09 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

09 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The task force to evaluate issues related to Infant Mortality Rate, Maternal Mortality Rate, Total Fertility Rate etc, has been set up by the Women and Child Development Ministry and it will be headed by?

महिला और बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा शिशु मृत्यु दर, मातृ मृत्यु दर, कुल प्रजनन दर आदि से संबंधित मुद्दों का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए एक टास्क फोर्स का गठन किया गया है और इसकी अध्यक्षता कौन करेगा?

A.Jaya Jaitly

B.Pradeep Mishra

C.Madhu Rani Teotia

D.Ali Raza Rizvi

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the organization that has signed an agreement with Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences for cooperation in the field of Space Situational Awareness and Astrophysics.

आर्यभट्ट रिसर्च इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ ऑब्जर्वेशन साइंसेज के साथ स्पेस सिचुएशन अवेयरनेस एंड एस्ट्रोफिजिक्स के क्षेत्र में सहयोग करने के लिए समझौता करने वाले संगठन का नाम बताइए

A.Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

B.Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

C.Defence Research and Development Organisation

D.Indian Space Research Organization

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which organisation has developed magnetocaloric material for cancer treatment?

किस संगठन ने कैंसर के इलाज के लिए मैग्नेटोकलोरिक सामग्री विकसित की है?

A.ARCI

B.DST

C.IIT Delhi

D.IIT Madras

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the device that has been co-developed by the ARCI and the MEKINS Industries to disinfect non-critical hospital items, laboratory wear, and PPEs in order to prevent surface contamination of COVID 19.

MEKINS इंडस्ट्रीज द्वारा मिलकर COVID 19 की सतह के संक्रमण को रोकने के लिए नॉन-क्रिटिकल अस्पताल की वस्तुओं, प्रयोगशाला वस्त्र और PPEs किट्स को कीटाणुरहित करने के लिए विकसित किए गए डिवाइस का नाम बताएं

A.UVC-Kavach

B.UVC-Corona Shield

C.UVC-based Cabinet

D.UVC-Corona Kit

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

 How much Special Liquidity Facility (SLF) has been extended by the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development to Assam Gramin Vikash Bank?

नेशनल बैंक फॉर एग्रीकल्चर एंड रूरल डेवलपमेंट द्वारा असम ग्रामीण ग्रामीण बैंक को कितनी विशेष तरलता सुविधा (SLF) दी गई है?

A.Rs 170 crore

B.Rs 270 crore

C.Rs 370 crore

D.Rs 470 crore

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the person who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Switzerland.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे स्विट्जरलैंड में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है

A.Jaideep Sarkar

B.Ruchi Ghanashyam

C.Rahul Chhabra

D.Monika Kapil Mohta

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the person who has been appointed as the ‘Goodwill Ambassador for the Poor’ by the United Nations Association for Development and Peace (UNADAP).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघ के विकास और शांति (UNADAP) द्वारा “गुडविल एंबेसडर फॉरपुअर” के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है

A.Greta Thunberg

B.M Nethra

C.Malala Yousafzai

D.Jyoti Kumari

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the organisation that has partnered with Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) to promote innovation in India.

उस संगठन का नाम बताइए, जिसने भारत में नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अटल इनोवेशन मिशन (AIM) के साथ साझेदारी की है।

A.Defence Research and Development Organisation

B.Science and Engineering Research Board

C.Council of Scientific & Industrial Research

D.Indian Council of Medical Research

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

On which day the World Ocean Day is observed globally every year to raise global awareness about the importance of the ocean in our lives and the ways through which we can protect it?

हमारे जीवन में महासागर के महत्व और इनके संरक्षण के लिए जरुरी प्रयासों के बारे में वैश्विक जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए प्रति वर्ष विश्व महासागर दिवस किस दिन विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है?

A.8th June

B.7th June

C.6th June

D.5th June

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the Kannada actor who made his debut with the movie ‘Vayuputra‘, passed away.

उस कन्नड़ अभिनेता का नाम बताइए, जिन्होंने फिल्म ‘वायुपुत्र‘ से अपनी शुरुआत की थी, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया

A.Ramesh Aravind

B.Puneeth Rajkumar

C.Upendra Sharma

D.Chiranjeevi Sarja

Answer/ उत्तर : D


09 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,09 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 09 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat