26 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

26 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister Harsh Vardhan under which scheme has launched “eBloodServices” Mobile app of the Indian Red Cross Society?

केंद्रीय मंत्री हर्षवर्धन ने किस योजना के तहत इंडियन रेडक्रॉस सोसाइटी का मोबाइल ऐपईडब्लूएस सर्विसेसलॉन्च किया है?

A.Make In India Scheme

B.Aatam Nirbhar Bharat

C.Digital India Scheme

D.Unnati Scheme

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The government of India recently approved Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF). What is the total worth of this fund?

भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में पशुपालन बुनियादी ढांचा विकास निधि (AHIDF) को मंजूरी दी है। इस निधि का कुल मूल्य क्या है?

A.₹ 10,0000 Crore

B.₹ 12,0000 Crore

C.₹ 13,0000 Crore

D.₹ 15,0000 Crore

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Union Minister Jitendra Singh has inaugurated two bridges Devika and Puneja in which of the following district/s in Jammu and Kashmir?

केंद्रीय मंत्री जितेंद्र सिंह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर में निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले/जिलों में दो पुलों देविका और पुंजा का उद्घाटन किया है?

A.Avanti Pura

B.Doda

C.Udhampur

D.Both B & C

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has partnered with which organisation to unveil free Digital Learning Platform “Skills Build Reignite”.

कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (MSDE) ने डिजिटल लर्निंग प्लेटफॉर्मस्किल बिल्ड रिइनाइट” का अनावरण करने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ भागीदारी की है

A.Infosys

B.TCS

C.IBM

D.Microsoft

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the country which recently awarded the project management consultancy contract for the development of 500 megawatts (MW) solar park to National Thermal Power Corporation Limited (NTPC).

उस देश का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय थर्मल पावर कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (NTPC) को 500 मेगावाट (MW) सोलर पार्क के विकास के लिए परियोजना प्रबंधन परामर्श अनुबंध दिया।

A.Thailand

B.The Republic Of Mali

C.Malaysia

D.Brazil

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Union Cabinet has given International Airport status to Kushinagar Airport. Where this airport is situated (State)?

केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने कुशीनगर हवाई अड्डे को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा का दर्जा दिया है। यह हवाई अड्डा कहाँ स्थित है (राज्य)?

A.Rajasthan

B.Madhya Pradesh

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Haryana

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

For engaging students by disseminating audio and video contents focused on hands-on learning activities which state has launched “Ektu Khelo Ektu Padhu” Scheme?

प्रैक्टिकल सीखने की गतिविधियों और सरल परियोजनाओं, मजेदार गतिविधियों और गेम के संदेशों पर केंद्रित ऑडियो और वीडियो सामग्री को प्रसारित करके छात्रों को पढ़ाई में व्यस्त रखने के उद्देश्य से, किस राज्य ने “एकटू खेलों, एकटू पढ़ों” योजना शुरू की है?

A.Assam

B.Kerala

C.Tripura

D.West Bengal

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

MPMKVVCL has started Nishtha Vidyut Mitra Scheme for women empowerment. Under the scheme women self-help groups will work at which level in administration?

MPMKVVCL ने महिला सशक्तीकरण के लिए निश्चय विद्युत मित्र योजना शुरू की है। इस योजना के तहत महिला स्व-सहायता समूह प्रशासन में किस स्तर पर काम करेंगे?

A.District Level

B.State Level

C.Gram Panchayat Level

D.Tehsil Level

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of stake in Jio Platforms Limited by Jaadhu Holdings LLC. How many stakes “Jaadhu” will acquire in “Jio Platforms“?

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (CCI) ने Jadhu Holdings LLC द्वारा Jio Platforms Limited में हिस्सेदारी के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दे दी है। Jadhu”, Jio Platforms में कितना हिस्सा लेगा?

A.6.99%

B.7.99%

C.8.99%

D.9.99%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Union Cabinet has approved the establishment of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorization Centre (IN-SPACe). Who Chairs this Union Cabinet?

केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष संवर्धन और प्राधिकरण केंद्र (IN-SPACe) की स्थापना को मंजूरी दे दी है। इस केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल का अध्यक्ष कौन होता है?

A.Prime Minister

B.Finance Minister

C.Lok Sabha Speaker

D.Defence Minister

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which of the following state has won e-Panchayat Puraskar 2020?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने ई-पंचायत पुरस्कार 2020 जीता है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttarakhand

C.Himachal Pradesh

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the folk artist who won Vithabai Narayangaokar lifetime achievement award  for 2018-2019.

उस लोक कलाकार का नाम बताइए जिसने 2018-2019 के लिए विठबाई नारायणोकार जीवनकाल उपलब्धि पुरस्कार जीता

A.Smt Sulochana Nalawade

B.Haribhau Badhe

C.Mangala Bansode

D.Gulabbai Sangamnerkar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

The International Maritime Organization is observed on _____ as the Day of the Seafarer

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समुद्री संगठन द्वारा ______को सीफर डे यानि सीफर्स अथवा नाविकों के दिन के रूप में मनाया जाता है।

A.23 June

B.24 June

C.25 June

D.26 June

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 


26 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,26 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 26 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat