03 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

03 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh launches the first edition of the Fisheries and Aquaculture Newsletter titled as ________

केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री गिरिराज सिंह द्वारा मत्स्यपालन और जलीय कृषि के न्यूजलेटरमत्स्य सम्पदा” के पहले संस्करण को जारी किया गया

A.Matsya Sampada

B.Indian Fishery

C.AquarIndia

D.MatsyaCulture

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the person who has been appointed by the Pakistan Army as 1st female lieutenant general. She is the 1st female officer to be promoted as Lieutenant General.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए जिसे पाकिस्तान की सेना ने पहली महिला लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। जो लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल के रूप में पदोन्नत होने वाली पहली महिला अधिकारी बन गई हैं

A.Major General Ahsan Saleem Hyat

B.Major General Ayesha Farooq

C.Major General Shahida Akram Bhurgri

D.Major General Nigar Johar

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Which state government has decided to roll out a “Dream Kerala Project” to tap the potential and experience of those returning from abroad and other states after losing their jobs due to the COVID-19 pandemic?

किस राज्य सरकार ने COVID-19 महामारी के कारण अपनी नौकरी खोने के बाद विदेश और अन्य राज्यों से लौटने वालों की क्षमता और अनुभव का लाभ उठाने के लिए “Dream Kerala Project” शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?

A.Kerala

B.Andhra Pradesh

C.Arunachal Pradesh

D.Telangana

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Fitch Ratings has slashed India’s growth forecast for 2021-22 fiscal from 9.5% to?

फिच रेटिंग ने भारत की जीडीपी विकास दर को 9.5% से घटाकर______ कर दिया है

A.9.1%

B.8.0%

C.9.0%

D.8.6%

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the private sector bank which has launched the ‘e-Kisaan Dhan’ app for farmers all over India.

उस निजी क्षेत्र के बैंक का नाम बताइए, जिसने देश भर के किसानों के लिए ‘ई-किसान धन’ ऐप लॉन्च की है।

A.HDFC Bank

B.Yes Bank

C.ICICI Bank

D.Kotak Mahindra Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the institution which has developed an Artificial Intelligence (AI)-based deep learning tool for detection of Covid-19 from Chest X-ray images.

उस संस्था का नाम बताइए, जिसने चेस्ट एक्स-रे इमेज के जरिए Covid-19 का पता लगाने के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (एआई) आधारित एक गहन शिक्षण उपकरण (deep learning tool) विकसित किया है

A.IIT Bombay

B.IIT Gandhinagar

C.IIT Madras

D.IIT Guwahati

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the country which has canceled its plan to host the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation forum in Auckland and decided to lead a virtual summit. The summit was scheduled to be held in November 2021.

उस देश का नाम बताइए, जिसने वर्ष 2021 में ऑकलैंड में होने वाली एशिया-प्रशांत आर्थिक सहयोग (Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation) समिट को COVID-19 महामारी के कारण को रद्द करने की घोषणा की है।

A.France

B.Canada

C.India

D.New Zealand

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the person who has taken the charge as the new chairman of Indian Oil Corporation (IOC).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसनेइंडियन ऑयल कॉर्पोरेशन (IOC) के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला है

A.Mukesh Kumar Surana

B.Ashok Sekhar Ganguly

C.Shashi Shanker

D.Shrikant Madhav Vaidya

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the person who has taken over as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Central Board of Films Certification (CBFC).

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में केंद्रीय फिल्म प्रमाणन बोर्ड (CBFC) के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (CEO) के रूप में पदभार संभाला है

A.Salil Parekh

B.B.D. Park

C.Ravinder Bhakar

D.Debashis Chatterjee

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who has been appointed as India’s next Permanent Representative to the United Nations and other international organisations in Geneva.

भारत सरकार ने भारत की संप्रभुता और अखंडता, भारत की रक्षा, राज्य की सुरक्षा और सार्वजनिक व्यवस्था के लिए नुकसानदेह बताते हुए कितने चीनी ऐप्स पर बैन लगाया है?

A.Taranjit Singh Sandhu

B.Mukta Dutta Tomar

C.Indra Mani Pandey

D.Reenat Sandhu

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Name the person who has formally stepped down as International Cricket Council (ICC) chairman after heading the sport’s global governing body for four years.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसने चार साल तक क्रिकेट की वैश्विक संस्था अंतर्राष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद (ICC) के अध्यक्ष पद पर रहने के बाद इस्तीफा दे दिया है

A.Indra Nooyi

B.Shashank Manohar

C.Manu Sawhney

D.Farhan Yusefzai

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the Indian cricketer who has been named as India’s most valuable Test player in the 21st century by the Wisden magazine.

उस भारतीय क्रिकेटर का नाम बताइए, जिसे विजडन द्वारा भारत में 21 वीं सदी का ‘Most Valuable Player’ (MVP) चुना गया है।

A.Ravindra Jadeja

B.Sachin Tendulkar

C.Anil Kumble

D.Virat Kohli

Answer/ उत्तर : A


03 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,03 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 03 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat