07-08 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

07-08 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

On which occasion the government of India has launched “Nagar Van” Scheme to develop 200 urban Forests across the country in the next five years?

किस अवसर पर भारत सरकार ने अगले पांच वर्षों में देश भर में 200 शहरी वन विकसित करने के लिए “नगर वन” योजना शुरू की है?

A.Earth Day

B.World Environment Day

C.Forest Day

D.Water Day

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh recently has launched India’s first indigenous wireless physiological parameters monitoring system for COVID-19 patients called “COVID BEEP”. Which organisation developed it?

केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने हाल ही में COVID-19 रोगियों के लिए भारत का पहला स्वदेशी वायरलेस फिजियोलॉजिकल पैरामीटर मॉनिटरिंग सिस्टम लॉन्च किया है, जिसे “COVID BEEP” कहा गया है। किस संगठन ने इसे विकसित किया?

A.ESIC Medical College Hyderabad

B.IIT Hyderabad and Department Of Atomic Energy

C.Department of S&T

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

The information booklet titled “Safe online learning in the times of COVID-19” has been launched by the Union Minister for HRD, Which organisation developed this?

केंद्रीय मंत्री द्वारा HRD के लिए “सेफ ऑनलाइन लर्निंग इन सीओवीआईडी -19” के शीर्षक से सूचना पुस्तिका लॉन्च की गई है, किस संगठन ने इसे विकसित किया है?

A.NCERT

B.UNESCO New Delhi Office

C.WHO

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Member countries of the Group of 20 have pledged over _____ to fight the coronavirus pandemic, recently.

हाल ही में कोरोनोवायरस महामारी से लड़ने के लिए 20 के समूह के सदस्य देशों ने _____ के योगदान की प्रतिबधता जतायी।

A.$19 billion

B.$20 billion

C.$21 billion

D.$22 billion

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Lawmakers from how many nations, formed a new alliance named “The Inter-Parliamentary Alliance on China’s (IPAC)” to counter China?

कितने राष्ट्रों के सांसदों ने, चीन का मुकाबला करने के लिए “इंटर-पार्लियामेंट्री अलायंस ऑन चाइना  (IPAC)” नामक एक नए गठबंधन का गठन किया?

A.8

B.9

C.10

D.11

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the Bank recently has launched “Summer Treats” campaign with offers for both merchants and, salaried and self-employed customers?

बैंक का नाम हाल ही में व्यापारियों और, वेतनभोगी और स्व-नियोजित दोनों ग्राहकों के लिए “समर ट्रीट्स” अभियान शुरू किया है?

A.ICICI

B.KOTAK

C.HDFC

D.IndusInd

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

For the week ended May 29, India’s foreign exchange reserves rose to a new all-time high of $493.48 billion. It’s major part Foreign currency assets also rose to ___________ billion.

29 मई को समाप्त सप्ताह के लिए, भारत का विदेशी मुद्रा भंडार 493.48 अरब डॉलर के नए सर्वकालिक उच्च स्तर पर पहुंच गया। इसका प्रमुख हिस्सा विदेशी मुद्रा आस्तियां भी ___________ बिलियन हो गईं।

A.$450.50

B.$453.30

C.$458.10

D.$455.20

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been as the India’s new ambassador to WTO?

डब्ल्यूटीओ में भारत के नए राजदूत के रूप में कौन था?

A.Rajeev Tapno

B.Brajendra Navnit

C.Sibi George

D.Raveesh Kumar

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Who has been appointed as next Ambassador of India to Romania?

रोमानिया में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Deepak Mittal

B.T.S. Tirumurti

C.Prem K Nair

D.Rahul Shrivastava

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Where the 2022 Women’s Football Asian cup to be held?

2022 महिला फुटबॉल एशियाई कप कहाँ आयोजित किया जाएगा?

A.India

B.Brazil

C.Qatar

D.Japan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which edition of World Food Safety Day celebrated on 7th March?

7 मार्च को विश्व खाद्य सुरक्षा दिवस का कौन सा संस्करण मनाया जाता है?

A.1st

B.2nd

C.3rd

D.4th

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Anil Suri, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

अनिल सूरी, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Writer

B.Bollywood Producer

C.Lawyer

D.Politician

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Former Delhi Police Chief Ved Marwah, who recently passed away, had served as the Governor of many states. Choose the state in which he had not served as the Governor?

दिल्ली के पूर्व पुलिस प्रमुख वेद मारवाह, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, ने कई राज्यों के राज्यपाल के रूप में कार्य किया। वह राज्य चुनें जिसमें उन्होंने राज्यपाल के रूप में कार्य नहीं किया था?

A.Delhi

B.Manipur

C.Jharkhand

D.Mizoram

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Hamza Koya, who recently passed away was a famous player of which sports?

हमजा कोया, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, वह किस खेल की प्रसिद्ध खिलाड़ी थे?

A.Cricket

B.Football

C.Tennis

D.Table Tennis

Answer/ उत्तर : D


07-08 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,07-08 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 07-08 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat