24 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

24 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

India’s 1st Virtual healthcare & Hygiene Expo 2020 has been introduced by which of the following central minister?

भारत के प्रथम आभासी स्वास्थ्य और स्वच्छता एक्सपो 2020 को निम्नलिखित में से किस केंद्रीय मंत्री द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.Piyush Goyal

B.Amit Shah

C.Mansukh Mandaviya

D.Raj Nath Singh

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

 

Who inaugurated Virtual India Pavilion at “Cannes Film Market 2020” commencing India’s participation at Cannes Film Festival?

कान फिल्म महोत्सव में भारत की भागीदारी की शुरुआत करते हुए “कान फिल्म मार्केट 2020” में वर्चुअल इंडिया पवेलियन का उद्घाटन किसने किया?

A.Prakash Javadekar

B.Amit Shah

C.Mansukh Mandaviya

D.Raj Nath Singh

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

UCO Bank has tied-up with how many Insurers to offer various insurance products to its customers through its network of branches across the country?

यूको बैंक ने देश भर में शाखाओं के अपने नेटवर्क के माध्यम से अपने ग्राहकों को विभिन्न बीमा उत्पादों की पेशकश करने के लिए कितने बीमाकर्ताओं के साथ समझौता किया है?

A.1

B.2

C.3

D.4

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Yes bank has partnered with which of the following Startup organisation to launch ‘Swasth Card’, a co-branded healthcare card, under Swasth program?

यस बैंक ने निम्नलिखित में से किस स्टार्टअप संगठन के साथ मिलकर स्व-स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रम के तहत, एक सह-ब्रांडेड हेल्थकेयर कार्ड h स्वस्त कार्ड ’लॉन्च किया है?

A.LendingKart

B.Affordplan

C.Mswipe

D.Capital Float

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following organisation has received a patent for its Liquid Cooling and Heating Garment (LCHG).

निम्न संगठन में से किसने अपने तरल शीतलन और ताप परिधान (LCHG) के लिए पेटेंट प्राप्त किया है।

A.DRDO

B.ICMR

C.DST

D.ISRO

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Friction Book “Legend of Suheldev” has been written by which of the following author?

फिक्शन पुस्तक “लीजेंड ऑफ सुहेलदेव” निम्नलिखित में से किस लेखक द्वारा लिखी गई है?

A.Bismillah Khan

B.Amit Serene

C.Amish Tripathi

D.Sudhansu Sharma

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Who won wins Peace Prize of the German Book Trade?

जर्मन बुक ट्रेड का शांति पुरस्कार किसने जीता?

A.Kiran M. Shaw

B.Amartya Sen

C.Rajiv Joshi

D.Major Suman Gawani

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Who has been appointed as the new chief of the Professional Risk Managers’ International Association (PRMIA) for the Indian office?

भारतीय कार्यालय के लिए व्यावसायिक जोखिम प्रबंधक इंटरनेशनल एसोसिएशन (PRMIA) के नए प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Subramanian Sundar

B.Patrick Pichette

C.Uday Kotak

D.Dr Nirakar Pradhan

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

The Olympic Day is celebrated globally on 23rd June every year. In which of the following year it was celebrated for the first time?

ओलंपिक दिवस हर साल 23 जून को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है। निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष यह पहली बार मनाया गया था?

A.23 June 1948

B.23 June 1950

C.23 June 1955

D.23 June 1960

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on ______rd June every year.

संयुक्त राष्ट्र लोक सेवा दिवस हर साल ______ जून को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है|

A.21

B.22

C.23

D.24

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

International Widows Day is observed globally on _____rd June every year.

हर साल _____ जून को विश्व स्तर पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विधवा दिवस मनाया जाता है।

A.21

B.22

C.23

D.24

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Major General (Retd) Lachhman Singh Lehl who recently passed away was awarded with which gallantry award for his role as a forward observer within the 50 Para Brigade?

मेजर जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) लछमन सिंह लेहल का हाल ही में निधन हो गया, उन्हें 50 पैरा ब्रिगेड के भीतर एक पर्यवेक्षक के रूप में उनकी भूमिका के लिए किस वीरता पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया था?

A.Shaurya Chakra

B.Shaurya Chakra

C.Vir Chakra

D.Sena Medal

Answer/ उत्तर : C


24 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,24 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 24 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat