27 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

27 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister Dharmendra Pradhan has inaugurated a Product Application and Development Centre (PADC) set up by Indian Oil at_________.

केंद्रीय मंत्री, धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने _______ में इंडियन ऑयल द्वारा स्थापित उत्पाद अनुप्रयोग और विकास केंद्र का उद्घाटन किया है।

A.Nungambakkam, Chennai

B.Paradip, Odisha

C.Mathura, UP

D.Barmer, Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

A behaviour change campaign called “Navigating the New Normal” has been launched by the NITI Aayog in partnership with which foundation?

NITI Aayog द्वारा किस फाउंडेशन के साथ साझेदारी में “नैविगेटिंगन्यू नॉर्मल” नामक एक व्यवहार परिवर्तन अभियान शुरू किया गया है?

A.Kalinga Institute of Social Sciences

B.Jai Vakeel Foundation & Research Centre

C.Gunjan Foundation

D.Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name India’s First airport, which installed an indigenously-developed Aviation Weather Monitoring System at its new runway on both ends?

भारत के पहले हवाई अड्डे का नाम बताइए जिसने अपने नए रनवे के दोनों छोरों पर स्वदेशी रूप से विकसित विमानन मौसम निगरानी प्रणाली स्थापित की है?

A.Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi

B.Chennai International Airport, Chennai

C.Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore

D.Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Pakistan will remain on the ______ list of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF) for failing to suits the worldwide terrorist financing.

पाकिस्तान को देश में आतंकवादी वित्तपोषण के लिए मुकदमा चलाने और दंडित करने में विफल होने के लिए वित्तीय कार्रवाई कार्य बल ने ____सूची में रखने की घोषणा की है।

A.Grey

B.Black

C.Green

D.Red

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Outside India, where did the world’s 1st Yoga University launched?

भारत के बाहर, विश्व की पहली योग विश्वविद्यालय कहाँ लॉन्च हुई?

A.Germany

B.England

C.Peru

D.US

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which of the following state has launched “Mukhyamantri Matru Pushti Uphaar” scheme?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “मुख्यमंत्री मातृ पुष्टि उपहार” योजना शुरू की है?

A.Assam

B.Manipur

C.Tripura

D.Mizoram

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Which of the following state has launched “Atma Nirbhar __________ Rojgar Abhiyan”?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “आत्म निर्भर __________ रोज़गार अभियान” शुरू किया है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.West Bengal

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

According to the International Monetary Fund projection how much India’s economy will face contraction in the fiscal year 2021?

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष प्रक्षेपण के अनुसार वित्त वर्ष 2021 में भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था को कितना संकुचन होगा?

A.-3.5%

B.-4.5%

C.-5.5%

D.-6.5%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the Bollywood celebrities, who are among the 50 ambassadors at 45th edition Toronto International Film Festival (TIFF) 2020?

बॉलीवुड हस्तियों का नाम बताइए, जो टोरंटो इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल (टीआईएफएफ) 2020 के 45 वें संस्करण में 50 राजदूतों में से हैं?

A.Priyanka Chopra

B.Anurag Kashyap

C.Akshay Kumar

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking is observed globally on 26th June every year. What is the theme for this year?

नशीली दवाओं के दुरुपयोग के खिलाफ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस और प्रत्येक वर्ष 26 जून को वैश्विक स्तर पर अवैध तस्करी देखी जाती है। इस वर्ष के लिए विषय क्या है?

A.Better Knowledge of Better Care

B.Better Knowledge for Better Care

C.Better Knowledge for Best Care

D.Best Knowledge for Better Care

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the first female who has been appointed as the President of Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) recently?

उस पहली महिला का नाम बताइए जिसे हाल ही में मैरीलेबोन क्रिकेट क्लब (MCC) की अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Amy Jones

B.Mady Villiers

C.Clare Connor

D.Fran Wilson

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the football team recently won the English Premier League 2019-20 title?

हाल ही में इंग्लिश प्रीमियर लीग 2019-20 का खिताब जीतने वाली फुटबॉल टीम का नाम बताइए?

A.Norwich City

B.Liverpool

C.Arsenal

D.Burnley

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 


27 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,27 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 27 June Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat