07 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

07 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Coal India, has tied-up with which of the following organisation to develop solar and thermal power assets to the tune of 5,000 megawatts of power?

कोल इंडिया ने निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ 5,000 मेगावाट बिजली की सौर और तापीय ऊर्जा संपत्ति विकसित करने के लिए करार किया है?

A.NTPC

B.NLC India Ltd

C.NHPC Ltd

D.GIPCL

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the first ever ‘News Magazine’ programme in Sanskrit recently broadcasted by the All India Radio?

हाल ही में ऑल इंडिया रेडियो द्वारा प्रसारित संस्कृत में पहले समाचार पत्रिका कार्यक्रम का नाम बताइए?

A.Sanskrit Saptahiki

B.Sanskrit Samachar

C.Sanskrit Vichaar

D.Sanskrit Samvaad

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name India’s first social media super application, recently launched by Vice President M. Venkiah Naidu?

भारत के पहले सोशल मीडिया सुपर एप्लीकेशन का नाम बताएं, जिसे हाल ही में उपराष्ट्रपति एम. वेंकैया नायडू ने लॉन्च किया है?

A.Chingari

B.ROPOSO

C.Elyments

D.TikTok

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Who has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of France?

फ्रांस के नए प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Gudni Th. Johannesson

B.Emmanuel Macron

C.Edouard Philippe

D.Jean Castex

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Which among the following State/Uts has launched the “Paudhe Lagao, Paryavaran Bacho” campaign?

निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने “पौधे लगाओं, पर्यावरण बचाओ” अभियान शुरू किया है?

A.Delhi

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

For providing crop loans and extending credit facility to the landless farmers, which of the following state has launched “Balaram Yojana”?

भूमिहीन किसानों को फसल ऋण प्रदान करने और ऋण सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए, निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “बलाराम योजना” शुरू की है?

A.Andhra Pradesh

B.Odisha

C.Tamil Nadu

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the campaign that has been launched by MP Tourism board on social media platforms to attract tourists to the tourist places of the state.

राज्य के पर्यटन स्थलों पर पर्यटकों को आकर्षित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर एमपी पर्यटन बोर्ड द्वारा शुरू किए गए अभियान का नाम बताएं।

A.Unforgettable Himachal

B.Padharo Mhare Desh

C.MP nahi dekha, toh India nahi dekha

D.Intzaar Aap Ka

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

“Mission Vriksharopan-2020” drive has been launched by which of the following state?

“मिशन वृक्षारोपण –2020” अभियान निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.Delhi

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Madhya Pradesh

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the e-learning portal recently launched by Delhi Government comprises of 10,000 instructional materials and course content for students of Classes I to XII?

दिल्ली सरकार द्वारा हाल ही में लॉन्च किए गए ई-लर्निंग पोर्टल का नाम, जिसमें कक्षा I से XII के छात्रों के लिए 10,000 शिक्षण सामग्री और पाठ्यक्रम सामग्री शामिल है।

A.DIKSHA

B.DISHA

C.LEAD

D.READ

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Which of the following bank recently has started an instant car loan offer to existing customers through an initiative called “ZipDrive” in 1,000 cities?

निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में 1,000 शहरों में “ज़िपड्राइव” नामक एक पहल के माध्यम से मौजूदा ग्राहकों के लिए तत्काल कार ऋण की पेशकश शुरू की है?

A.ICICI

B.SBI

C.KOTAK

D.HDFC

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has partnered with ____________ to launch a free and comprehensive training program for teachers and students of its affiliated schools in the first phase.

केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड (CBSE) ने पहले चरण में अपने संबद्ध स्कूलों के शिक्षकों और छात्रों के लिए मुफ्त और व्यापक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम शुरू करने के लिए ________ के साथ साझेदारी की है।

A.Google

B.Facebook

C.Microsoft

D.TCS

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Who won the 2020 Diana Award for her “Recycler App”?

किसने अपने “रिसाइकलर ऐप” के लिए 2020 डायना पुरस्कार जीता?

A.K.K Shailaja

B.C Rangarajan

C.Freya Thakral

D.Beyonce

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Who is the author of the book ‘Overdraft: Saving the Indian Saver’?

ओवरड्राफ्ट: सेविंग द इंडियन सेवर ’पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

A.CA V Pattabhi Ram

B.Amish Tripathi

C.JK Rowling

D.U. Patel

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the Indian Army officer, who has secured the 3rd position on the leaderboard at the first edition of the Virtual Race Across America(VRAAM) 2020.

भारतीय सेना के अधिकारी का नाम बताइए, जिसने वर्चुअल रेस एक्रॉस अमेरिका (VRAAM) 2020 के पहले संस्करण में लीडरबोर्ड पर तीसरा स्थान हासिल किया है।

A.Lt Col Jyoti Sharma

B.Lieutenant General Shailesh Tinaikar

C.VD Dogra

D.Lt Col Bharat Pannu

Answer/ उत्तर : D


07 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,07 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 07 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat