11 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation

11 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz For Next Exam Preparation |Notesbag provides daily current affairs in Both languages and that is current affairs in Hindi and daily Current affairs in English. Along with Everyday Current Affairs Notesbag also provide current affairs in pdf. Read MoreIf u will read current affairs gk today it will definitely help you in your next exam preparation. Notesbag also provides daily current affairs quiz for 2020 current affairs. Reading daily current affairs and attempting daily current affairs quiz will definitely make your path towards success. Notesbag current affairs are very useful for SSC Exams, Banking Exams, UPSC exams, and State PCS exams. All current Affairs in Hindi and all Ranks & Reports current Affairs in English useful for the next exam preparation will be shared by us under this category. You can read daily current affairs, monthly current affairs pdf, weekly current affairs pdf and also can download pdf of daily current affairs. Notesbag also provide current affairs one-liner.

Next Exam Preparation18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Next Exam PreparationDaily Current Affairs, Next Exam Preparation, Current Affairs PDF, Current Affairs in Hindi

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

18-19 March Daily Current Affairs Quiz

 

 

 


Question/प्रश्न: – 01

Name the ministry which has announced a partnership with the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) for clean energy development.

उस मंत्रालय का नाम बताइए, जिसने अक्षय ऊर्जा उत्पादन के लिए U.S. एजेंसी फॉर इंटरनेशनल डेवलपमेंट (USAID) के साथ साझेदारी करने की घोषणा की है।

A.Ministry of New and Renewable Energy

B.Ministry of Defence

C.Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

D.Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 02

Which of the following Indian Ministry has launched Artificial Intelligence (AI)-based “Aatamanirbhar Skilled Employee Employer Mapping (ASEEM)” digital platform, recently?

निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (एआई)-आधारित “आत्मानिम्भर स्किल्ड एम्प्लॉई एम्प्लॉई मैपिंग (एएसईईएम)” डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म लॉन्च किया है?

A.MHA

B.MSDE

C.Finance Ministry

D.Health Ministry

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 03

The Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI) has formed a working group to study and make recommendations on formation of an “Indian Pandemic Risk Pool”. Who will head this panel?

इंश्योरेंस रेगुलेटरी एंड डेवलपमेंट अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (IRDAI) ने “भारतीय महामारी जोखिम पूल” के गठन के बारे में अध्ययन करने और सिफारिशें देने के लिए एक कार्यदल बनाया है। इसका नेतृत्व कौन करेगा?

A.Suresh Mathur

B.Saba Talukdar

C.Ajay Kumar

D.M.N.Munshi

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 04

“Google+” a social networking platform of internet search giant “Google” has been rebranded as _________

इंटरनेट दिग्गज कंपनी “Google” ने अपने सोशल नेटवर्किंग प्लेटफॉर्म Google+ को “__________” नाम से रिलॉन्च किया है

A.Google Stars

B.Google Tech

C.Google Currents

D.Google Moon

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 05

According to data from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), which state has topped market borrowings among States in the country?

भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, कौन-सा राज्य देश में बाजार कर्ज के मामले राज्यों में सबसे ऊपर है?

A.Tamil Nadu

B.Maharashtra

C.West Bengal

D.Odisha

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 06

New headquarters of the International Olympic Committee (IOC) in _______ has been awarded the European 2020 US Green Building Council (USGBC) Leadership Award.

अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ओलंपिक समिति के ________ में स्थित नए मुख्यालय को यूरोपीय 2020 यूएस ग्रीन बिल्डिंग काउंसिल (USGBC) लीडरशिप अवार्ड दिया गया है।

A.Paris

B.London

C.New York

D.Lausanne

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 07

Name the institution which has collaborated with a multinational technology company, NVIDIA to establish India’s first ‘NVIDIA AI Technology Centre (NVAITC)’.

उस संस्थान का नाम बताइए, जिसने भारत के पहले ‘NVIDIA AI प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र’ (NVAITC) की स्थापना के लिए बहुराष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनी, NVIDIA के साथ समझौता किया है।

A.Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad

B.Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

C.Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad

D.Indian Institute of Science Bengaluru

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 08

__________ has partnered with the CSIR Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology (CSIR-IGIB) to jointly conduct research on COVID-19 and patient data analysis.

__________ ने CSIR इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ जीनोमिक्स एंड इंटीग्रेटिव बायोलॉजी (CSIR-IGIB) के साथ संयुक्त रूप से COVID-19 और रोगी डेटा विश्लेषण पर शोध करने के लिए साझेदारी की है।

A.DRDO

B.AIIMC, New Delhi

C.Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

D.IIT Alumni Council

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 09

Name the person whose tenure as the managing director and chief executive officer of the Union Bank of India, has been extended for a period of 2 years by the government of India.

उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जिसका यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया के प्रबंध निदेशक और CEO के रूप में कार्यकाल 2 वर्ष की अवधि के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया है।

A.Rajkiran Rai

B.Rajiv Bansal

C.Lingam Venkat Prabhakar

D.S.S. Mallikarjuna Rao

Answer/ उत्तर : A

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 10

Name the country which is hosting the India Global Week 2020 virtual conference.

उस देश का नाम बताइए, जो इंडिया ग्लोबल वीक 2020 के वर्चुअल सम्मेलन की मेजबानी कर रहा है।

A.China

B.United Kingdom

C.Bangladesh

D.India

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 11

What is India’s rank in the recently released Global Real Estate Transparency Index (GRETI) 2020?

हाल ही में जारी किए गए ग्लोबल रियल एस्टेट ट्रांसपेरेंसी इंडेक्स (GRETI) 2020 में भारत की रैंक क्या है?

A.44th

B.24th

C.74th

D.34th

Answer/ उत्तर : D

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 12

Name the Egyptian Squash player, who has announced her retirement from the sport. She became the 1st Arab woman to secure the world’s top-ranking in any sport.

मिस्र की स्क्वैश खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए, जिन्होंने हाल ही में खेल से संन्यास लेने की घोषणा की है। वह किसी भी खेल में दुनिया की शीर्ष रैंकिंग पर पहुँचने वाली पहली अरब महिला है।

A.Nour El Sherbini

B.Nouran Gohar

C.Raneem El Welily

D.Camille Serme

Answer/ उत्तर : C

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 13

Name the former Goa health minister who passed away recently. He served as a minister of Health, Social Welfare, and Labour and Employment in the BJP supported government during 1999-2002.

गोवा के पूर्व स्वास्थ्य मंत्री का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया। जिन्होंने 1999-2002 के दौरान भाजपा सरकार में स्वास्थ्य, समाज कल्याण और श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री के रूप में कार्य किया था।

A.Balbir Singh Sidhu

B.Suresh Amonkar

C.Jai Pratap Singh

D.Shivraj Singh Chouhan

Answer/ उत्तर : B

 

Question/प्रश्न: – 14

Name the country whose Prime Minister Amadou Gon Coulibaly passed away recently.

उस देश का नाम बताइए, जिसके प्रधान मंत्री एमादू गोन कूलिबली का हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

A.Mali

B.Ivory Coast

C.Burkina Faso

D.Senegal

Answer/ उत्तर : B


11 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Show More,11 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz,Current Affairs in Hindi,Daily Current Affairs pdf,Next Exam Preparation, Daily Current Affairs pdf, Current Affairs in Hindi,Current Affairs in Hindi,Next Exam Preparation, 11 July Daily Current Affairs Quiz

"Help us to provide you more content. Please Like & Share"
WhatsApp chat