02 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

02 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

The “Continuous Galvanized Rebar” Production Facility has been inaugurated by the Union Steel & Petroleum and Natural Gas, Dharmendra Pradhan at Mandi Gobindgarh in __________

केन्द्रीय इस्‍पात और पेट्रोलियम एवं प्रकृति गैस मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान द्वारा _____ के मंडी गोबिंदगढ़ में “Continuous Galvanized Rebar” प्रोडक्शन फैसिलिटी सेंटर का उद्घाटन किया गया है

A.Rajasthan

B.Haryana

C.Punjab

D.Bihar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the person who has been re-elected as the President of Iceland.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसे दोबारा आइसलैंड का राष्ट्रपति चुना गया है।

A.Sauli Niinisto

B.Gudni Th. Johannesson

C.Erna Solberg

D.Mette Frederiksen

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Government of India, Government of _______ and the World Bank has signed an agreement for two projects of worth $250 million.

भारत सरकार, __________ सरकार और विश्व बैंक द्वारा 250 मिलियन डॉलर मूल्य की दो परियोजनाओं के लिए समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं।

A.Punjab

B.Kerala

C.Tamil Nadu

D.Gujarat

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Which state government has launched a portal called “Skill Connect Forum” to connect job seekers with employers on a common platform?

किस राज्य सरकार ने नौकरी चाहने वालों को एक सामान्य मंच पर जोड़ने के लिए “कौशल कनेक्ट फोरम” नामक एक पोर्टल लॉन्च किया है?

A.Telangana

B.Maharashtra

C.Karnataka

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

_________ government has launched a plasma bank to treat covid-19 patients and will be made available to government and private hospitals.

______ सरकार ने COVID-19 मरीजों के इलाज के लिए पहले ‘प्लाज्मा बैंक’ को स्थापित करने की घोषणा की है, जिसे सरकारी और निजी अस्पतालों में उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा।

A.Delhi

B.Maharashtra

C.Chennai

D.Ladakh

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Which state government has launched “Hamara Ghar-Hamara Vidyalaya” to take care of academic regularity of the students during the Lockdown due to COVID-19 pandemic?

 किस राज्य सरकार ने COVID-19 महामारी के कारण लगे देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन के दौरान छात्रों की शैक्षणिक नियमितता को ध्यान में रखते हुए वर्चुअल प्लेटफार्म पर “हमारा घर-हमारा विद्यालय” अभियान शुरू किया है?

A.Andhra Pradesh

B.Madhya Pradesh

C.Uttar Pradesh

D.Arunachal Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Swiggy has launched its own digital wallet “Swiggy Money” in partnership with which bank to enable a ‘single-click’ checkout experience on its platform?

Swiggy ने किस बैंक के साथ मिलकर अपना नया डिजिटल वॉलेटSwiggy Money’ लॉन्च किया है, जो उपयोगकर्ताओं को सिंगल-क्लिक चेकआउट अनुभव प्रदान करेगा?

A.Axis Bank

B.ICICI Bank

C.HDFC Bank

D.Kotak Mahindra Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

The 36th edition of the biannual ASEAN (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) Summit 2020 was held via video conferencing in?

आसियान (एसोसिएशन ऑफ साउथईस्ट एशियन नेशंस) समिट 2020 का 36 वां संस्करण वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए कहाँ आयोजित किया गया?

A.Hanoi, Vietnam

B.Manila, Philippines

C.Bangkok, Thailand

D.Jakarta, Indonesia

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the person who has been conferred with the first Prof. P C Mahalanobis Award in Official Statistics for lifetime achievements.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिन्हें उनके उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए अधिकारिक सांख्यिकी में लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट के पहले प्रो. पी. सी. महालनोबिस पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है।

A.Chakravarthi Rangarajan

B.S.S. Mundra

C.R. Gandhi

D.Subir Gokarn

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed as the director general of IIMC?

IIMC के महानिदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.KK Venugopal

B.Harsh Vardhan Shringla

C.Sanjay Dwivedi

D.Ajay Kumar Bhalla

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the person whose term as the Attorney General of India has been extended by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) for a period of one year.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसका भारत के अटॉर्नी जनरल के रूप में कार्यकाल मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति (एसीसी) द्वारा एक वर्ष की अवधि के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया है।

A.KK Venugopal

B.Harsh Vardhan Shringla

C.Pramod Kumar Misra

D.Ajay Kumar Bhalla

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Which day is celebrated as National Chartered Accountants Day or CA Day every year to commemorate the finding of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) by the parliament of India in 1949?

भारत सरकार ने भारत की संप्रभुता और अखंडता, भारत की रक्षा, राज्य की सुरक्षा और सार्वजनिक व्यवस्था के लिए नुकसानदेह बताते हुए कितने चीनी ऐप्स पर बैन लगाया है?

A.1st July

B.1st August

C.1st September

D.1st October

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Which day is celebrated as the National Doctor’s Day in India every year to recognise the invaluable work done by doctors and physicians and thank them for their dedicated service?

डॉक्टरों और चिकित्सकों द्वारा किए गए अमूल्य कार्यों को सम्मानित करने और उनकी समर्पित सेवा के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद देने के लिए हर साल किस दिन को भारत में राष्ट्रीय डॉक्टर्स दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.1st March

B.1st April

C.1st June

D.1st July

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Which day is celebrated as the National Postal Worker Day every year? The day is marked in recognition of postal workers across the world.

हर साल किस दिन को दुनिया भर में डाक कर्मियों द्वारा की जाने वाली सेवा के सम्मान में राष्ट्रीय डाक कर्मचारी दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

A.1st July

B.1st December

C.1st November

D.1st January

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 15

Name the legendary comedian, writer, director and actor who passed away recently. He was a recipient of nine Emmy awards, five of which were for ‘The Dick Van Dyke Show’.

उस महान कॉमेडियन, लेखक, निर्देशक और अभिनेता का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह नौ एमी पुरस्कारों के प्राप्तकर्ता थे, जिनमें से पांच ‘द डिक वैन डाइक शो’ के लिए जीते थे।

A.Mel Brooks

B.Carl Reiner

C.Bernie Mac

D.Scott Caan

Answer/ उत्तर : B


02 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,02 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 02 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat