25 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

25 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

To support the refugees in Palestine, India will provide how much financial aid to the United Nations Relief and Works Agency?

फिलिस्तीन में शरणार्थियों का समर्थन करने के लिए, भारत संयुक्त राष्ट्र राहत और निर्माण एजेंसी को कितनी वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करेगा?

A.$10 million

B.$15 million

C.$20 million

D.$25 million

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

According to the new guidelines, it is mandatory for sellers of the GeM platform to disclose “Information about Country of Origin” of a product. GeM Stand for?

नए दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, GeM प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के विक्रेताओं के लिए किसी उत्पाद के “मूल देश के बारे में जानकारी” का खुलासा करना अनिवार्य है। GeM का पूरा नाम हैं ?

A.General e-Marketplace

B.Government e-Marketplace

C.Government electronics Marketplace

D.General e-Manager

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the Platform recently launched by HRD Minister for systematically adopting the technologies having commercial potential and information related to incubated startups in our higher education institutions?

हमारे उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों में व्यावसायिक क्षमता और इनक्यूबेटेड स्टार्टअप से संबंधित सूचनाओं को व्यवस्थित रूप से अपनाने के लिए हाल ही में मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री द्वारा शुरू किए गए प्लेटफार्म का नाम बताएं?

A.YUKTI 0.0

B.YUKTI 1.0

C.YUKTI 2.0

D.YUKTI 3.0

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

The Food Processing Edition of the “Exclusive Investment Forum” has been launched by the Union Food Processing Industries Minister_______________

केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री ____________ द्वारा “एक्सक्लूसिव इन्वेस्टमेंट फोरम” का खाद्य प्रसंस्करण संस्करण लॉन्च किया गया है

A.Narendra Singh Tomar

B.Shripad Yasso Naik

C.Piyush Goyal

D.Harsimrat Kaur Badal

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Tamil Nadu Chief Minister, K. Palaniswami has inaugurated compressed biogas (CBG) Plant in Namakkal. The CBG plant belongs to IOT which is a joint venture between IOC and ___________.

तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री के. पलानीस्वामी ने नमक्कल में कम्पोजिट बायोगैस (CBG) प्लांट का उद्घाटन किया। CBG प्लांट IOT का है जो IOC और ___________ के बीच एक संयुक्त उद्यम है

A.Aral AG

B.Brabag

C.Oiltanking

D.DEA AG

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

To ensure that no one sleeps hungry “Indira Rasoi Yojana” has been launched by which of the following state?

यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि कोई भी भूखा न सोए “इंदिरा रसोई योजना” निम्न में से किस राज्य द्वारा शुरू की गई है?

A.Haryana

B.Punjab

C.Maharashtra

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which among the following bank has rolled out a new product titled “KBL Micro Mitra” for the Micro entrepreneurs?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने सूक्ष्म उद्यमियों के लिए “केबीएल माइक्रो मित्रा” नामक एक नया उत्पाद तैयार किया है?

A.IndusInd Bank

B.HDFC Bank

C.Karnataka Bank

D.ICICI Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

According to the new ordinance by the Government of India, all cooperative banks will now be under which organisation?

भारत सरकार द्वारा नए अध्यादेश के अनुसार, सभी सहकारी बैंक अब किस संगठन के तहत होंगे?

A.RBI

B.SEBI

C.SBI

D.IRADA

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

According to Moody’s forecasts, India’s GDP in 2020-21 will shrink by ________.

मूडीज के पूर्वानुमान के अनुसार, 2020-21 में भारत की जीडीपी ________ से संकुचित हो जाएगी

A.4.0%

B.3.1%

C.4.5%

D.3.5%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following IIT has developed a chip “Dhruva” that can be utilized in cell phones and route gadgets to discover locations and route inside the nation?

निम्नलिखित में से किस आईआईटी ने एक चिप “ध्रुव” विकसित किया है जिसका उपयोग सेल फोन और मार्ग गैजेट में राष्ट्र के अंदर स्थानों और मार्ग की खोज के लिए किया जा सकता है?

A.IIT- Delhi

B.IIT – Lucknow

C.IIT – Bombay

D.IIT – Madras

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has been appointed as the head coach of the Uttarakhand Cricket team?

उत्तराखंड क्रिकेट टीम के मुख्य कोच के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Ajit Agarkar

B.Zaheer Khan

C.Javagal Srinath

D.Wasim Jaffer

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Indian Financial Technology & Allied Services (IFTAS)?

भारतीय वित्तीय प्रौद्योगिकी और संबद्ध सेवाओं (IFTAS) के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Dr N Rajendran

B.T Rabi Sankar

C.Mansukh Mandaviya

D.Urjit Patel

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Pournima Zanane, who recently passed away was related to which sports?

पूर्णिमा जनेन, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस खेल से संबंधित थीं?

A.Cricket

B.Shooting

C.Hockey

D.Badminton

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Vishwa Bandhu Gupta, who recently passed away was a famous person of which profession?

विश्व बंधु गुप्ता, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस पेशे के प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति थे?

A.Politician

B.Journalist

C.Writer

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D



25 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,25 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 25 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat