05-06 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

05-06 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the Union Minister who has launched “Drug discovery Hackathon”  to support drug discovery process?

उस केंद्रीय मंत्री का नाम बताइए जिसने दवा खोज प्रक्रिया का समर्थन करने के लिए “ड्रग डिस्कवरी हैकाथॉनलॉन्च किया है?

A.Nitin Gadkari

B.Harsh Vardhan Singh

C.Ramesh Pokhriyal

D.Amit Shah

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Who led the team which developed cheap and electricity-free centrifuge for COVID-19 testing?

COVID-19 परीक्षण के लिए सस्ते और बिजली-मुक्त अपकेंद्रित्र विकसित करने वाली टीम का नेतृत्व किसने किया?

A.Abhijit Pawar

B.Angela Rasmussen

C.Angela Rasmussen

D.Manu Prakash

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the organisation which has become “observer” for network for greening the financial system?

उस संगठन का नाम बताइए जो वित्तीय प्रणाली को बेहतर करने के लिए नेटवर्क के लिए “पर्यवेक्षक” बन गया है?

A.Asian Development Bank

B.World Bank

C.World Trade Organization

D.New Development Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name India’s 1st transgender who has become the operator of a Common Service Centre (CSC) from Vadodara, Gujarat?

भारत के प्रथम ट्रांसजेंडर का नाम बताइए, जो वडोदरा, गुजरात से कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (CSC) के संचालक बने हैं?

A.Laxmi Narayan Tripathi

B.Padmini Prakash

C.Zoya Khan

D.K Prithika Yashini

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which of the following State/UTs has set up “COVID-19 War Room” to monitor the fight against Virus?

निम्न में से किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई की निगरानी के लिए “COVID-19 वार रूम” की स्थापना की है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Delhi

C.MP

D.UP

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

In which of the following State/UTs World’s Largest COVID Care Centre has been inaugurated?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में विश्व के सबसे बड़े COVID केयर सेंटर का उद्घाटन किया गया है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Delhi

C.MP

D.Maharashtra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

According to Care Rating, what will be India’s Economy growth rate for 2020-21?

केयर रेटिंग के अनुसार, 2020-21 के लिए भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था की विकास दर क्या होगी?

A.-5.0%

B.-5.5%

C.-6.0%

D.-6.4%

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the person whose tenure has been extended as the chairman of the National Highways Authority of India?

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए जिसका कार्यकाल भारतीय राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण के अध्यक्ष के रूप में बढ़ाया गया है?

A.Karnam Sekar

B.Sukhbir Singh Sandhu

C.KK Venugopal

D.Sanjay Dwivedi

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

The United Nations celebrates the International Day of Cooperatives every year on the first Saturday of which month to increase awareness of cooperatives?

संयुक्त राष्ट्र सहकारिता के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए किस महीने के पहले शनिवार को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस मनाता है?

A.June

B.August

C.July

D.March

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the former world number one badminton player and the two-times Olympic badminton champion from China, who has announced his retirement from the sport.

किस पूर्व विश्व नंबर एक बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी और चीन से दो बार ओलंपिक बैडमिंटन चैंपियन, खिलाड़ी ने खेल से अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति (retirement) की घोषणा की है?

A.Taufik Hidayat

B.Chen Long

C.Lin Dan

D.Lee Chong Wei

Answer/ उत्तर : C


05-06 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,05-06 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 05-06 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat