09 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

09 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate Asia’s Largest 750 MW solar plant on 10th July 2020. Where this solar park is situated?

प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी 10 जुलाई 2020 को एशिया के सबसे बड़े 750 मेगावाट के सौर संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह सौर पार्क कहाँ स्थित है?

A.Rewa, MP

B.Jaisalmer, Rajasthan

C.Cuttack, Odisha

D.Gandhi Dham, Gujarat

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

The Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), Jharkhand new administrative and the academic building have been named after whom?

भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान संस्थान (IARI), झारखंड नए प्रशासनिक और शैक्षणिक भवन का नामकरण किसके नाम पर किया गया है?

A.Jawahar Lal Nehru

B.Shyama Prasad Mukherjee

C.Indira Gandhi

D.Atal Bihari Vajpayee

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

A new mobile app “Self Scan” to scan the documents has been launched by which State?

दस्तावेजों को स्कैन करने के लिए एक नया मोबाइल ऐपसेल्फ स्कैन” किस राज्य द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.Maharashtra

B.Karnataka

C.West Bengal

D.Kerala

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

SBM Bank (India) Ltd has partnered with which organisation to revolutionize domestic and cross border payments and remittances services?

निजी ऋणदाता, SBM बैंक (इंडिया) लिमिटेड ने राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर भुगतान और विदेश से प्रेषण या नकदी ले जाने वाली सेवाओं में तेजी लाने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ भागीदारी की है?

A.VISA

B.Paytm

C.Rupay

D.MasterCard

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Bhavishya” Saving Account has been launched by which of the following payment bank?

“भविष्य” सेविंग अकाउंट निम्नलिखित में से किस भुगतान बैंक द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

A.Airtel Payment Bank

B.Paytm Payment Bank

C.Reliance Payment Bank

D.Fino Payment Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

The Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) has entered into a partnership with ____ ________ to provide a wide range of health insurance options to its customers?

करूर वैश्य बैंक (KVB) ने अपने ग्राहकों को स्वास्थ्य बीमा विकल्पों की व्यापक श्रृंखला प्रदान करने के लिए ________कंपनी के साथ साझेदारी की है।

A.LIC

B.Max Bupa

C.Star Health and Allied Insurance Co

D.Reliance General Insurance

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

The Indian Coast Guard (ICG) have signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the cost guard of which country on ‘Maritime Safety and Security’ to boost maritime relations?

भारतीय तटरक्षक (ICG) ने समुद्री संबंधों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समुद्री सुरक्षा और सुरक्षा पर किस देश के कोस्ट गार्ड के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (MoU) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

A.Japan

B.Indonesia

C.Malaysia

D.US

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Mobility Platform Ola has partnered with which of the following digital payment organisation for expanding payment options for riders?

मोबिलिटी प्लेटफार्म ओला ने निम्नलिखित में से किस डिजिटल भुगतान संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है, जिसमें सवारों के लिए भुगतान विकल्प का विस्तार किया गया है?

A.Paytm

B.GooglePay

C.BHIM

D.PhonePe

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Microsoft has partnered with which organisation to offer digital skills to India’s youth in the next 12 months amid the COVID-19 crisis?

Microsoft ने COVID-19 संकट के बीच अगले 12 महीनों में भारत के युवाओं को डिजिटल कौशल प्रदान करने के लिए किस संगठन के साथ साझेदारी की है?

A.NSDC

B.CBSE

C.NCERT

D.UGC

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Who has been appointed to the central Government’s Committee on Science, Technology and Innovation Policy 2020 (STIP 2020), recently?

हाल ही में, विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार नीति 2020 (STIP 2020) पर केंद्र सरकार की समिति में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Sijo George

B.Dushyant Singh Rathore

C.Sandeep Arora

D.Nikhil Dube

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Who has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer of the UK India Business Council?

यूके इंडिया बिजनेस काउंसिल के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

A.Vikas Bahal

B.Kuldeep Sharma

C.Jayant Krishna

D.Narendra Tanwar

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

The tenure of Justice _______ as the chairperson of National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT) has been extended by the Government of India.

भारत सरकार द्वारा राष्ट्रीय कम्पनी विधि अपील अधिकरण (National Company Law Appellate Tribunal-NCLAT) के चेयरपर्सन जस्टिस _____ का कार्यकाल बढ़ाया दिया गया है।

A.Bansi Lal Bhat

B.Deepansu Sharma

C.Fazal Shah

D.Avdesh Sikari

Answer/ उत्तर : A


09 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,09 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 09 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat