10 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

10 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank has released _______ loan to L&T Infrastructure Finance Ltd for funding Renewable Energy projects in the country?

एशियन इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर इन्वेस्टमेंट बैंक ने देश में अक्षय ऊर्जा परियोजनाओं के वित्तपोषण के लिए एल एंड टी इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर फाइनेंस लिमिटेड को _______ ऋण जारी किया है?

A.$70 million

B.$60 million

C.$50 million

D.$40 million

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Name the two countries which have become the first two countries in WHO South-East Asia Region to achieve measles and rubella elimination ahead of the 2023 target.

2023 लक्ष्य से आगे खसरा और रूबेला उन्मूलन प्राप्त करने के लिए डब्ल्यूएचओ दक्षिण-पूर्व एशिया क्षेत्र में पहले दो देश बन गए दो देशों का नाम बताइए।

A.Maldives and Myanmar

B.Maldives and Sri Lanka

C.Maldives and Bhutan

D.Thailand and Sri Lanka

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

Name the country which has formalized to withdraw from the World Health Organization (WHO) on July 6, 2021.

उस देश का नाम बताइए जिसने 6 जुलाई 2021 को विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (WHO) से हटने की औपचारिकता की है।

A.Japan

B.China

C.Iran

D.United States

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

Name the platform which has been launched by the government of Bangladesh for online sale and purchase of sacrificial animals ahead of the festival of Eid-Ul-Azha.

उस मंच का नाम बताइए जिसे ईद-उलअज़हा के त्यौहार से पहले बलि जानवरों की ऑनलाइन बिक्री और खरीद के लिए बांग्लादेश सरकार द्वारा शुरू किया गया है।

A.Animal Haat

B.Supply Haat

C.Digital Haat

D.Festival Haat

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

Name the Himalayan butterfly which has become India’s largest butterfly, breaking a record an unknown specimen had held for 88 years.

हिमालयन तितली का नाम बताइए, जो भारत का सबसे बड़ा तितली बन गया है, जिसने एक अज्ञात नमूने को तोड़ते हुए 88 वर्षों तक रिकॉर्ड किया था।

A.Golden Birdwing

B.Plain Palm-Dart

C.Common Baron

D.Glassy Tiger

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

Name the bank which has signed an agreement with Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance to offer life insurance solutions to its customers.

उस बैंक का नाम बताइए जिसने बजाज आलियांज लाइफ इंश्योरेंस के साथ अपने ग्राहकों को जीवन बीमा समाधान देने के लिए एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

A.HDFC Bank

B.Axis Bank

C.ICICI Bank

D.Karur Vysya Bank

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the company which has signed License Agreement and Transfer of Technology with Defence Research and Development Organisation–Defence Research and Development Laboratory for Akash Missile Weapon System.

आकाश मिसाइल हथियार प्रणाली के लिए रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन-रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास प्रयोगशाला के साथ लाइसेंस समझौते और प्रौद्योगिकी हस्तांतरण पर हस्ताक्षर करने वाली कंपनी का नाम बताइए।

A.Bharat Dynamics Limited

B.Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited

C.Bharat Electronics Limited

D.Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

Name the organisation which has signed an agreement with Central Board of Direct Taxes for data exchange.

उस संगठन का नाम बताइए जिसने डेटा विनिमय के लिए केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

A.Securities and Exchange Board of India

B.Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority

C.Reserve Bank of India

D.National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the biotechnology company which has launched the ‘Compact XL’ system for conducting a wide range of tests, including RT-PCR tests for covid-19.

जैव-प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनी का नाम बताइए जिसने कोविड -19 के लिए RT-PCR परीक्षणों सहित कई प्रकार के परीक्षणों का संचालन करने के लिए कॉम्पैक्ट XL” प्रणाली शुरू की है।

A.Rasi Seeds ltd

B.Biotech Discovery Ltd.

C.Mylab Discovery Solutions

D.India Immunological Ltd.

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

The fourth edition of the virtual Ministerial on Climate Action was co-chaired by European Union, China and _______.

क्लाइमेट एक्शन पर वर्चुअल मिनिस्टर का चौथा संस्करण यूरोपीय संघ, चीन और _______ द्वारा सह-अध्यक्षता किया गया था।

A.Italy

B.Canada

C.Russia

D.Japan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the India Global Week 2020. Under this conference a “never-seen-before” feature will also be presented based on which campaign?

प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने भारत ग्लोबल वीक 2020 का उद्घाटन किया है। इस सम्मेलन के तहत “never-seen-beforeफीचर भी किस अभियान के आधार पर प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा?

A.Incredible India

B.Never-Seen-Before

C.Make-In-India

D.Vibrant India

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the veteran Bollywood actor-comedian, who passed away recently. He was best identified as Soorma Bhopali from 1975 film “Sholay“.

उस दिग्गज बॉलीवुड अभिनेता-कॉमेडियन का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। उन्हें 1975 की फिल्म “शोले” से सोरमा भोपाली के रूप में पहचान मिली।

A.Asrani

B.Jagdeep

C.Pran

D.Prem Chopra

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 


10 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,10 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 10 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat