06 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

06 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The merger of _________ and Fiat Chrysler Automobiles N.V. (FCA) has been approved by the Competition Commission of India (CCI).

_________ और फिएट क्रिसलर ऑटोमोबाइल्स N.V (FCA) के विलय को भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (CCI) ने मंजूरी दे दी है

A.Groupe Renault

B.Vauxhall Motors

C.Peugeot S.A

D.Volkswagen Group

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Who launched national awareness campaign on ‘Prevention of Human and Animal Mortality on Highways’?

’राजमार्गों पर मानव और पशु मृत्यु दर की रोकथाम’ पर राष्ट्रीय जागरूकता अभियान किसने चलाया?

A.Raj Natha Singh

B.Amit Shah

C.Nitin Gadkari

D.Piyush Goyal

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which of the following Indian government ministry has launched the “#iCommit” Initiative on World Environment Day?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय सरकार के मंत्रालय ने विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस पर “#iCommitपहल शुरू की है?

A.Power Ministry

B.Ayush Ministry

C.Home Ministry

D.HRD Ministry

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

“My Life, My Yoga” International video blogging competition has been launched by which ministry?

“मेरा जीवन, मेरा योग” अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वीडियो ब्लॉगिंग प्रतियोगिता किस मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू की गई है?

A.MoHFW

B.Ayush Ministry

C.Home Ministry

D.HRD Ministry

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the country which recently has launched “Corona Tracer BD” smartphone based app  to trace Corona infected people and people near them.

उस देश का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में कोरोना संक्रमित लोगों और उनके निकट के लोगों का पता लगाने के लिए “कोरोना ट्रेसर बीडीस्मार्टफोन आधारित ऐप लॉन्च किया है

A.India

B.Nepal

C.Bangladesh

D.Sri Lanka

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

______ Set to become First Indian State to Provide Free Broadband For The Poor.

_______ गरीबों के लिए मुफ्त ब्रॉडबैंड प्रदान करने वाला पहला भारतीय राज्य बनेगा।

A.Jharkhand

B.Kerala

C.Odisha

D.Tamil Nadu

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following state has implemented “Food Forest” Project in its tribal belts aims to provide food security to 192 tribal villages?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने अपनी आदिवासी बेल्ट में “खाद्य वन” परियोजना को लागू किया है, जिसका उद्देश्य 192 आदिवासी गांवों को खाद्य सुरक्षा प्रदान करना है?

A.Jharkhand

B.Kerala

C.Odisha

D.Tamil Nadu

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Which state’s Police has launched a special campaign “Spandan” to prevent the force from depression and stress pushing them to take extreme steps?

किस राज्य की पुलिस ने बल और अवसाद को रोकने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान “स्पंदन” शुरू किया है, जिससे वे अत्यधिक कदम उठा सकें?

A.Madhya Pradesh

B.Chhattisgarh

C.Haryana

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the app recently launched by J&K Lieutenant Governor  aimed at providing salary-related information to government employees.

सरकारी कर्मचारियों को वेतन से संबंधित जानकारी प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ऐप का नाम बताएं

A.Vetan Jaankari

B.Salary Status

C.Vetan Check

D.Mera Vetan

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the organization which has recently launched Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) to provide impetus to acceptance infrastructure across India in order to stimulate the digitisation of payment systems.

उस संगठन का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में भुगतान प्रणाली के डिजिटलीकरण को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए भारत भर में स्वीकृति के बुनियादी ढांचे को प्रोत्साहन प्रदान करने के लिए पेमेंट्स इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर डेवलपमेंट फंड (PIDF) लॉन्च किया है

A.RBI

B.SEBI

C.EPFO

D.ADB

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the organization which will host a Unique Twin Summit in January, 2021.

उस संस्था का नाम बताइए जो जनवरी, 2021 में एक यूनिक ट्विन समिट की मेजबानी करेगी

A.United Nations

B.Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development

C.World Economic Forum

D.World Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Virtual Global Vaccine Summit 2020 was hosted by which country?

वर्चुअल ग्लोबल वैक्सीन समिट 2020 किस देश द्वारा आयोजित किया गया था?

A.INDIA

B.US

C.UK

D.RUSSIA

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the senior bureaucrat who has been appointed as the Senior Advisor to the Executive Director (ED) of World Bank.

वरिष्ठ नौकरशाह का नाम बताइए जिन्हें विश्व बैंक के कार्यकारी निदेशक (ED) का वरिष्ठ सलाहकार नियुक्त किया गया है

A.Rajeev Topno

B.Brajendra Navnit

C.David Malpass

D.Gita Gopinath

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the person who has been honoured with Commonwealth Short Story Prize 2020 for the Asia region. She won the prize for her story “The Great Indian Tee and Snakes”.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए जिसे एशिया क्षेत्र के लिए राष्ट्रमंडल लघु कथा पुरस्कार 2020 से सम्मानित किया गया है। उसने अपनी कहानी “द ग्रेट इंडियन टी एंड स्नेक्स” के लिए पुरस्कार जीता

A.Anita Desai

B.Ismat Chughtai

C.Kritika Pandey

D.Amrita Pritam

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

On which day the World Environment Day is observed globally every year to raise awareness about protecting the environment and to remind people not to take nature granted?

पर्यावरण की रक्षा के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और लोगों को यह याद दिलाने के लिए कि हर साल विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस को विश्व स्तर पर किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

A.4th June

B.5th June

C.6th June

D.7th June

Answer/ उत्तर : B


06 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,06 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 06 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat