04 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

04 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the international organization which has approved a $750 million MSME Emergency Response program for MSMEs in India.

उस अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठन का नाम बताइए, जिसने भारत में MSMEs के लिए 750 मिलियन डॉलर के MSME आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया कार्यक्रम को मंजूरी दी है।

A.Asian Development Bank

B.World Bank

C.World Trade Organization

D.New Development Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Who won the Russian Presidential Poll held recently?

हाल ही में आयोजित रूसी राष्ट्रपति का पोल किसने जीता?

A.Vladimir Lenin

B.Georgy Malenkov

C.Vladimir Putin

D.Leonid Brezhnev

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the French Prime Minister who recently resigned from his post ahead of a government reshuffle.

फ्रांसीसी प्रधानमंत्री का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में सरकार में फेरबदल की संभावनाओं के चलते अपने पद से इस्तीफा दे दिया है।

A.Benjamin Netanyahu

B.Boris Johnson

C.Edouard Philippe

D.Giuseppe Conte

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

The Government of India has declared which state as “disturbed area” for a further period of six months i.e. till end of December.

भारत सरकार ने अगले छह महीने यानी दिसंबर के अंत तक के लिए किस राज्य को “अशांत क्षेत्र” घोषित किया है।

A.Nagaland

B.Rajasthan

C.Tamil Nadu

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

The Government of India has approved the Special liquidity scheme of ________ for Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFCs)/ Housing Finance Companies (HFCs).

भारत सरकार ने गैर-बैंकिंग वित्तीय कंपनी (NBFC)/हाउसिंग फाइनेंस कंपनी (HFC) के लिए ________ की एक विशेष नकदी प्रवाह योजना को मंजूरी दे दी है।

A.Rs 25,000 crore

B.Rs 50,000 crore

C.Rs 40,000 crore

D.Rs 30,000 crore

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the country which has signed an agreement with Bangladesh for the formation of a 50:50 Joint Venture Company (JVC) for LPG business in Bangladesh.

उस देश का नाम बताइए, जिसने बांग्लादेश में एलपीजी व्यवसाय करने के लिए 50:50 संयुक्त उद्यम कंपनी (जेवीसी) के गठन के लिए बांग्लादेश के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

A.India

B.Nepal

C.Sri Lanka

D.Russia

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Vice President of India, M Venkaiah Naidu has released a book titled “Future of Higher Education – Nine Mega Trends“. The book is authored by?

उपराष्ट्रपति एम. वेंकैया नायडू द्वारा “Future of Higher Education – Nine Mega Trends“ नामक एक पुस्तक का ऑनलाइन विमोचन किया गया। यह पुस्तक किसके द्वारा लिखी गई है?

A.V Pattabhi Ram

B.Kiran Desai

C.Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni

D.Aravind Adiga

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the two Indian-Americans who have been named in the list of 38 immigrants released by the Carnegie Corporation of New York as ‘2020 Great Immigrants’ honourees for their contribution in mitigating the COVID-19 health crisis.

केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री गिरिराज सिंह द्वारा मत्स्यपालन और जलीय कृषि के न्यूजलेटरमत्स्य सम्पदा” के पहले संस्करण को जारी किया गया।

A.Paul Shrivastava and Siddhartha Mukherjee

B.Siddhartha Mukherjee and Raj Chetty

C.Vijay Kumar and Paul Shrivastava

D.Nitin Nohria and Siddhartha Mukherjee

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the institution which has developed a classroom-to-home teaching setup “Mobile Masterjee” which can record the lectures or instructions by the teachers while using their available smart phones.

उस संस्थान का नाम बताइए, जिसने एक घर-से-कक्षा टीचिंग सेटअपMobile Masterjeeविकसित किया है, जिस पर पर अपने स्मार्टफोन का उपयोग करके शिक्षकों के लेक्चर या निर्देश को रिकॉर्ड किया जा सकता है।

A.IIT Guwahati

B.IIT Kanpur

C.IIT Delhi

D.IIT Madras

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the person who was serving as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) and retired on 30th June 2020.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जो इंडियन ओवरसीज़ बैंक (IOB) के प्रबंध निदेशक और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी के रूप में 30 जून 2020 को सेवानिवृत्त हुए है।

A.Mukesh Kumar Jain

B.Sanjiv Chadha

C.Karnam Sekar

D.Lingam Venkat Prabhakar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Which day is celebrated as World Sports Journalists Day globally every year to acknowledge the work of sports journalists & to encourage them to do better at their work?

केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री गिरिराज सिंह द्वारा मत्स्यपालन और जलीय कृषि के न्यूजलेटरमत्स्य सम्पदा” के पहले संस्करण को जारी किया गया।

A.2nd July

B.3rd July

C.4th July

D.5th July

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the veteran Bollywood choreographer who passed away recently. She won Filmfare Awards for movies like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Guru, Khalnayak, and Chalbaaz.

उस दिग्गज बॉलीवुड कोरियोग्राफर का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जिन्होंने हम दिल दे चुके सनम, गुरु, खलनायक, और चलबाज़ जैसी फिल्मों के लिए फिल्मफेयर पुरस्कार जीते है।

A.Padma Subrahmanyam

B.Geeta Kapoor

C.Brinda

D.Saroj Khan

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the former Mizoram Assembly speaker who passed away recently. He became the speaker of the Mizoram Assembly in 1990.

पूर्व मिजोरम विधानसभा अध्यक्ष का नाम बताइए जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जो 1990 में मिजोरम विधानसभा के स्पीकर बने थे।

A.Pu Vaivenga

B.Upa Rokamlova

C.R.Lalawia

D.Pu Hiphei

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the legendary West Indies batsman who passed away recently. He is the only cricketer to make centuries in five consecutive Test innings.

वेस्टइंडीज के दिग्गज बल्लेबाज का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जो लगातार पांच टेस्ट पारियों में शतक बनाने वाले एकमात्र क्रिकेटर हैं।

A.Sir Garfield Sobers

B.Sir Clyde Walcott

C.Sir Everton Weekes

D.Sir Frank Worrell

Answer/ उत्तर : C


04 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,04 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 04 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat