05 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

05 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Human Resources Development Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank and Urban Affairs Minister Hardeep Singh Puri launched a joint initiative, _____ aimed at providing internships to the engineering students in the country.

मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ और शहरी कार्य मंत्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी ने संयुक्‍त पहल ____ का शुभारंभ किया।

A.SWADES

B.TULIP

C.Ayuraksha

D.Charan Paduka

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The Government of India has launched KCC campaign for 1.5 crore Dairy Farmers. KCC stands for?

भारत सरकार ने डेढ़ करोड़ डेयरी किसानों को केसीसी देने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान शुरू किया है। KCC का पूरा नाम है?

A.Kisan Credit Card

B.Kisan Credible Card

C.Kisan Corona Card

D.Kisan Collection Card

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the Special Micro-Credit Facility Scheme that has been launched by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in order to provide affordable loans to the Street vendors.

आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय द्वारा स्ट्रीट विक्रेताओं को किफायती ऋण प्रदान करने के लिए शुरू की गई विशेष माइक्रो-क्रेडिट सुविधा योजना का नाम बताएं

A.PM SVANidhi

B.Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana

C.Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana

D.Stand Up India Scheme

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which of the following state Deployed IBM Watson chatbot to answer Covid-19 queries?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने Covid-19 प्रश्नों का उत्तर देने के लिए IBM Watson चैटबॉट की तैनाती की?

A.Uttarakhand

B.Bihar

C.Telangana

D.Andhra Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following Bank has launched a mobile app based facility for opening a current bank account, recently?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में चालू खाता खोलने के लिए मोबाइल ऐप-आधारित सुविधा शुरू की है?

A.HDFC

B.Kotak

C.IndusInd Bank

D.ICICI

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Mastercard & Axis Bank partnered with which organisation to launch a digital payment solution for Kiranas?

मास्टरकार्ड और एक्सिस बैंक ने किस संगठन के साथ किराना स्टोर्स के लिए डिजिटल भुगतान समाधान शुरू किया?

A.VISA

B.WorldLine

C.Paytm

D.Reliance digital

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following Indian State’s Socio-Economic and Educational Development Society has won World No Tobacco Day 2020 awards?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय राज्य की सामाजिक-आर्थिक और शैक्षिक विकास सोसायटी ने विश्व तंबाकू निषेध दिवस 2020 पुरस्कार जीता है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Bihar

C.Odisha

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

 Name the person who has become the new chairman of British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे ब्रिटिश एकेडमी ऑफ फिल्म एंड टेलीविजन आर्ट्स (बाफ्टा) का नया अध्यक्ष बनाया गया है।

A.Ridley Scott

B.Stephen Frears

C.Christopher Nolan

D.Krishnendu Majumdar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the person who has been appointed by Twitter as its new board chairman. He will replace Omid Kordestani.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे ट्विटर ने अपना नया बोर्ड अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया है। जो ओमिद कोर्डेस्टानी की जगह लेंगे

A.Bill Gates

B.Jeff Bezos

C.Patrick Pichette

D.Mark Zuckerberg

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who has taken over as the President of Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) for the year 2020-21.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसने वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (CII) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में पदभार संभाला है

A.Uday Kotak

B.Sanjiv Bajaj

C.Chandrajit Banerjee

D.Vikram S. Kirloskar

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

On which day the United Nations observes International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression globally every year?

संयुक्त राष्ट्र हर साल विश्व स्तर पर किस दिन को इंटरनेशनल डे ऑफ इनोसेंट चिल्ड्रेन विक्टिम्स ऑफ अग्रेशन मनाता है?

A.1st June

B.2nd June

C.3rd June

D.4th June

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the legendary filmmaker who passed away recently. He received National Film Award for Best Film on Family Welfare for his film Durga in 1992.

उस दिग्गज फिल्म निर्माता का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जिन्हें 1992 में उनकी फिल्म दुर्गा के लिए परिवार कल्याण के लिए सर्वश्रेष्ठ फिल्म का राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार मिला था

A.Sridhar Rangayan

B.Basu Chatterjee

C.V. Shantaram

D.Partho Sen-Gupta

Answer/ उत्तर : B


05 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,05 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 05 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat