08 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

08 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

How much Loan has been approved by World Bank to enhance it’s support toward the Namami Gange programme?

नमामि गंगे कार्यक्रम की ओर आवश्यक समर्थन बढ़ाने के लिए विश्व बैंक ने कितना ऋण स्वीकृत किया है?

A.$200 million

B.$300 million

C.$400 million

D.$500 million

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

India’s First No-Permission No-Takeoff (NPNT) compliant drone flight on the A200 Remotely Piloted Aircraft System (RPAS) has been completed successfully by ______.

भारत की पहली No-Permission No-Takeoff (NPNT) A200 रिमोटली पायलटेड एयरक्राफ्ट सिस्टम (RPAS) कंप्लेंट ड्रोन उड़ान को ____ द्वारा सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया गया है।

A.Quidich Innovation Labs

B.Asteria Aerospace

C.NHPC Ltd

D.Both A & B

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the Israeli spy satellite recently launched into space?

हाल ही में अंतरिक्ष में लॉन्च किए गए इजरायल के जासूस उपग्रह का नाम बताएं?

A.OFK 16

B.Ofek 16

C.OFK 19

D.Ofek 19

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

To offer reemployment opportunities to local residents which of the following state has launched “Maha” Job portal?

स्थानीय निवासियों को पुनः रोजगार  के अवसर प्रदान करने के लिए, निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने “महा” जॉब पोर्टल लॉन्च किया है?

A.Rajasthan

B.Uttar Pradesh

C.Maharashtra

D.Madhya Pradesh

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Nekara Samman Yojane” has been launched by which of the following state?

Nekara Samman Yojane” निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य द्वारा शुरू की गई है?

A.Odisha

B.Karnataka

C.Maharashtra

D.Tamil Nadu

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the India’s first state where 100% households have LPG gas connections?

भारत के पहले राज्य का नाम बताइए जहाँ 100% घरों में एलपीजी गैस कनेक्शन हैं?

A.Himachal

B.Uttarakhand

C.Manipur

D.Rajasthan

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

For instant disbursement of retail loans which of the following bank has launched a digital solution “Loan in Seconds”?

खुदरा ऋणों के त्वरित संवितरण के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने “ऋणों में ऋण” का डिजिटल समाधान शुरू किया है?

A.ICICI Bank

B.HDFC Bank

C.Yes Bank

D.SBI Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Indian Railway has tied up with which organisation to set up a 1.7 Megawatt solar power plant at Bina, Madhya Pradesh?

भारतीय रेलवे ने मध्य प्रदेश के बीना में 1.7 मेगावॉट का सौर ऊर्जा संयंत्र स्थापित करने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ समझौता किया है?

A.NTPC

B.NLC India Ltd

C.NHPC Ltd

D.BHEL

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the disinfection box recently developed by the researchers at IIT Roorkee?

आईआईटी रुड़की के शोधकर्ताओं द्वारा हाल ही में विकसित किए गए कीटाणुशोधन बॉक्स का नाम बताएं?

A.ViroDisfec

B.Covicsinfection

C.Unisaviour

D.Biodisfection

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who is the author of “Getting Competitive: A Practitioner’s Guide for India” ?

गेटिंग कॉम्पिटिटिव: ए प्रैक्टिशनर गाइड फॉर इंडिया” के लेखक कौन हैं?

A.CA V Pattabhi Ram

B.Amish Tripathi

C.R C Bhargava

D.U. Patel

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has been appointed as the Chairman of the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) for a period of three years?

तीन साल की अवधि के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण (IFSCA) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Injeti Srinivas

B.Sukhbir Singh Sandhu

C.KK Venugopal

D.Sanjay Dwivedi

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Mercedes’s, Valtteri Bottas has won the Austrian Grand Prix 2020 at Red Bull Ring in Spielberg, Austria. He belongs to which country?

मर्सिडीज के रेसर वाल्टेरी बोटास ने ऑस्ट्रिया के स्पीलबर्ग में हुई रेड बुल रिंग Austrian Grand Prix 2020 जीत ली है। वे किस देश के नागरिक हैं ?

A.Iceland

B.Finland

C.US

D.Russia

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Who has become India’s 66th Chess Grandmaster?

भारत के 66 वें शतरंज ग्रैंडमास्टर कौन बने हैं?

A.Harikrishna, Pentala

B.G Akash

C.Vidit

D.Santosh Gujrathi

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Oscar-winning film composer, Ennio Morricone recently passed away. He was the citizen of which country?

ऑस्कर विजेता फिल्म संगीतकार, एनिनो मोरिकोन का हाल ही में निधन हो गया।  वह किस देश का नागरिक थे?

A.Italy

B.France

C.Germany

D.Ireland

Answer/ उत्तर : A


08 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,08 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 08 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat