे अधिक भुगतान पाने वाले खिलाडियों की सूची में शामिल होने वाले एकमात्र क्रिकेटर हैं।

A.Chris Gayle

B.Steve Smith

C.Virat Kohli

D.Eoin Morgan

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

 __________ spacecraft carrying two NASA astronauts docked with the International Space Station after completing the first leg of a historic journey.

नासा के अंतरिक्ष यात्री रोबर्ट बेनकेन (Robrt Behnken) और डगलस हर्ले (Douglas Hurley) को ______ कैप्सूल ने सफलतापूर्वक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष स्टेशन (ISS) तक पहुंचा दिया है।

A.ISRO

B.JAXA

C.Roscosmos

D.SpaceX

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the person who has taken over as Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Government of India.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में भारत सरकार के इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव का पदभार संभाला है।

A.P. Raghavendra Rao

B.Parameswaran Iyer

C.Pradip Kumar Tripathi

D.Anant Narayan Nanda

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been appointed as the next High Commissioner of India to UK?

ब्रिटेन में भारत के अगले उच्चायुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.P. Raghavendra Rao

B.Gaitri I. Kumar

C.Pradip Kumar Tripathi

D.Anant Narayan Nanda

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Khelo India e-Pathshala programme has been launched by the Sports Authority of India (SAI) in collaboration with which organisation?

खेल भारतीय ई-पाठशाला कार्यक्रम भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण (SAI) द्वारा किस संगठन के सहयोग से शुरू किया गया है?

A.NSF

B.BCCI

C.HFI

D.ICC

Answer/ उत्तर : A


03 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,03 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 03 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat