04 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

04 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the initiative recently launched by the Government of India to conduct skill mapping of citizens returning under Vande Bharat Mission.

वंदे भारत मिशन के तहत लौटने वाले नागरिकों के के कौशल के आकलन के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में शुरू की गई पहल का नाम बताइए।

A.SWADES

B.Enajori

C.Ayuraksha

D.Charan Paduka

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval to re-establish Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy. It comes under which ministry?

प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारतीय चिकित्सा और होम्योपैथी के लिए फार्माकोपिया आयोग को फिर से स्थापित करने के लिए अपनी मंजूरी दे दी है। यह किस मंत्रालय के तहत आता है?

A.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

B.Home Ministry

C.AYUSH

D.Ministry of Agriculture

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

The government has launched a _______crore plan to attract investments from global firms manufacturing mobile phones and related components.

सरकार ने मोबाइल फोन और संबंधित घटकों का निर्माण करने वाली वैश्विक फर्मों से निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए _____ करोड़ की योजना शुरू की है।

A.₹40,000

B.₹50,000

C.₹30,000

D.₹70,000

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

After getting the Union Cabinet nod which of the following Indian Port will be renamed as Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port?

केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल की मंजूरी मिलने के बाद निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय बंदरगाह का नाम बदलकर श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी बंदरगाह किया जाएगा?

A.Kandla Port

B.Visakhapatnam Port

C.Chennai Port

D.Kolkata Port

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

To make the power market dynamic, The “RTM” has been launched by the Indian Energy Exchange on its platform . “RTM” Stand for?

 पावर मार्केट को गतिशील बनाने के लिए, “आरटीएम” को भारतीय ऊर्जा एक्सचेंज द्वारा अपने मंच पर लॉन्च किया गया है। “आरटीएम” का पूरा नाम हैं?

A.Real-Text Electricity Market

B.Real-Time Electronics Market

C.Real-Time Electricity Market

D.Real-Time Electricity Machine

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the recently launched by Delhi government that will inform people in the city about the availability of vacant beds & Ventilators in the government and private hospitals around them?

दिल्ली सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किया गया नाम, जो शहर के लोगों को सरकारी और निजी अस्पतालों में खाली पड़े बेड और वेंटीलेटर की उपलब्धता के बारे में सूचित करेगा?

A.Ayush Kavach COVID App

B.COVIDCARE app

C.Abhyas mobile app

D.Delhi Corona App

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

The sovereign rating of India has been downgraded by the Moody’s Investors Service from “Baa2” to __________.

 

क्रेडिट रेटिंग एजेंसी मूडीज इन्वेस्टर्स सर्विसेज (Moody’s) द्वारा भारत की सॉवरेन रेटिंग को “Baa2” से घटाकर _____ कर दिया गया है।

A.Baa3

B.Baa1

C.Baa4

D.Baa5

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Finland?

फिनलैंड में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Gaitri Kumar

B.Sibi George

C.Sushil Kumar Singhal

D.Raveesh Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the State of Kuwait?

कुवैत राज्य में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Gaitri Kumar

B.Sibi George

C.Sushil Kumar Singhal

D.Raveesh Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Papua New Guinea?

पापुआ न्यू गिनी में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Gaitri Kumar

B.Sibi George

C.Sushil Kumar Singhal

D.Raveesh Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has taken additional charge of Chairman & Managing Director of the National Fertilizers Limited?

राष्ट्रीय उर्वरक लिमिटेड के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक का अतिरिक्त प्रभार किसने लिया है?

A.Narinder Batra

B.Arun Singhal

C.Shri Virendra Nath Datt

D.Pradip Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

United Nations celebrates World Bicycle Day every year on ___________.

संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा हर साल ____ को दुनिया भर में विश्व साइकिल दिवस मनाता हैं |

A.2nd June

B.3rd June

C.4th June

D.5th June

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Jayantilal Nanoma, Who recently passed away was a well known coach of which sports?

जयंतीलाल नानोमा, हाल ही में किसका निधन हो गया, वह किस खेल के प्रसिद्ध कोच थे?

A.Tennis

B.Badminton

C.Cricket

D.Archery

Answer/ उत्तर : D


04 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,04 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 04 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat